CFB EX BUSH MAN - Results

Date Thursday, August 11, 2011 Location Oromocto
                                                                      Page 1
                        EX Bush Man (Team_Results)
            August 11th, CFB Gagetown, Oromocto N.B. Weather: 
                    Race Director: Captain K.A. Carr   
              Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Event Timing
 
===========================================================================================================Lap 1 15K ============Lindsay Valley Laps====
                                                                                                    Total                 Pace/
Place   No. Team Name                      Member 1             Member 2             CAT            Time      Pl   Time   Km     Pl   Time    Pl   Time
=====   === ==========================     ===================  ===================  ====           =======   ==   =====  ====   ==   =====   ==   =====
    1    60 Team Extra                     Mike Fletcher        James Maclellan      Open           3:19:34    2 1:28:53  5:56    2   33:42    2   30:03 
    2    14 Carr/Israel                    Kayne Carr           Jason Israel         Open           3:30:08    1 1:22:57  5:32    1   31:52    1   27:29 
    3    73 Too Tall                       Derek Hill           Mike Goberis         Open           3:52:00    5 1:47:46  7:12    5   38:45    6   36:19 
    4    24 Freddy-Kreugers                Hugo Caissy          Kinsey Pearce        Open           3:59:09    4 1:45:04  7:01    7   39:28    4   35:20 
    5     7 Bada$$ Ninjas                  Shawn Rheaume        Duaine Fetzner       Open           3:59:33    6 1:48:13  7:13    6   39:00    7   36:49 
    6    25 Getter Done                    Kevin Price          Fred Trainor         Masters        4:02:56    3 1:44:29  6:58    4   38:25    3   33:57 
    7    11 Borgatti / Sandford            Larry Sandford       Jesse Borgatti       Masters        4:06:37    7 1:50:01  7:21   10   40:56    8   36:52 
    8    68 The Care Bears                 Ivan Sanson          Josh Curran          Open           4:06:45   15 1:56:00  7:44   27   46:11   13   37:46 
    9    13 Carleton County Racers         Jason Parsons        Nick Gallagher       Open           4:07:37   10 1:53:43  7:35   17   43:12   10   37:22 
   10    41 OC India Company               Andrew Gimby         Jason Robinson       Open           4:11:13   13 1:55:44  7:43   16   42:49   14   37:47 
   11    34 Maint                          Nick Tranquilla      Don Lanteigne        Open           4:13:16   11 1:54:29  7:38    8   40:24   17   38:48 
   12    27 Golf Coy Comd Team             Gregory White        Richard Yuskiw       Masters        4:14:58   18 1:58:51  7:56   32   47:31   16   38:18 
   13    33 Lumberg                        Gavin Sigouin        Kieran Griffin       Open           4:16:43    8 1:51:57  7:28    3   38:07    5   35:23 
   14    20 Dazed and Confused             Matthew Coughlin     Tony Bahadur         Open           4:18:14   14 1:55:50  7:44   13   41:34   12   37:44 
   15    54 Supply Train                   Joel Levandier       Scott Ross           Open           4:18:56   25 2:01:52  8:08   26   46:06   21   39:24 
   16    55 T Dot O Dot                    Michael Goberis      Matt London          Open           4:20:40    9 1:52:23  7:30    9   40:43   11   37:34 
   17    19 CTC                            Jeff Mason           John Poirier         Open           4:20:58   27 2:04:04  8:17   33   47:42   25   39:53 
   18    77 Walsh/Bursey                   Terry Walsh          Gary Bursey          Open           4:21:10   21 1:59:53  8:00   28   46:47   22   39:32 
   19    28 Honeybadger                    Daniel Ferris        Elden Ho             Open           4:22:26   19 1:59:00  7:56   25   45:49   28   40:35 
   20    26 goin for gold                  Richardson Moffatt   Calum Caldwell       Open           4:23:24   16 1:56:26  7:46   18   43:24   15   38:08 
