AUS Cross Country Meet - Results

Date Saturday, September 24, 2011 Location Wolfville
	 
       2011 Atlantic Cross Country Meet (Female_AUS_Team)
  Acadia  University, N.S. Sept 24th, 2011 Weather: 22 Degrees light rain
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    20  STFX                      (19:32.24  97:41.20 0:46.10)
========================================
  1      2    439 STFX                      Natalie Kannenberg         19:00.85
  2      3    440 STFX                      Melissa Hardy              19:27.65
  3      4    444 STFX                      Kelly MacDonald            19:40.05
  4      5    445 STFX                      Tory Anderson              19:45.70
  5      6    441 STFX                      Liz O'Connell              19:46.95
  6   (  7)   448 STFX                      Natasha Herron             19:52.05
  7   (  8)   447 STFX                      Meggie Soehl               19:59.40

  2.    54  MEMORIAL                  (20:57.78  104:48.90 3:44.15)
========================================
  1      1    368 MEMORIAL                  Caroline McIlroy           18:14.95
  2      9    369 MEMORIAL                  Victoria Ralph             20:50.75
  3     13    370 MEMORIAL                  Melanie Amminson           21:50.00
  4     15    372 MEMORIAL                  Courtney Munn              21:54.10
  5     16    371 MEMORIAL                  Laura Lawes                21:59.10
  6   ( 18)   373 MEMORIAL                  Lindsay Oldham             22:04.75
  7   ( 24)   374 MEMORIAL                  Melissa Campbell           22:59.55

  3.    91  ACADIA                    (22:17.04  111:25.20 1:14.45)
========================================
  1     12    476 ACADIA                    Caroline Evans             21:36.90
  2     14    475 ACADIA                    Christine Manning          21:53.25
  3     20    491 ACADIA                    Jessica Fowly              22:28.95
  4     22    480 ACADIA                    Elizabeth Muggah           22:34.75
  5     23    479 ACADIA                    Sara Thomas                22:51.35
  6   ( 25)   478 ACADIA                    Charlotte Larry            23:04.55

  4.   120  UDM                       (23:09.99  115:49.95 2:56.95)
========================================
  1     10    405 UDM                       Geneviève Dostaler         21:24.35
  2     19    402 UDM                       Joëlle Haché               22:18.45
  3     28    410 UDM                       Jamie-Lee Simpson          23:47.90
  4     30    401 UDM                       Marie-Claude Rioux         23:57.95
  5     33    406 UDM                       Christine Drapeau          24:21.30
  6   ( 38)   409 UDM                       Lenna Leblanc              25:32.05
  7   ( 40)   404 UDM                       Marylène Doucet            25:56.15

  5.   126  UNB                       (23:21.95  116:49.75 3:36.00)
========================================
  1     11    485 UNB                       Kaitlyn Sweeney            21:35.95
  2     17    398 UNB                       Keely Campbell             21:59.95
  3     27    399 UNB                       Kristine Howe              23:22.25
  4     34    486 UNB                       Kelsy Tucker               24:39.65
  5     37    400 UNB                       Danielle Choe              25:11.95
  6   ( 39)   484 UNB                       Dorothy Wisse              25:37.95

  6.   139  STU                       (23:34.12  117:50.60 1:38.35)
========================================
  1     21    386 STU                       Kayla Tanner               22:30.75
  2     26    382 STU                       Katie Cameron              23:17.60
  3     29    384 STU                       Kathleen Groves            23:54.75
  4     31    388 STU                       Bridget Yard               23:58.40
  5     32    387 STU                       Sarah Galvin               24:09.10
  6   ( 35)   385 STU                       Sarah Peel                 24:48.70
  7   ( 36)   389 STU                       Julia Bremmer              25:01.00



Results originally posted September 24th, 2011 at 1:03:34 pm	
Results last revised September 24th, 2011 at 1:07:58 pm