29th Annual CHCM 10 Km Road Race - Results

Date Saturday, June 4, 2011 Location Garnish
CHCM 10K Road Race 10 K
Overall Finish List
June 04, 2011
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Ryan Brockerville                 Marystown  NL         828    22   M       1 20-29               32:51.0
       2    Peter Bazeley                     St. John's  NL        851    26   M       2 20-29               33:50.0
       3    Christophe Chevet                 St. Pierre  FR        909    38   M       1 30-39               34:57.0
       4    Kate Vaughn                       St. John's  NL        905    27   F       1 20-29               35:39.0
       5    Joseph Durnford                   St. John's  NL        862    36   M       2 30-39               35:51.0
       6    Edward Durnford                   St. John's  NL        863    43   M       1 40-49               36:12.0
       7    Nick Snow                         St. John's  NL        902    20   M       3 20-29               37:03.0
       8    Caroline Mcllroy                  St. Phillips  NL      884    39   F       1 30-39               37:38.0
       9    Claudio Arthur                    St. Pierre  FRA       922    43   M       2 40-49               37:49.0
      10    Jordan Baird                      Lewin's Cove  NL      848    17   M       1  1-19               38:10.0
      11    Alison Walsh                      St. John's  NL        906    29   F       2 20-29               38:43.0
      12    Lloyd Brockerville                Marystown  NL         830    51   M       1 50-59               40:51.0
      13    Gary Dianon                       St. Pierre  FRA       917    49   M       3 40-49               40:57.0
      14    Jean Bernard Gautier              St. Pierre  FR        910    49   M       4 40-49               41:06.0
      15    Melvin Layden                     Mount Pearl  NL       880    29   M       4 20-29               41:20.0
      16    Benoit Quedinet                   St. Pierre  FRA       921    56   M       2 50-59               41:42.0
      17    Mark Dillon                       St. John's  NL        859    29   M       5 20-29               42:01.0
      18    Shannon Brushett                  Burin  NL             826    32   M       3 30-39               42:03.0
      19    David Pitcher                     Burin  NL             893    50   M       3 50-59               42:13.0
      20    Claudio Autin                     St. PIerre  FRA       923    38   M       4 30-39               42:16.0
      21    Lou Ryan                          Marystown  NL         838    60   M       1 60-69               42:24.0
      22    Lionel Foote                      Marystown  NL         840    57   M       4 50-59               42:44.0
      23    Kirk Farrell                      St. John's  NL        865    35   M       5 30-39               43:27.0
      24    Sheldon Marsh                     CBS  NL               883    30   M       6 30-39               43:29.0
      25    Kevin Ryan                        Mount Pearl  NL       897    56   M       5 50-59               44:18.0
      26    Dennis Flood                      Whitbourne  NL        870    57   M       6 50-59               44:52.0
      27    Dominic Lambe                     Burin  NL             843    47   M       5 40-49               45:02.0
      28    Paul Mooney                       St. John's  NL        885    40   M       6 40-49               45:15.0
      29    Megan Ryan                        Marystown  NL         839    15   F       1  1-19               45:21.0
      30    John-Ray Baird                    Lewin's Cove  NL      847    21   M       6 20-29               45:28.0
      31    Jean Jacques Plaa                 St. Pierre  FRA       913    46   M       7 40-49               45:56.0
      32    Ben Grandy                        Marystown  NL         874    20   M       7 20-29               46:10.0
      33    Mary Beth Farrell                 Marystown  NL         800    46   F       1 40-49               46:23.0
      34    Jean Paul Bouillie                St. Pierre  FRA       919    60   M       2 60-69               47:50.0
      35    Joseph Brown                      Grand Bank  NL        815    54   M       7 50-59               48:40.0
      36    Marielle Dradke                   St. Pierre  FR        911    38   F       2 30-39               48:58.0
      37    Reuben Rogers                     Marystown  NL         802    65   M       3 60-69               49:17.0
      38    Patrick Hewett                    St. Shott's  NL       876    61   M       4 60-69               49:40.0
      39    Ray Baird                         Lewin's Cove  NL      849    50   M       8 50-59               49:43.0
      40    Lester Holley                     Marystown  NL         877    53   M       9 50-59               50:11.0
      41    Skye Fisher                       St. John's  NL        867    19   F       2  1-19               50:35.0
      42    Anne Feat                         St. Pierre  FR        907    42   F       2 40-49               50:50.0
