Astra Zeneca Legs for Literacy - Results

Date Sunday, October 21, 2012 Location Moncton
                  Legs For Literacy (MARATHON)
  Moncton, NB October 21rd, 2012  8:00 A.M. Weather: Overcast 17 Degrees
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
====================Age Group Results Full Marathon==================================================
                                                                                    
      Bib                                                        Div          Gun     Chip      Pace/
Place No.   Name                City / Town     Prov CO.     S   Total  Div   Time    Time      Km  
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===     =   =====  ===== ======= ========  =====
    1   204 Scott Clark         Summerside      PE           M   1/29   M4049 2:53:43 2:53:42*  4:09 
    2   243 Leo McCosham        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   2/29   M4049 2:55:23 2:55:20*  4:11 
    3   230 Ian Blokland        Halifax         NS   CA      M   1/22   M3039 2:55:33 2:55:32*  4:11 
    4   220 Tim Keilty          Fredericton     NB   CA      M   3/29   M4049 3:04:23 3:04:19*  4:24 
    5   194 Camilien Boudreau   Quebec          QC   CA      M   4/29   M4049 3:09:03 3:08:54*  4:30 
    6   117 Jeff Leblanc        Riverview       NB   CA      M   2/22   M3039 3:09:26 3:09:25   4:31 
    7   244 Amos Mercier        Riverview       NB           M   1/9    M2029 3:13:54 3:13:49   4:37 
    8   106 Claude Degrace      Moncton         NB   CA      M   1/21   M5059 3:15:42 3:15:39*  4:40 
    9   223 Stephen Vienneau    Rothesay        NB   CA      M   3/22   M3039 3:16:45 3:16:42   4:41 
   10   164 Jamie Wolverton     Hanwell         NB   CA      M   5/29   M4049 3:17:51 3:17:47   4:43 
   11   214 Bill MacEachern     Lorne           NS   CA      M   2/21   M5059 3:19:56 3:19:53*  4:46 
   12   170 Tony Roache         Bedford         NS   CA      M   6/29   M4049 3:20:34 3:20:33*  4:47 
   13   132 Gerald Robitaille   Rouyn Noranda   QC   CA      M   3/21   M5059 3:22:48 3:22:37*  4:50 
   14   191 Jean Landry         Prince William  NB   CA      M   7/29   M4049 3:23:09 3:23:04   4:51 
   15   166 Matthew Callaghan   Timberlea       NS   CA      M   4/22   M3039 3:23:44 3:23:39   4:51 
   16   208 Mark Hensel         Saint-Quentin   NB   CA      M   2/9    M2029 3:24:13 3:23:53   4:52 
   17   137 Darren Weaver       Antigonish      NS   CA      M   8/29   M4049 3:24:15 3:23:54   4:52 
   18   135 Wade Selig          Bridgewater     NS   CA      M   4/21   M5059 3:24:54 3:24:47*  4:53 
   19   200 Paul Dalton         St. Edward      PE           M   5/21   M5059 3:25:54 3:25:52*  4:55 
   20   241 Remi Guitard        Moncton         NB   CA      M   5/22   M3039 3:26:27 3:26:21   4:55 
   21   185 Kara Grant          Mermaid         PE   CA      F   1/21   F3039 3:28:17 3:27:56*  4:58 
   22   215 Jim Lays            Stellatron      NS   CA      M   6/21   M5059 3:28:52 3:28:49*  4:59 
   23   247 Michel Frenette     Dieppe          NB   CA      M   9/29   M4049 3:29:38 3:29:35   5:00 
   24   207 Kevin Arsenault     Moncton         NB   CA      M   3/9    M2029 3:30:39 3:30:14   5:01 
   25   228 Denis Richard       St-Antoine      NB   CA      M  10/29   M4049 3:33:23 3:33:20   5:05 
   26   245 Michel Babineau     Dieppe          NB   CA      M  11/29   M4049 3:33:24 3:33:21   5:05 
   27   143 Sandrine Caron      Pointe-A-Tom    NB   CA      F   2/21   F3039 3:33:32 3:32:07*  5:03 
   28   162 Heather Lee-Callagh Timberlea       NS   CA      F   3/21   F3039 3:33:47 3:33:36*  5:06 
   29   242 Doug Carter         North Sydney    NS   CA      M  12/29   M4049 3:34:17 3:34:00   5:06 
   30   184 Marian Grant        Stratford       PE   CA      F   1/10   F5059 3:36:03 3:35:42*  5:09 
