Cabot Trail Relay - Results

Date Saturday, May 28, 2016 Location Baddeck
                             Cabot Trail Relay
                    Cape Breton, N.S. May 28 & 29, 2016
                                     
              Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
                                     
                             Leg 10 (14.70 km)
 
Place No. Runner Name                     Team Name                                  Category Finish  Pace     
===== === =============================== ========================================== ======== ======= ===== 
    1  34 Ken Akiha                       MAINE-IACS                                            54:02  3:41 
    2  12 Angus MacIntosh                 CAPE BRETON ROAD RUNNERS                   OPEN       54:31  3:43 
    3  46 Nicolas Wood                    RAGING BULLS                               MIXED      56:16  3:50 
    4  18 Andrew Patterson                DENNIS FAIRALL'S RETIREMENT PARTY                     58:14  3:58 
    5  39 Chad Gilbert                    NORTH END RUNNERS                          MIXED    1:01:23  4:11 
    6  60 Adam Douthwright                THE RIVER RUNNERS                                   1:01:30  4:11 
    7  38 Jodi Isenor                     NO PAIN NO GAIN                                     1:02:15  4:15 
    8   4 Kyle Landry                     BLACK LUNGS                                         1:03:28  4:19 
    9  42 Aaron Barter                    PACE & MIND                                MIXED    1:04:26  4:23 
   10  31 Mike Peterson                   IT SEEMED LIKE A GOOD IDEA IN DECEMBER     OPEN     1:05:54  4:29 
   11  25 Chris Cook                      GOT THE RUNS                               MIXED    1:07:19  4:35 
   12  59 Joe Raymond                     THE FUNDULATORS                                     1:08:40  4:41 
   13   2 Darren Weaver                   ALVA ROAD RUNNERS                                   1:08:56  4:42 
   14  14 Susie Retsbol                   CARDIO ARREST                              MIXED    1:09:19  4:43 
   15  22 Mark Littler                    FOUR OH WONDERS                            MIXED    1:09:38  4:45 
   16  62 Ivan Goguen                     THEY MIGHT BE RUNNERS                               1:09:39  4:45 
   17  47 Mathieu Fortin                  RED SOLES                                  OPEN     1:09:42  4:45 
   18  70 Liz MacDonald                   X-WOMEN PAST AND PRESENT                   FEMALE   1:09:42  4:45 
   19  45 Adam Jenkins                    PREMATURE ACCELERATION                              1:09:46  4:45 
   20  27 Donald Holder                   HAROLDS HOOLIGANS                                   1:09:48  4:45 
   21  30 Andrew Clarey                   INVERNESS HOSPITAL                                  1:10:10  4:47 
   22  26 Vance Kruszewski                GREAT CANADIAN HONKING GOOSE                        1:10:45  4:49 
   23  19 Leah Jabbour                    EASTERN Z DESCENDANTS                      MIXED    1:10:54  4:50 
   24  68 Ben Miller                      WHERE'S MY BIKE                            MIXED    1:12:11  4:55 
   25  36 Shane Petite                    MISPLACED CAPERS                           MIXED    1:12:31  4:56 
   26   6 Owen Davison                    BLOWING KISSES                                      1:13:18  5:00 
   27  23 Frank Atherton                  FREDERICTON TRAILMASTERS                   MASTERS  1:13:35  5:01 
   28   3 Abdel Alkour                    BARBARIAN REPLICAS                                  1:14:08  5:03 
   29  48 Simon Good                      REPEAT OFFENDERS                           MIXED    1:14:27  5:04 
   30  57 Stuart Lewis                    TEAM PEI                                            1:14:47  5:06 
   31  50 John Peckenham                  RHINO REDUX                                MASTERS  1:14:49  5:06 
   32  53 Sean Dixon                      SALT MARSH RUNNING CLUB                    MIXED    1:15:01  5:07 
   33  17 Kayte Kowal                     DALHOUSIE DANGEROUSLY ACCELERATIVE LADIES  FEMALE   1:15:23  5:08 
   34  28 Mike Fitzsimmons                HERD OF CATS                               MIXED    1:15:42  5:09 
   35  40 Duncan MacKenzie                OAR THE MOUNTAIN                           MIXED    1:16:48  5:14 
