Antigonish Highland Games 1 Miler - Results

Date Saturday, July 14, 2012 Location Antigonish
	 
                Antigonish Highland Games 5 Miler (1_Miler)
Antigonish, NS  July 13th, 2012 6:30 P.M.  Weather: Sunny 30 Degrees Wind Calm
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=====================================================================================
       Bib                                                           Chip       Pace/  
Place  No.       Name           .                            Team    Time       Km  
===== ===== ================================================ ====== ==========  ===== 
    1     7 Gina Stewart                                     ATC    0:05:02.83  5:03 
    2     5 Michelle Murray                                  UNA    0:05:08.76  5:09 
    3    19 Kelly MacDonald                                  SFX    0:05:14.18  5:15 
    4     6 Becki Reeves                                     UNA    0:05:25.28  5:26 
    5     2 Heidi MacDonald                                  PICT   0:05:35.14  5:36 
    6     4 Kendra Macneil                                   UNA    0:05:39.92  5:40 
    7     1 Stephanie Bennett                                UNA    0:05:48.86  5:49 


                Antigonish Highland Games 5 Miler (1_Miler)
Antigonish, NS  July 13th, 2012 6:30 P.M.  Weather: Sunny 30 Degrees Wind Calm
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=====================================================================================
       Bib                                                           Chip       Pace/  
Place  No.       Name           .                            Team    Time       Km  
===== ===== ================================================ ====== ==========  ===== 
    1    10 Daniel Gorman                                    HFS    0:04:11.66  4:12 
    2     9 Eric Gillis                                      UNA    0:04:11.76  4:12 
    3    15 Lee McCarron                                     UNA    0:04:18.54  4:19 
    4    18 Lee Wesselius                                    ASEA   0:04:24.17  4:25 
    5     8 Brent Addison                                    UNA    0:04:26.67  4:27 
    6    12 Zachary MacDonald                                ARDN   0:04:30.15  4:31 
    7    17 Bryden Tate                                      ST.F   0:04:30.37  4:31 
    8    13 Jullian Maclean                                  UNA    0:04:31.19  4:32 
    9    14 Patrick Marlow                                   ATC    0:04:39.22  4:40 
   10    16 Daniel McNeil                                    ATC    0:04:43.86  4:44 
   11    11 Ivan Lewis                                       UNA    0:05:01.73  5:02 
Results originally posted July 14th, 2012 at 9:12:59 am	
Results last revised July 14th, 2012 at 9:26:37 am