      43    Stephen Baker                     Marystown  NL         832    29   M       8 20-29               50:51.0
      44    Mercedes Rose                     Marystown  NL         844    48   F       3 40-49               50:56.0
      45    Tana Green                        St. Pierre  FRA       918    46   F       4 40-49               51:05.0
      46    Gwen Evans                        St. John's  NL        864    27   F       3 20-29               51:19.0
      47    Clyde Thornhill                   Mount Pearl  NL       904    58   M      10 50-59               51:20.0
      48    Margo Murphy                      St. John's  NL        886    32   F       3 30-39               51:34.0
      49    George Ledrew                     Hopeall  NL           924    68   M       5 60-69               52:10.0
      50    Susan Brockerville                Marystown  NL         804    49   F       5 40-49               52:15.0
      51    Tina Pardy                        Marystown  NL         819    42   F       6 40-49               52:22.0
      52    Michelle Strang                   Burin Bay Arm  NL     903    34   F       4 30-39               52:37.0
      53    Ruby Strang                       Marystown  NL         801    49   F       7 40-49               52:39.0
      54    Lana Hartson                      Burin  NL             822    38   F       5 30-39               52:40.0
      55    Carla Humes                       Burin Bay Arm  NL     878    34   F       6 30-39               52:41.0
      56    Sam Saunders                      Brookside  NL         899    60   M       6 60-69               53:37.0
      57    Bonnie Grandy                     Garnish  NL           824    28   F       4 20-29               53:50.0
      58    Claire Arrossamena                St. Pierre  FR        908    30   F       7 30-39               53:57.0
      59    Roxanne Bonnel                    Marystown  NL         846    42   F       8 40-49               54:05.0
      60    Gary Heudes                       St. PIerre  FRA       916    44   M       8 40-49               54:14.0
      61    Michael Brockerville              Marystown  NL         841    12   M       2  1-19               55:05.0
      62    Cynthia Ryan                      Mount Pearl  NL       896    52   F       1 50-59               56:40.0
      63    Christopher Belanger              St. John's  NL        852    24   M       9 20-29               57:21.0
      64    Nancy Douglas                     Grand Bank  NL        809    34   F       8 30-39               57:22.0
      65    Shelly Brockerville               Marystown  NL         803    44   F       9 40-49               57:23.0
      66    Randy Brockerville                Marystown  NL         842    47   M       9 40-49               57:28.0
      67    Stephanie Fitzpatrick             Paradise  NL          869    32   F       9 30-39               57:51.0
      68    Bernadette Jerrett                St. John's  NL        879    55   F       2 50-59               58:07.0
      69    Rachel Robert                     St. PIerre  FRA       915    44   F      10 40-49               58:08.0
      70    Tina Legge                        Burin  NL             820    39   F      10 30-39               58:38.0
      71    Michel Dutin                      St. PIerre  FRA       914    62   M       7 60-69               58:39.0
      72    Denis Girardin                    St. Pierre  FR        912    53   M      11 50-59               58:44.0
      73    Kevin Pardy                       St. John's  NL        890    72   M       1 70-79               59:05.0
      74    Karen Jones                       Marystown  NL         821    39   F      11 30-39               59:11.0
      75    Susan Tobin-Bursey                Marystown  NL         825    30   F      12 30-39               59:21.0
      76    Olivia Brown                      Lethbridge  NL        854    18   F       3  1-19               59:34.0
      77    Michelle Cluett                   Garnish  NL           823    39   F      13 30-39             1:00:52.0
      78    Laurie Ryan                       Burin Bay Arm  NL     898    39   F      14 30-39             1:00:56.0
      79    Ashley Skinner                    St. John's  NL        901    24   M      10 20-29             1:00:57.0
      80    Monique Holloway                  Fortune  NL           807    43   F      11 40-49             1:01:07.0
      81    Denisine Nolan                    Marystown  NL         833    49   F      12 40-49             1:01:22.0
      82    Heather Durnford                  St. John's  NL        861    33   F      15 30-39             1:01:28.0
      83    Melissa Parsons                   Fortune  NL           818    27   F       5 20-29             1:01:29.0
      84    Anne Marie Ryan                   Marystown  NL         837    54   F       3 50-59             1:01:36.0
      85    Keith Day                         St. John's  NL        858    58   M      12 50-59             1:02:14.0