   36  29 Susan Campbell                  HIGHLAND HOPEFULLS                                  1:16:50  5:14 
   37   1 Robert Aucion                   16 CAPERS & HAZEL                                   1:16:51  5:14 
   38  54 Alex Stickler                   SEVENTEEN RUNNERS                          MIXED    1:17:03  5:15 
   39  67 Greg White                      WE'RE A PEPSI FAMILY                                1:17:07  5:15 
   40  49 Jason Watkins                   RESEARCHERS ON THE RUN                              1:17:14  5:16 
   41  58 Schelly Robichau Mackinnon      THE FREDERICTON FEMME FATALES                       1:17:22  5:16 
   42  32 Nat Pollock                     LABRADORABLE                               MIXED    1:17:23  5:16 
   43  41 Tom Mitchel                     OVER THE HILL GANG                         MASTERS  1:18:04  5:19 
   44  66 Scott Cat                       TOUCH NOT THE CAT                                   1:18:10  5:20 
   45  63 Bryce Wylde                     T.O. STUPID TO STOP                                 1:18:56  5:23 
   46  56 Phil Evans                      SUPER HEROES IN TRAINING                   MIXED    1:19:05  5:23 
   47  55 Mark Tierney                    SQUID JOGGERS                                       1:19:09  5:24 
   48  64 Doug Graham                     TOO SLOW TO WIN TOO DUM TO QUIT            OPEN     1:20:06  5:27 
   49  52 Martin Daignault                RUNNING DIRTY                                       1:20:07  5:27 
   50   7 Luke Lou                        BOONDOCK HARRIERS                          MIXED    1:20:08  5:28 
   51  16 Reg Wade                        CUMBERLAND CRUSADERS                       MIXED    1:20:09  5:28 
   52  21 Robin Witzke                    FAST WOMEN HAPPY MEN                                1:20:15  5:28 
   53  24 Marie Lavoie                    GAGETOWN RUNNERS                                    1:20:22  5:28 
   54  15 Michael Dede                    COASTBUSTERS                               MIXED    1:22:19  5:36 
   55  33 Catherine Johnston              MAINE ROAD HAGS                                     1:22:20  5:37 
   56   8 Kate Evans                      CAMP SATURDAYS                             FEMALE   1:23:45  5:42 
   57  44 Dan Cooper                      PINK PANTERS                                        1:24:42  5:46 
   58   9 Megan Austen                    CAN'T TOUCH THIS                                    1:26:36  5:54 
   59  51 Charlie Robertson               ROADSIDE ATTRACTIONS                       MIXED    1:30:52  6:11 
   60  65 Jennifer Collins                TOTALLY 80'S                                        1:30:52  6:11 
   61  35 Andrew Ross                     MIRAMICHI LUCKY CHARMS                     MIXED    1:30:52  6:11 
   62   5 Andre Pinet                     THE MAGNIFICENT MEDIOCRES                  MIXED    1:35:52  6:32 
   63  10 Peter Hanna                     CAPE BRETON COYOTES                                 1:35:52  6:32 
   64  11 Colleen Clare                   CAPE BRETON FIDDLERS RUNNERS               MIXED    1:35:52  6:32 
   65  13 Chris Bark                      CAPED COASTAL CRUSADERS                    MIXED    1:35:52  6:32 
   66  20 Scott Thomas                    CAPE BRETON EAGLES                                  1:35:52  6:32 
   67  37 Dave MacNeil                    MULLIMAC HOME RUNNERS                               1:35:52  6:32 
   68  43 Roy McNeill                     PENGUIN PACERS                             MIXED    1:35:52  6:32 
   69  69 Sandra MacKinnon-Perry          WHERE'S WALDO                                       1:35:52  6:32 

=== Leg Records ===========================================================================================
     Male: 0:54:13 by Rob Gomez in 2015
   Female: 1:03:54 by Caroline Schlosser in 2010
===========================================================================================================
          Please report changes of results to Atlantic Chip Sport Timing at the finish line.
               We respectively ask that penalties are only disputed with race officials.

Results originally posted May 29th, 2016 at 12:59:40 am	
Results last revised May 29th, 2016 at 9:27:54 am