Valley Harvest Marathon - Results

Date Sunday, October 9, 2011 Location Wolfville

Valley Harvest Marathon


Place Bib Athlete Final Time Gun Time Chip Time
1 22 Andrew Dacanay 03:08:48 03:08:48
2 60 Peter MacLeod 03:16:53 03:16:52
3 437 Tim Keith 03:19:01 03:19:00
4 2 Marco Albright 03:19:49 03:19:46
5 92 Nick Tentomas 03:21:22 03:21:21
6 40 Nermin Hairlahovic 03:22:24 03:22:22
7 59 Chris Mackenzie 03:22:27 03:22:24
8 99 Robin Williams 03:22:46 03:22:07
9 15 Andrew Canning 03:23:08 03:22:39
10 80 Richard Richard 03:25:25 03:24:53
11 68 Bob McCord 03:28:52 03:28:41
12 75 Dennis Choquette 03:30:46 03:30:45
13 4 Chris Anderson 03:34:57 03:34:54
14 94 Darren Wadden 03:35:59 03:35:48
15 18 Glenn Coltman 03:36:39 03:36:21
16 86 Crista Sears 03:38:19 03:37:57
17 70 Lloyd McLean 03:40:17 03:40:10
18 1045 Joey Romkey 03:41:16 03:41:11
19 11 Carla Braganza 03:41:53 03:41:43
20 106 Kevin Pigeau 03:43:55 03:43:26
21 74 Jeffrey M. Oakes 03:44:58 03:44:50
22 19 Nick Crowe 03:45:18 03:44:39
23 53 Heather Lee-Callagh 03:45:18 03:45:16
24 45 Shelley Hovey 03:45:41 03:45:39
25 39 Jeff Gushue 03:46:16 03:46:11
26 69 Trevor McLaren 03:46:26 03:45:48
27 47 Daniel Kane 03:49:14 03:49:07
28 31 Natalie Dupuis 03:51:15 03:50:16
29 30 Sally Dunford 03:53:24 03:52:46
30 79 Roberta Reardon 03:53:39 03:53:24
31 26 David Draper 03:54:24 03:53:01
32 35 Dion Goodland 03:54:42 03:54:05
33 32 Carol Ferris 03:56:47 03:56:15
34 37 Marie-Claude Gregoi 03:57:47 03:57:39
35 84 Deanne Rutte 04:01:27 04:00:52
36 72 Chad Morrison 04:01:35 04:00:54
37 62 Denise Mader 04:02:02 04:01:02
38 98 Brian Wile 04:06:03 04:05:41
39 66 Debbie Martin 04:06:46 04:05:59
40 6 Fernand Arseneau 04:07:46 04:07:05
41 38 Aimee Gromack 04:09:38 04:09:09
42 24 Drew Dodington 04:09:58 04:09:42
43 36 Keelin Greenlaw 04:10:04 04:09:46
44 57 Christine MacAulay 04:13:40 04:13:14
45 41 Paul Hartnett 04:14:17 04:13:39
46 109 Karoline Larranon 04:14:45 04:13:40
47 82 Chris Roper 04:15:43 04:15:14
48 105 Mike Kennedy 04:18:18 04:18:08
49 76 George Pothier 04:19:17 04:18:47
50 65 Patter Mark 04:20:23 04:19:58
51 9 Roy Banks 04:20:56 04:20:13
52 49 Greg Kehoe 04:21:04 04:20:35
53 96 Darwin Weimer 04:21:21 04:20:48
54 16 Phillip Caulier 04:22:38 04:22:14
55 64 Rick Mamye 04:23:58 04:23:46
56 43 Beth Herron 04:24:03 04:23:27
57 102 Erin Vratil 04:24:24 04:23:16
58 17 Chris Cocek 04:25:03 04:24:47
59 13 Dan Buckle 04:25:16 04:24:49
60 77 Patricia Poulsen 04:25:52 04:25:16
61 21 Jane Cunningham 04:26:57 04:26:25
62 87 Lori Sigfridson 04:26:57 04:26:26
63 27 Emily Duann 04:27:00 04:26:42
64 95 James Wade 04:27:28 04:27:05
65 93 Randal Vandertuin 04:27:32 04:27:28
66 78 Frank Puzzuoli 04:32:53 04:32:47
67 73 Janet Noftall 04:35:02 04:34:36
68 44 Norma Hodgson 04:36:03
69 107 Andrew Regan 04:39:05 04:39:00
70 3 Cecile Amirault 04:39:45 04:39:17
71 8 Larry Baker 04:40:35
72 46 Linda Johnson 04:43:13 04:42:13
73 23 Anthony Davison 04:50:00 04:48:44
74 12 Susanne Brown 04:53:30 04:52:36
75 20 Chris Cuddihy 04:55:34 04:55:13
76 83 Janice Roper 04:57:06 04:56:04
77 85 Shelley Saunders 04:58:50 04:58:04
78 34 Dominique Gallant 05:03:00 05:01:47
79 61 Robyn MacPhee 05:03:29
80 50 Cheryl Klyne 05:07:17 05:06:08
81 56 Mike Loewen 05:13:07 05:11:43
82 5 Pantelis Andreou 05:13:51 05:12:57
83 71 Janet Mooney 05:17:26
84 28 Kirk Duguid 05:17:28 05:17:03
85 48 Allison Keeping 05:18:46 05:18:15
86 104 Graham Levy 05:23:25 05:22:41
87 100 Sandy Wing 05:28:25
88 1044 Michael Carty 05:31:25 05:30:21
89 54 Christopher Lerner 05:45:05 05:44:15
90 103 David W Robertson 05:50:38 05:50:30
91 51 Marion Landry 05:51:33
92 52 Donald Landry 05:51:33
93 97 Terry Weimer 06:08:40
91 Steve Taylor DNF DNF DNF
1 Stephen Abbott DNF DNF DNF
101 Joshua Young DNF DNF DNF
55 Mike Little DNF DNF DNF
33 Michael Fraser DNF DNF DNF