Beat the Tide - Results

Date Saturday, July 5, 2014 Location Saint Andrews
 Beat the Tide 5K & 10K (10K)
            St. Andrews, N.B. July 6, 2014 Weather: Sunny 27 C
                      Race Director:  Daryle Steeves
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
==========================Age Group Results============================================== 
       Bib                                                    Div                   Pace/
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov CO.      Total    Div  Time    Mile
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===      ======== ==== ======= ===== 
    1  2003 Evan Arsenault      Saint John      NB   CA        1/4    M2029   37:14  3:44 
    2  2008 Stephane Boudreau   Caraquet        NB   CA        1/6    M3039   40:08  4:01 
    3  2053 Robert Jackson      Fredericton     NB   CA        1/9    M5059   40:18  4:02 
    4  2123 Justin Young        Saint John      NB   CA        2/6    M3039   44:25  4:27 
    5  2197 Megan Duffy         Callander       ON   CA        1/12   F3039   44:28  4:27 
    6  2089 Todd Power          Salisbury West  NB   CA        1/9    M4049   44:50  4:29 
    7  2016 Alex Coffin         Saint John      NB   CA        2/9    M4049   45:07  4:31 
    8  2300 Randy Johnston      Woodstock       NB   CA        3/9    M4049   45:55  4:36 
    9  2040 Ivan Goguen         Saint John      NB   CA        2/9    M5059   46:14  4:38 
   10  2187 Aline Goguen        Moncton         NB   CA        2/12   F3039   48:24  4:51 
   11  2017 Scott Connelly      Saint John      NB   CA        3/6    M3039   48:34  4:52 
   12  2069 Brent Marr          Quispamsis      NB   CA        4/9    M4049   48:55  4:54 
   13  2095 Michel Savary       Quebec          NB   CA        1/8    M6069   49:12  4:56 
   14  2088 Michael Power       St. Andrews     NB   CA        3/9    M5059   49:50  4:59 
   15  2051 John Hough          Edmunds Twp     ME   US        2/8    M6069   50:26  5:03 
   16  2114 Sharon Turnell      Quispamsis      NB   CA        1/15   F4049   50:54  5:06 
   17  2007 Phil Booker         Fredericton Nb  NB   CA        1/5    M7099   51:04  5:07 
   18  2195 James Bishop        Saint John                                    52:24  5:15 
   19  2081 Bruce Myers         Smiths Creek    NB   CA        4/9    M5059   54:01  5:25 
   20  2021 Dean Crandall       St.Stephen      NB   CA        5/9    M4049   54:10  5:25 
   21  2100 Lloyd Sutherland    Fredericton     NB   CA        2/5    M7099   54:31  5:28 
   22  2023 Anne D'Avignon      Beloeil         QC   CA        2/15   F4049   54:47  5:29 
   23  2091 Beverly Prosser     Quispamsis      NB   CA        1/11   F5059   55:21  5:33 
   24  2050 Harrison Hossack    Quispamsis      NB   CA        1/1    M1-19   55:25  5:33 
   25  2108 Kevin Thiessen      St Stephen      NB   CA        4/6    M3039   55:54  5:36 
   26  2096 Catherine Savary    Tracadie        NB   CA        1/10   F2029   57:19  5:44 
   27  2041 Brenda Guitard      Saint John      NB   CA        3/15   F4049   58:19  5:50 
   28  2270 Gordon Cole         St Stephen      NB   CA        6/9    M4049   58:41  5:53 
   29  2299 Jill Dunnett        Woodstock       NB   CA        4/15   F4049   58:48  5:53 