   31   219 Jason Driscoll (inc Miramichi (peak NB   CA      M  13/29   M4049 3:36:11 3:35:58   5:09 
   32   186 Lawson Lebouthillie Losier Settleme NB   CA      M   6/22   M3039 3:37:04 3:36:24   5:10 
   33   252 David Rowe          Halifax         NS   CA      M   4/9    M2029 3:37:24 3:37:14   5:11 
   34   151 Anthony Fromm       Amherst         NS   CA      M   7/22   M3039 3:37:29 3:37:23   5:11 
   35   187 Angele Driscoll     Miramichi       NB   CA      F   4/21   F3039 3:37:53 3:37:41*  5:11 
   36   233 Charles Gervais     Dieppe          NB   CA      M  14/29   M4049 3:38:17 3:38:06   5:12 
   37   144 Jonathan Simard     Pointe-A-Tom    NB   CA      M   8/22   M3039 3:38:42 3:37:17   5:11 
   38   159 Edward Parker       Beaver Bank     NS   CA      M   9/22   M3039 3:39:33 3:39:15   5:14 
   39   172 Kenneth Mitton      Dieppe          NB   CA      M   7/21   M5059 3:40:15 3:39:54   5:15 
   40   205 Pace Bunny Andrew D Pacer 3:40 Mara NS           M                3:40:23 3:40:16   5:15 
   41   227 Rachel Fox          Moncton         NB   CA      F   5/21   F3039 3:40:29 3:40:21   5:15 
   42   115 Lynsey Hachey       Montreal        QC   CA      F   1/2    F2029 3:41:07 3:41:04   5:16 
   43   148 Andre Dugas         Dieppe          NB   CA      M  10/22   M3039 3:44:04 3:43:35   5:20 
   44   130 Brian Robertson     Moncton         NB   CA      M  11/22   M3039 3:46:00 3:45:30   5:23 
   45   246 Andrew Walsh        Dokemouche      NB   CA      M  15/29   M4049 3:46:29 3:45:17   5:22 
   46   168 Tracey Burke        Bedford         NS   CA      F   1/13   F4049 3:46:49 3:46:40   5:24 
   47   250 Martha Stevens      Halifax         NS   CA      F   2/13   F4049 3:47:11 3:46:38   5:24 
   48   108 Mr. David Draper    Antigonish      NS   CA      M   5/9    M2029 3:48:55 3:48:28   5:27 
   49   112 Marc Gallant        Fredericton     NB   CA      M  12/22   M3039 3:50:34 3:49:13   5:28 
   50   165 Peter Nixon         Amherst         NS   CA      M  16/29   M4049 3:50:49 3:50:44   5:30 
   51   221 Lori Singleton      Miramichi       NB   CA      F   6/21   F3039 3:51:07 3:50:46   5:30 
   52   217 Blaise Dobbin       Sackville       NB   CA      M  17/29   M4049 3:51:19 3:50:49   5:30 
   53   224 David Archibald     Halifax         NS   CA      M  18/29   M4049 3:52:14 3:52:12   5:32 
   54   119 Claude Letourneau   Saint-Vallier   QC   CA      M   1/7    M6069 3:53:20 3:53:02*  5:33 
   55   160 Paul Colton         Antigonish      NS   CA      M  19/29   M4049 3:53:43 3:53:22   5:34 
   56   104 Allan Cunningham    Boutiliers Poin NS   CA      M  20/29   M4049 3:55:25 3:54:56   5:36 
   57   153 Ken Mackenzie       Amherst         NS   CA      M   8/21   M5059 3:55:34 3:55:29   5:37 
   58   120 John R. MacLean     Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  21/29   M4049 3:56:29 3:55:43   5:37 
   59   213 Kent Mill           Pleasant Grove  PE   CA      M  13/22   M3039 3:59:14 3:58:49   5:42 
   60   957 Bernard Caron       Rimouski        QC           M   9/21   M5059 4:00:42 4:00:35   5:44 
   61   146 Stephen Shaffer     Moncton         NB   CA      M  22/29   M4049 4:00:59 3:59:17   5:42 
   62   181 Sherry Fitzgerald   Rothesay        NB   CA      F   7/21   F3039 4:01:06 3:59:58   5:43 
   63   238 Bill Lane           Moncton         NB   CA      M  23/29   M4049 4:01:14 4:00:01   5:43 
   64   139 Jamie Welch         Falmouth        ME   US      F   8/21   F3039 4:01:35 4:00:52   5:45 
   65   171 George Robichaud    Dieppe          NB   CA      M  10/21   M5059 4:01:53 4:01:33   5:46 
   66   134 Jeffrey Saunders    St.Johns        NL   CA      M  11/21   M5059 4:02:04 4:00:30   5:44 
   67   209 Jason Reath         Moncton         NB   CA      M  14/22   M3039 4:03:50 4:03:36   5:48 