      86    David Baldwin                     Paradise  NL          850    52   M      13 50-59             1:04:37.0
      87    Jessica Foote                     Creston South  NL     871    32   F      16 30-39             1:04:42.0
      88    Harry Cooze                       Marystown  NL         845    74   M       2 70-79             1:05:15.0
      89    Tammy Murphy                      Gander  NL            887    41   F      13 40-49             1:05:16.0
      90    Krista Brockerville               Marystown  NL         831    25   F       6 20-29             1:05:28.0
      91    Christopher Read                  Creston South  NL     894    36   M       7 30-39             1:06:02.0
      92    Louise Lee                        Grand Bank  NL        816    52   F       4 50-59             1:06:06.0
      93    Carol Turner                      Grand Bank  NL        811    66   F       1 60-69             1:07:16.0
      94    Laura Seeley                      Marystown  NL         900    31   F      17 30-39             1:08:46.0
      95    Rosalind Boland                   Fortune  NL           814    48   F      14 40-49             1:09:05.0
      96    Ella Codner                       Flatrock  NL          857    47   F      15 40-49             1:10:06.0
      97    Jennifer Nolan                    Marystown  NL         834    25   F       7 20-29             1:10:36.0
      98    Sherri Nash                       Burin Bay Arm  NL     889    36   F      18 30-39             1:11:23.0
      99    Danielle Lebollocq                Miquelon  FRA         881    61   F       2 60-69             1:13:00.0
     100    Christine Gill                    Clarenville  NL       805    48   F      16 40-49             1:14:04.0

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     101    Marlene Thorne                    Fortune  NL           817    46   F      17 40-49             1:14:47.0
     102    Terrence Brown                    Lethbridge  NL        855    13   M       3  1-19             1:16:04.0
     103    Vanessa Farrell                   Paradise  NL          866    37   F      19 30-39             1:16:07.0
     104    Brenda Douglas                    Grand Bank  NL        808    55   F       5 50-59             1:17:48.0
     105    Elizabeth Brockerville            Marystown  NL         829    51   F       6 50-59             1:17:51.0
     106    Jackie Roff                       Marystown  NL         895    43   F      18 40-49             1:17:51.0
     107    Cindy Picco                       Burin Bay Arm  NL     892    41   F      19 40-49             1:18:57.0
     108    Renee Appleby                     Burin  NL             806    29   F       8 20-29             1:18:58.0
     109    Kayla Mullett                     Grand Bank  NL        812    25   F       9 20-29             1:20:10.0
     110    John Douglas                      Grand Bank  NL        810    28   M      11 20-29             1:20:11.0
     111    Donna Moulton-Brushett            Burin  NL             827    30   F      20 30-39             1:20:25.0
     112    Levi Curtis                       Fortune  NL           813    52   M      14 50-59             1:32:37.0
     113    Michelle Dober                    Marystown  NL         836    42   F      20 40-49             1:36:00.0
     114    Andrea Newell                     Marystown  NL         835    42   F      21 40-49             1:36:01.0
     DNF    Tony Brathwaite                   St. John's  NL        853    60   M       8 60-69                      
     DNF    Blaine Pearce                     Clarenville  NL       891    43   M      10 40-49                      
     DNF    Mark Hayward                      St. John's  NL        875    25   M      12 20-29                      
     DNF    Beverly Myles                     St. John's  NL        888    36   F      21 30-39                      
     DNF    Bridget Canning                   Burin Bay Arm  NL     856    36   F      22 30-39                      
     DNF    Mildred Lundrigan                 Burin Bay Arm  NL     882    48   F      22 40-49                      
     DNF    Adam Fitzgerald                   St. John's  NL        868    25   M      13 20-29                      
     DNF    David Freake                      St. John's  NL        872    25   M      14 20-29                      
     DNF    Daniel Dober                      Beau Bois  NL         860    45   M      11 40-49                      
     DNF    Julie Fudge                       Gander  NL            873    27   F      10 20-29                      
     DNF    Daniel Luberry                    St. Pierre  FRA       920    50   M         50-59                      


Results originally posted June 7th, 2011 at 3:51:45 pm
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau	
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS	Current server time is 03:29:59 PM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.013 seconds