   30  2010 Gary Boyle          Quispamsis      NB   CA        5/9    M5059   58:55  5:54 
   31  2071 April McFarlane     Little Ridge    NB   CA        2/10   F2029   59:02  5:55 
   32  2183 Frank Kelly         Saint John      NB   CA        3/5    M7099   59:28  5:57 
   33  2104 Jessica Taylor      St. Andrews     NB   CA        3/10   F2029   59:40  5:58 
   34  2103 Suzanne Taylor      St. Andrews     NB   CA        2/11   F5059   59:40  5:58 
   35  2115 Wendy Urquhart      Bayside         NB   CA        3/12   F3039   59:43  5:59 
   36  2013 Lee Byram           Fredericton     NB   CA        3/8    M6069   59:52  6:00 
   37  2039 Brian Ginn          Aurora          ON   CA        7/9    M4049   59:57  6:00 
   38  2068 Ryan MacVicar       Fredericton     NB   CA        5/6    M3039 1:00:01  6:01 
   39  2181 Tara Urquhart       Saint John                     4/12   F3039 1:00:43  6:05 
   40  2060 Dianne Knowles      Gagetown        NB   CA        3/11   F5059 1:01:03  6:07 
   41  2052 Emma Hutchinson     Timberlea       NS   CA        5/12   F3039 1:01:13  6:08 
   42  2066 Chris MacInnis      New Minas       NS   CA        6/6    M3039 1:01:16  6:08 
   43  2112 Jacob Travis        Rusagonis       NB   CA        2/4    M2029 1:01:28  6:09 
   44  2015 Amanda Coakley      Saint John      NB   CA        6/12   F3039 1:01:36  6:10 
   45  2043 Linda Hackett       Saint John      NB   CA        4/11   F5059 1:01:52  6:12 
   46  2194 Andrew Lynch        Halifax         NS   CA        3/4    M2029 1:02:03  6:13 
   47  2180 Gerald Cole         Upham           NB   CA        8/9    M4049 1:02:05  6:13 
   48  2120 Leslie Williams     Boston          MA   US        5/15   F4049 1:02:07  6:13 
   49  2098 Daniel Sleep        Quispamsis      NB   CA        4/8    M6069 1:02:08  6:13 
   50  2107 Rachel Thiessen     St. Stephen     NB   CA        7/12   F3039 1:02:50  6:17 
   51  2011 Peggy Brown         Port Moody      BC   CA        6/15   F4049 1:02:55  6:18 
   52  2005 Tammy Blechschmidt  Rusagonis       NB   CA        7/15   F4049 1:03:11  6:20 
   53  2048 Sarah Holland       Saint John      NB   CA        8/12   F3039 1:03:42  6:23 
   54  2018 Darcy Corey         Scotch Lake     NB   CA        8/15   F4049 1:04:02  6:25 
   55  2072 Stuart McLennan     Rothesay        NB   CA        6/9    M5059 1:04:06  6:25 
   56  2087 Gill Phillips       Fredericton     NB   CA        4/10   F2029 1:04:15  6:26 
   57  2009 Martha Bowes        Fredericton     NB   CA        9/12   F3039 1:04:16  6:26 
   58  2067 Caroline Mackay     Saint John      NB   CA       10/12   F3039 1:04:16  6:26 
   59  2001 William Anderson    Saint John      NB   CA        4/5    M7099 1:04:24  6:27 
   60  2038 Jane Garbutt        Fredericton     NB   CA        5/11   F5059 1:04:31  6:28 
   61  2099 Naomi Stuart        Winterville     NC   US        9/15   F4049 1:05:21  6:33 
   62  2035 Carol Lee Elliot    Rothesat        NB   CA        6/11   F5059 1:05:30  6:33 
   63  2090 Carolyn Prebble     Quispamsis      NB   CA       11/12   F3039 1:05:58  6:36 
   64  2014 Mark Clinton        Grand Bay - Wes NB   CA        9/9    M4049 1:05:58  6:36 
   65  2184 Claudette Maltais   Charlo          NB   CA        1/6    F6069 1:07:25  6:45 