   68   149 Jennifer Kikkert    Moncton         NB   CA      F   9/21   F3039 4:05:14 4:04:48   5:50 
   69   201 Sylvio Bourque      Grand Dique     NB           M  12/21   M5059 4:06:20 4:06:19   5:52 
   70   192 Frederic Harvey     Bathurst        NB   CA      M  15/22   M3039 4:07:17 4:06:49   5:53 
   71   150 Alain Caron         Charlo          NB   CA      M  13/21   M5059 4:08:13 4:08:04   5:55 
   72   231 Bev Walsh           Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   2/10   F5059 4:08:54 4:08:02   5:55 
   73   239 Rob McDowell        Pictou          NS   CA      M  14/21   M5059 4:10:28 4:10:11   5:58 
   74   202 Charlotte Bourgeois Dieppe          NB           F   3/10   F5059 4:10:55 4:10:36   5:58 
   75   123 Christina Murray    Pictou          NS   CA      F   3/13   F4049 4:11:05 4:10:28   5:58 
   76   197 Lin Ivany           Dieppe          NB           F   4/10   F5059 4:11:20 4:10:49   5:59 
   77   198 Marlene Henry       Dieppe          NB           F   1/2    F6069 4:11:20 4:10:50*  5:59 
   78   236 Marc-Andre Alary    Dieppe          NB           M  15/21   M5059 4:11:27 4:10:18   5:58 
   79   136 Jasmine Verge       Fredericton     NB   CA      F  10/21   F3039 4:11:30 4:10:12   5:58 
   80   116 Shirley Labossiere  Grande Pointe   MA   CA      F   5/10   F5059 4:11:31 4:11:21   6:00 
   81   249 Ange Hachey         Fredericton     NB   CA      F  11/21   F3039 4:12:17 4:11:10   5:59 
   82   158 Billy O'Brien       Moncton         NB   CA      M  16/22   M3039 4:13:35 4:12:04   6:01 
   83   212 Pace Bunny Henri    Pacer 4:15 Mara NB           M                4:13:35 4:12:17   6:01 
   84   161 Kevin Barrett       Quispamsis      NB   CA      M  24/29   M4049 4:14:16 4:13:13   6:02 
   85   248 Kimberley Bailey    Cornwall        PE   CA      F   4/13   F4049 4:14:18 4:12:38   6:01 
   86   145 Gaston Allard       Price           QC   CA      M   2/7    M6069 4:15:49 4:15:24   6:05 
   87   206 Daniel Leblanc      Dieppe          NB           M  17/22   M3039 4:16:25 4:16:22   6:07 
   88   226 Elaine Burkholder   Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   6/10   F5059 4:17:16 4:16:07   6:06 
   89   190 Mary-Ann Henderson  Miramichi       NB   CA      F  12/21   F3039 4:18:05 4:17:41   6:09 
   90   225 Dianne Watts Pye    Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   7/10   F5059 4:18:05 4:17:13   6:08 
   91   174 Lisa Johnson        Rexton          NB   CA      F  13/21   F3039 4:18:43 4:17:31   6:08 
   92   237 Louis-M Cormier     Memramcook      NB   CA      M  16/21   M5059 4:19:37 4:19:25   6:11 
   93   103 Dermot Brennan      Toronto         ON   CA      M  25/29   M4049 4:19:58 4:19:51   6:12 
   94   180 Kim MacDonald       Port Hawkesbury NS   CA      F   5/13   F4049 4:20:33 4:19:25   6:11 
   95   182 David Gildart       Miramichi       NB   CA      M   1/3    M7099 4:25:12 4:24:58*  6:19 
   96   113 Claude Gautreau     Dieppe          NB   CA      M  17/21   M5059 4:25:20 4:24:12   6:18 
   97   121 Suzanne Maillet     Timberlea       NS   CA      F  14/21   F3039 4:25:48 4:24:25   6:18 
   98   129 Tara Roach          Timberlea       NS   CA      F  15/21   F3039 4:25:49 4:24:26   6:18 
   99   147 Carl Ozkaynak       Quispamsis      NB   CA      M  18/22   M3039 4:26:03 4:24:51   6:19 
  100   107 Norman Deschamps    Moncton         NB   CA      M  19/22   M3039 4:26:46 4:25:36   6:20 
  101   114 Frank Gould         Oromocto        NB   CA      M  20/22   M3039 4:28:29 4:27:20   6:22 
  102   218 Marcel David        Rimouski        QC   CA      M  18/21   M5059 4:29:11 4:28:21   6:24 
  103   189 Martin Lague        Fredericton     NB   CA      M  26/29   M4049 4:29:35 4:28:46   6:24 
  104   163 Michelle MacArthur  Hammonds Plains NS   CA      F  16/21   F3039 4:30:07 4:28:44   6:24 