   21    35 McIlvenny                      Dylan Mcilvenny      Cody Moulason        Open           4:28:55   23 2:00:14  8:01   12   41:29   19   39:13 
   22     1 19A/19B                        Aaron Guzzwell       Ben Rogerson         Open           4:28:59   12 1:54:53  7:40   11   41:13   18   39:04 
   23    69 The Demons                     Neil Audette         Rick Kent            Open           4:30:52   17 1:57:54  7:52   22   45:11    9   36:58 
   24    51 Something Old, Something New   Mark Crichton        Dave Mceachern       Open           4:32:14   30 2:05:18  8:22   24   45:48   31   41:31 
   25    64 Team Running Dragoon           Kyle Clarridge       John Gaetz           Open           4:32:19   31 2:05:34  8:23   30   47:20   29   41:01 
   26    75 VK / Tomasi                    Greg Vander Kloet    Sergio Tomasi        Masters        4:33:41   28 2:04:11  8:17   36   48:25   27   40:28 
   27     5 7 Pl - 2 RCR                   Joshua Whitehall     Eric Harrison        Open           4:36:03   22 2:00:03  8:01   20   44:17   20   39:19 
   28    40 OC H Coy / CSM H Coy           C Bennett            W Hunter             Masters        4:37:37   35 2:12:37  8:51   46   52:46   34   42:39 
   29    59 Team EO                        Raymond Henry        Thomas Gaudette      Open           4:37:51   20 1:59:45  7:59   34   47:55   23   39:33 
   30    56 T&N                            Julie Pelchat        Derek Macdonald      Mixed          4:40:52   24 2:00:43  8:03   14   42:01   24   39:46 
   31     6 B Coy 1 RNBR                   Matthew Nicolle      Peter Osborne        Open           4:40:55   29 2:04:50  8:20   19   43:27   35   42:39 
   32     4 2RCR 3 Platoon                 Jonathan Friesen     Dave Macdonald       Open           4:41:17   26 2:02:20  8:10   29   46:47   26   40:13 
   33    22 EME SEALS                      Jamie Skinner        Brad Smith           Open           4:42:14   36 2:13:40  8:55   38   49:30   41   43:25 
   34    15 Clorox                         Erik Gapp            Dave Patey           Open           4:43:27   37 2:14:03  8:57   43   51:59   33   42:14 
   35    76 Voluntold                      Matthew Macdonald    Daniel Germaine      Open           4:45:16   44 2:17:16  9:10   37   49:04   44   44:44 
   36    23 EXTERMINATORS                  Matthew Smith        Tyler Davis          Open           4:46:04   33 2:11:25  8:46   39   50:04   37   42:53 
   37    63 Boudreau's Angles              Don Mccooeye         Kurtiss Bamberger    Open           4:46:47   38 2:14:18  8:58   15   42:02   50   45:29 
   38     3 2 I/C H Coy/ CQMS H Coy        Brad Rogers          Gary Boudreau        Masters        4:46:50   40 2:14:55  9:00   45   52:32   32   42:05 
   39    61 TEAM KY                        Phil Mackinnon       Jeff Parsons         Open           4:48:04   46 2:18:40  9:15   53   54:43   45   44:46 
   40    39 Nuke'em                        Chris Jones          Ryan Cottreau        Open           4:48:36   48 2:19:18  9:18   41   51:46   53   46:34 
   41    12 Buddywatshisface & that guy fr Peter Gunn           Adam Stebbing        Open           4:48:59   47 2:19:15  9:17   42   51:54   49   45:23 
   42    42 Ogley/O'Keefe                  Jason O'keefe        Jim Ogley            Open           4:49:14   42 2:16:58  9:08   47   53:00   40   43:24 
   43    48 Robichaud Montreuil            Derick Clarke        Kyle Sawicki         Open           4:49:29   32 2:08:17  8:34   31   47:28   43   44:15 
   44    62 Team Old School                Dennis Leblanc       John Towers          Open           4:50:03   53 2:22:17  9:30   57   56:08   42   44:13 
   45    43 Old and Brittle                James Molloy         John Blackmore       Grand Masters  4:51:13   49 2:20:41  9:23   62   57:33   30   41:26 
   46     2 2 CMBG Comd Tm                 Simon Hetherington   Stuart Hartnell      Grand Masters  4:52:11   52 2:21:30  9:26   52   54:40   48   45:18 