   66  2057 Wojciech Kaniak     Fredericton     NB   CA        5/8    M6069 1:08:00  6:48 
   67  2111 Carl Tompkins       Somerville      NB   CA        7/9    M5059 1:08:12  6:50 
   68  2036 Murray Forgrave     Apohaqui        NB   CA        5/5    M7099 1:08:21  6:51 
   69  2063 Ed Lutes            Saint John      NB   CA        6/8    M6069 1:08:44  6:53 
   70  2065 Wendy MacDonald     Rusagonis       NB   CA       10/15   F4049 1:08:46  6:53 
   71  2033 Joy Durdan          Grand Bay Westf NB   CA       11/15   F4049 1:09:08  6:55 
   72  2080 Shara Munn          St. Stephen     NB   CA        5/10   F2029 1:09:13  6:56 
   73  2116 Shawna Waterall     Saint John      NB   CA        6/10   F2029 1:09:30  6:57 
   74  2185 Maryse Jacob        Shediac         NB   CA        1/2    F7099 1:09:50  6:59 
   75  2006 Bobbi Leigh Blyth   Fredericton     NB   CA       12/15   F4049 1:10:58  7:06 
   76  2046 Jennifer Harding    Fredericton     NB   CA        7/10   F2029 1:11:33  7:10 
   77  2085 Ashley Perrin Conno Fredericton     NB   CA        8/10   F2029 1:11:44  7:11 
   78  2062 Joan Lapage-Tompkin Somerville      NB   CA        2/6    F6069 1:11:45  7:11 
   79  2027 Dawn Decourcey      Fredericton     NB   CA        7/11   F5059 1:13:08  7:19 
   80  2049 Jill Hossack        Quispamsis      NB   CA       13/15   F4049 1:13:22  7:21 
   81  2200 Christine Taylor    St. Andrews     NB   CA        8/11   F5059 1:13:50  7:23 
   82  2064 Samantha MacAlpine  Saint John      NB   CA       12/12   F3039 1:14:18  7:26 
   83  2025 Steve Dawes         Quispamais      NB   CA        7/8    M6069 1:14:56  7:30 
   84  2092 Donna Quick         St. George      ON   CA        9/11   F5059 1:15:10  7:31 
   85  2075 Brittany Merrifield Grand Bay-Westf NB   CA       14/15   F4049 1:16:55  7:42 
   86  2058 Marek Kawka         Mississauga     ON   CA        8/9    M5059 1:17:53  7:48 
   87  2105 Julia Teed          Saint John      NB   CA       10/11   F5059 1:19:34  7:58 
   88  2119 Nicole Wheaton      Saint John      NB   CA       15/15   F4049 1:19:37  7:58 
   89  2037 Stephanie Galbraith Saint John      NB   CA        9/10   F2029 1:20:09  8:01 
   90  2076 Doug Morgan         St Andrews      NB   CA        9/9    M5059 1:20:19  8:02 
   91  2117 Cayla Watson        Sydney          NS   CA       10/10   F2029 1:20:22  8:03 
   92  2054 Sharon Jeffrey      Long Point      NB   CA        3/6    F6069 1:22:23  8:15 
   93  2012 Rebecca Bubar       Old Town        ME   US        4/6    F6069 1:22:49  8:17 
   94  2113 Sandy Turnbull      Fredericton     NB   CA        4/4    M2029 1:23:34  8:22 
   95  2097 Carol Sleep         Quispamsis      NB   CA       11/11   F5059 1:24:26  8:27 
   96  2106 Gail Teed           Saint John      NB   CA        2/2    F7099 1:24:27  8:27 
   97  2024 Doris Davis         Smiths Creek    NB   CA        5/6    F6069 1:24:56  8:30 
   98  2094 Susan Rouse Eddy    St. Andrews     NB   CA        6/6    F6069 1:25:35  8:34 
   99  2034 Roger Ebbett        Rusagonis       NB   CA        8/8    M6069               
  100  2186 Unknown Unknown                                                               
   7/15/2014  5:02PM
Results originally posted July 6th, 2014 at 5:29:34 pm	
Results last revised July 15th, 2014 at 5:03:20 pm