Red Island Relay 2012 - Results

Date Saturday, June 2, 2012 Location
                                              Page 1
                             Red Island Relay
          Prince Edward Island June 2th 2012  Weather: Sunny 22c
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
====================6 Member Team Results======================================================================================================================================================================================== 
Place Team Name                                     Finish    Rank Leg 1   Rank Leg 2   Rank Leg 3   Rank Leg 4   Rank Leg 5   Team Member 1       Team Member 2   Team Member 3   Team Member 4   Team Member 5   Team Member 6        
                                   Category                   Leg1 Run 7.5 Leg2 R Bike  Leg3 Run 10  Leg4 M Bike  Leg5 Canoe   Runner #1           Road Biker      Runner #2       Mountain Biker  Canoer	        Canoer                                      
                       
===== =============== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =================== =============== =============== =============== =============== ============== =============== ===============
    1 PEI Speed Inc.                 6M              3:02:36    1   31:12    1   36:31    2   41:29    2   37:19    1   36:08 Jonathan Ross       Cory Jay        Billy Macdonald J.F. Bader      Peter Toombs    Allan Maceacher 
    2 Victorious Secret              6M              3:09:52    2   31:57    3   46:06    1   37:05    1   34:56    8   39:49 Rudi Hurnik         James Profit    Stanley Chaisso Simon Trivett   Nigel Champion  Joshua Toombs   
    3 Marky Marks and the Funky Bunc 6M              3:34:52    8   35:39    6   49:41    3   44:27    7   43:47   11   41:19 Greg Gairns         Tracey Brioux   John Brioux     Mark Carragher  Mark Flood      Josh Vessey     
    4 Active Health Chiropractic     6M              3:38:20   13   37:35    9   52:22    5   46:21    8   43:49    3   38:15 Aaron MacGillvary   Chris Macdonald Steve Reeves    Dan Mccarthy    Shawn Mccarthy  Scott Carruther 
    5 Rural Raiders                  6M              3:38:30   14   37:51    2   45:21    6   46:53   16   48:00    9   40:25 Les MacKay          Shannon Burt    Paul Power      Adam Gauthier   Rob Redmond     Dylan Mullally  
    6 Vector Aerospace               6MIXED          3:42:45    7   35:25    8   50:14    7   47:02   25   51:20    5   38:47 Gerard MacDonald    Leo Flood       Mike Gaudet     Cheryl Gallant  Austin Roberts  Cheryl Tanton   
    7 McKenna Mafia 2.0              6MIXED          3:43:17    6   35:19   14   54:59   11   49:55    3   42:33   10   40:32 Carolyn McKenna     Mandy Lise Mcke Melanie Mckenna Paul Mckenna    Terry Mckenna   Julia Mckenna   
    8 (Red) Island Flow              6M              3:45:43    5   34:43   15   55:13    9   48:21   13   45:39   14   41:50 Ryan Cassidy        Zach Macdonald  Patrick Cullen  Jordan Moore    Rob Macmillan   Ben Macdonald   
    9 Synergy Joe's                  6M              3:49:11    3   32:52   27   58:22   19   54:40   11   45:15    2   38:05 Kirk MacPhee        Scott Lowther   Nick Murray     Paul Jenkins    Jarod Vessey    Brett Vessey    
   10 PEI Mudmen/ S'side Dodge Ramme 6M              3:50:49    9   35:50    7   49:51   26   57:50   18   48:37    4   38:42 Josh Ellis          Mark O'halloran John William Ma Mike Robertson  Justin Ellis    Garrett Toole   
   11 The Grapenut Strikes Back      6M              3:56:59   22   41:35   10   53:13   13   50:21   12   45:32   19   46:20 Patrick Callbeck    Josh Coles      Corey Macphee   Colin Whitlock  Jeff Macdougald Rob Livingstone 
   12 Charlottetown Sport and Social 6MIXED          3:57:23   12   37:05   32 1:02:26   18   53:36    4   42:33   13   41:45 Devon Bruce         Katie Mcnevin   Ashley Murnagha Darcy Murnaghan Steven Tessier  Natalie Carragh 
   13 Confederation Bridge           6MIXED          3:57:55   24   41:50   20   56:09   24   57:11    6   43:05    7   39:42 Sandra MacKey       Nancy Woodingto Kirk Champion   Jean Daigle     Leigh Mackey    Duane Wright    
   14 Worst Pace Senerio             6MIXED          4:02:50   32   48:04    5   49:10   23   57:03    9   44:02   16   44:33 Jen Kelly           Ryan Kelly      Ashley Macleod  Shane Arbing    Tyson Kelly     Cole Milton     
   15 Last 'n Furious                6MIXED          4:02:50   17   40:34   12   54:30   16   51:42    5   43:00   29   53:06 Annette Gallant     Scott Gallant   Dave Maloney    Luke Hansen     Adam Gallant    Shannon Kemp    
   16 Get Behind the Mule            6M              4:03:25   15   38:20   11   53:42   28   58:35   17   48:26   15   44:24 Roger Allen         Jon Hutchinson  Matthew Mackay  Dan Beaudette   Barry Murray    Joe Kern        