   47    31 Jr G's                         Mike Mcdermott       Bill Montreuil       Open           4:55:18   45 2:17:54  9:12   48   53:04   46   44:52 
   48    53 Strike Force                   Greg Lightle         Gerald Clarke        Open           4:55:25   34 2:11:47  8:48   35   48:17   36   42:48 
   49    17 Control                        Luc Moreau           Jim Baisley          Grand Masters  4:55:36   54 2:22:35  9:31   50   54:03   51   45:34 
   50    46 plumber of the guns            Kevin Mclellan       Wr Smith             Open           5:00:28   41 2:16:05  9:05   40   51:12   38   42:59 
   51    72 Tn Coy                         Walt Shawlee         Krystyna Dallaire    Mixed          5:00:38   58 2:28:58  9:56   67 1:00:09   54   46:36 
   52    71 Those 2 guys                   Richard Law          Harding Cp           Open           5:01:40   51 2:20:56  9:24   44   52:27   52   45:57 
   53    37 Nice Bags                      Malcolm Taylor       Iain Stewart         Open           5:02:36   50 2:20:45  9:23   49   53:13   47   45:02 
   54    16 CO/DCO 2 RCR                   Alex Ruff            Mike Archibald       Masters        5:05:03   61 2:30:45 10:03   65   58:53   62   49:21 
   55     9 Billy/Curran                   Joseph Bilodeau      Michael Edison       Open           5:05:24   39 2:14:53  9:00   23   45:16   61   49:18 
   56    47 Psychotic Dynasty              Scott Anderson       Jay Sypher           Open           5:07:29   59 2:29:01  9:57   55   55:03   60   49:08 
   57    44 Pantera-MAX                    Derek Roberts        Tim Scantlebury      Open           5:08:09   56 2:28:06  9:53   66   59:12   55   46:47 
   58    29 In Your Face                   Kevin Pfinder        Andy Worth           Masters        5:09:03   65 2:35:48 10:24   56   55:03   68   53:02 
   59    18 Coo-Coo Crewmen                Adam Christie        Matthew Voisey       Open           5:09:52   55 2:23:54  9:36   59   56:36   56   46:57 
   60    57 Team Bushwacker                Justin Beddow        Patrick Johnston     Open           5:10:42   62 2:31:14 10:05   60   57:04   58   48:23 
   61    32 Killoran / MacDonald           Sean Killoran        Travis Macdonald     Open           5:12:02   64 2:33:09 10:13   64   58:47   66   52:00 
   62    74 Towns/Burgess                  Daryl Towns          Stephen Burgess      Open           5:12:47   57 2:28:46  9:55   63   57:39   57   47:13 
   63    38 Not 1st                        Perry Rushton        Jimmy Butler         Masters        5:19:40   67 2:38:14 10:33   68 1:01:39   65   51:41 
   64    70 The Fat Boys                   Sean Brown           Troy Campbell        Open           5:19:47   63 2:31:41 10:07   51   54:39   63   50:31 
   65    21 Eady/Purcell                   John Eady            Donnie Purcell       Open           5:25:57   60 2:30:02 10:01   58   56:31   59   48:42 
   66    58 Team Dragoon                   Sean Pires           James Hebert         Masters        5:28:46   69 2:44:17 10:58   69 1:03:07   69   53:31 
   67     8 Bent not Broken                Chris Cyr            Vlad Zalik           Masters        5:30:03   66 2:36:45 10:27   61   57:07   64   51:34 
   68    50 She- Demons                    Bonnie Macfarlane    Tara Lynch           Open           5:48:38   68 2:38:41 10:35   54   55:01   67   52:52 
   69    10 Body & Soul                    Jeffery White        Mike Gibbons         Masters        5:58:19                      71 1:06:46   70   54:54 
   70    49 Rsm  Dsm                       Ambrose Penton       Rod Hollahan         Grand Masters  6:06:12   70 2:56:55 11:48   70 1:04:57   71   59:25 
   71    67 The Breacher's                 Andrew Snelgrove     Karl Goertzen        Open                     43 2:17:12  9:09   21   44:48   39   43:12 

Results originally posted August 11th, 2011 at 2:02:36 pm	
Results last revised August 11th, 2011 at 3:33:23 pm