  105   138 Lee Anne Webber     Hammonds Plains NS   CA      F   6/13   F4049 4:30:11 4:28:45   6:24 
  106   133 Rosalie Russell     St. John's      NL   CA      F   7/13   F4049 4:31:47 4:30:10   6:26 
  107   124 Marc-Andre Neville  Sainte-Anne De  NB   CA      M   6/9    M2029 4:32:20 4:31:35   6:28 
  108   177 Eileen O'Toole      Dartmouth       NS   CA      F   8/13   F4049 4:32:55 4:31:35   6:28 
  109   229 Patsy Langille      Westville       NS   CA      F   8/10   F5059 4:33:36 4:32:41   6:30 
  110   154 Roger Goulet        St-Jean Chrysos QC   CA      M   2/3    M7099 4:35:04 4:34:47   6:33 
  111   100 Monette Allard      Moncton         NB   CA      F   9/13   F4049 4:35:38 4:34:14   6:32 
  112   199 Jacques Allard      4:30 Pacer      NB           M  27/29   M4049 4:35:39 4:34:15   6:32 
  113   169 Ray Bates           Guysborough     NS   CA      M   3/7    M6069 4:36:02 4:35:13   6:34 
  114   122 Sharon Meredith     Hinton          AB   CA      F  10/13   F4049 4:38:01 4:36:34   6:36 
  115   251 Bill Roblee         Lunenburg       NS   CA      M   4/7    M6069 4:41:09 4:41:00   6:42 
  116   127 Janice Potts        Stratford       PE   CA      F   2/2    F2029 4:42:02 4:40:40   6:41 
  117   178 Pascal Dugas        Dieppe          NB   CA      M  21/22   M3039 4:43:03 4:41:51   6:43 
  118   222 Said Mekary         Dieppe          NB   CA      M   7/9    M2029 4:43:14 4:42:24   6:44 
  119   155 Roselle D'Entremont Stillwater Lake NS   CA      F   9/10   F5059 4:44:01 4:42:37   6:44 
  120   111 Jillian Fullarton   Hubley          NS   CA      F  17/21   F3039 4:44:01 4:42:37   6:44 
  121   126 Danielle Pieroni    Moncton         NB   CA      F  18/21   F3039 4:44:11 4:42:21   6:44 
  122   128 Michael Proctor     Toronto         ON   CA      M  19/21   M5059 4:48:29 4:47:08   6:51 
  123   102 Simon Boudreau      Memramcook      NB   CA      M   8/9    M2029 4:48:37 4:47:10   6:51 
  124   176 Melanie Kay         Hammonds Plains NS   CA      F  19/21   F3039 4:50:12 4:48:48   6:53 
  125   240 Tara Parlee         Saint John      NB   CA      F  11/13   F4049 4:50:35 4:49:10   6:54 
  126   110 Warren Feerer       Cedar Rapids    IO   US      M   5/7    M6069 4:52:11 4:51:08   6:56 
  127   210 Kevin Alder         Sackville       NB   CA      M  22/22   M3039 4:54:38 4:53:08   6:59 
  128   175 Serge Leblanc       Moncton         NB   CA      M   9/9    M2029 4:57:11 4:55:42   7:03 
  129   157 Shauna Siscoe       Stillwater Lake NS   CA      F  20/21   F3039 4:59:31 4:58:07   7:06 
  130   156 Alexandre Jr Collin Bathurst        NB   CA      M  20/21   M5059 5:03:36 5:02:13   7:12 
  131   141 Lesley Day          Garnett Settlem NB   CA      F  21/21   F3039 5:06:09 5:11:26   7:25 
  132   101 Angela Belliveau    Moncton         NB   CA      F  12/13   F4049 5:19:46 5:18:20   7:35 
  133   195 Gilles Lamontagne   Quebec          QC           M   3/3    M7099 5:21:23 5:21:05   7:39 
  134   232 Terry Edgett        Shediac Cape    NB   CA      M   6/7    M6069 5:22:21 5:20:46   7:39 
  135   142 Chico Christie      Hampton         NB   CA      M   7/7    M6069 5:22:34 5:27:52   7:49 
  136   211 Tomas Peiser        Rothesay        NB   CA      M  21/21   M5059 5:24:42 5:23:02   7:42 
  137   105 Marc Dahan          Moncton         NB   CA      M  28/29   M4049 5:29:36 5:28:00   7:49 
  138   203 Dennis Simon        Elsipogtog      NB           M  29/29   M4049 5:30:29 5:29:08   7:51 
  139   131 Kim Robinson        Riverview       NB   CA      F  13/13   F4049 5:50:52 5:49:29   8:20 
  140   173 Sylvia Abbott       Moncton         NB   CA      F  10/10   F5059 6:16:01                
  141   125 Joan Peacocke       Moncton         NB   CA      F   2/2    F6069 6:16:01                
  2:07PM
*Qualified for Boston Marathon