   17 Island Mercantile              6MIXED          4:04:13   16   38:35   22   56:23   20   55:13   10   44:28   24   49:37 Blair Weeks         Blair Weeks     Nancy Morris    John Desrosiers Paul Trainor    Robert Brown    
   18 Rural Rugby Coaches            6M              4:07:22   37 1:29:16   25   57:30   10   49:50                           Ben Jones           Danny Hill      Hannah Szwarc   Brian Smith     Ryan Lloyd      Cameron Maclean 
   19 Bluefield Bobcat Volunteers    6M              4:10:05   11   37:05   28   58:51    4   45:12   29   56:36   27   52:23 Steve Wenn          Glen Strickey   Ryan Laughlin   Paul Steele     Jerry Coady     Jeff Carragher  
   20 Six Pack                       6F              4:11:18   23   41:43   19   56:04   17   53:15   23   51:05   21   49:14 Lisa Fleming        Jen Collins     Patsy Mccarvill Janice Morrison Ann Marie White Lori Richard    
   21 Summerside Masters Barracudas  6MIXED          4:11:23   10   36:08   29   59:38    8   48:05   26   54:31   28   53:04 Carolyn Rowe-Turner Brian Hawrylak  Brenda Benson   Elizabeth Malle Carolyn Rowe-Tu Frank Gaudet    
   22 No Longer So Debonnair         6MIXED          4:13:15    4   33:38   30   59:51   12   50:06   34 1:03:53   18   45:49 Pam Campbell        Kent Ford       Jackie Chaisson Ronan Weeks     Shelley Muzika  John Desrosiers 
   23 Pleasant Tea Team              6MIXED          4:15:50   21   41:32   23   56:32   27   58:11   20   49:43   25   49:52 Jessica Hutchinson  Devin Krauskopf Mathieu Arsenau Megan Burnside  Lindsey Reddin  Randy Campbell  
   24 Industrial Atheletes B         6MIXED          4:20:14   18   40:35   24   57:26   31 1:00:58   24   51:09   26   50:08 Mike Tremblett      Cory Barlow     Pam Toombs      Derek Mccarthy  Alex Mackenzie  Doug Watts      
   25 Millrats                       6MIXED          4:23:25   35   51:19   16   55:22   34 1:07:58   15   47:13   12   41:35 Robin McCarthy      Andrea Archibal Shanna Lockie   Harrison Blizza Robert Macswain Jordan Blizzard 
   26 This is not in my Job Descript 6MIXED          4:26:19   28   43:20   13   54:31   15   51:12   27   54:41   33 1:02:37 Matt Cassidy        Terry Palmer    Jonathan Barret Jimmy Banks     Jody Macintyre  Isabelle Richar 
   27 The Synergy FitNut's           6MIXED          4:27:53   29   44:47   18   55:52   25   57:45   21   50:54   30   58:36 Bethany Vessey      Danielle Maccon Eriel Whitelaw  Tamara Vessey   Roberta Dowling Leanne Vessey   
   28 Team Aqua 3                    6MIXED          4:30:48   33   51:04   17   55:30   36 1:10:13   19   49:26   17   44:36 Dave Ball           Lisa Phillips   Maureen Mix Ama Lincoln Tubbs   Allison Mackinn                 
   29 Team Pursuit                   6F              4:32:00   30   45:41   26   57:39   32 1:02:25   30   56:43   23   49:34 Jennifer Hunter     Stephanie Nowla Jennifer Cyr    Chalena Biggar  Pam Jones       Frances Roderic 
   30 Code Blue                      6MIXED          4:33:07   19   41:01    4   48:00   21   56:18   32 1:02:40   34 1:05:09 Carly MacKinnon     Brad Scheuerman Rachel Garcia   Sherrie Langley Denise Rappe    Darlene Scheuer 
   31 Les Addicts                    6MIXED          4:38:17   34   51:06   31 1:00:16   14   51:06   28   55:31   32 1:00:20 Pamela Forrester    David Varis     Phillippe Gagno Sherri Doherty  Mindy White     Isabelle Richer 
   32 2 Slow 2 Win 2 Dumb 2 Quit     6MIXED          4:41:37   36   51:43   21   56:20   33 1:06:31   14   47:01   31 1:00:04 Christy Webster     Calvin Joudrie  Holly Barret    Andrew Mccardle Lauren Murphy   Heather Joudrie 
   33 Prince Edward Island Regiment  6M              4:43:19   25   42:13   33 1:02:48   37 1:11:16   31   57:41   22   49:23 Greg MacAdam        Jeff Haynes     Paul Butler     Allan Bray      Curtis Moeike   Ben Miller      
   34 Team Aqua 2                    6MIXED          4:50:24   20   41:28   37 1:22:39   22   56:18   33 1:03:18   20   46:43 Jason Cleaversmith  Ginny Jones     Jillian Sproul  Roy Beck        Tony Herbert    Jason Cleaversm 
   35 Industrial Atheletes A         6MIXED          4:53:33   31   46:05   34 1:03:18   30 1:00:25   36 1:24:54    6   38:53 Jill McCarthy       Robbie Arsenaul Michelle Butler Andrew Sabean   Stuart Acorn    Philip Allen    
   36 Team Aqua 1                    6MIXED          4:59:51   27   42:58   35 1:08:33   35 1:09:48   22   50:56   35 1:07:38 Ian Thompson        Walter Parker   Julie Boutot    Jim Keen        Alfred Marshall Jason Macintyre 
   37 wii not fit                    6F              5:21:06   26   42:25   36 1:21:35   29   59:02   35 1:08:06   36 1:10:00 Michelle Gaudet     Ronnie Norden   Carol-Ann Luddi Loretta Dixon-S Beth Pizio      Tammy Norden    
Results originally posted June 2nd, 2012 at 2:45:33 pm	
Results last revised June 3rd, 2012 at 2:35:21 pm
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau	
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS