Berwick Gala Days 61st Annual Five Mile Road Race - Results

Date Saturday, September 22, 2012 Location Berwick
                         Berwick 5 Miler (5_Miler)
          Berwick, N.S.  September 2nd, 2012 9:00 A.M.  Weather: 14C Variable Cloudiness  
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
==========================Age Group Results=========================================== 
       Bib                                                Div                    Pace/  
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov CO.  Total    Div    Time   Km  
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===  ======== =====  ====== ===== 
 
    1    91 Rami Bardeesy       Halifax         NS   CA    1/14   M4049   26:51  5:23 
    2     9 Shawn Clarke        Melvern Square  NS   CA    1/14   M2039   28:32  5:43 
    3    35 Timothy Longley     Kentville       NS   CA    1/7    M1-19   28:46  5:46 
    4    32 Drew Lefrank        Timberlea       NS   CA    2/7    M1-19   29:39  5:56 
    5    47 Dave Nevitt         Dartmouth       NS   CA    1/10   M5059   29:46  5:58 
    6    56 Tony Roache         Bedford         NS   CA    2/14   M4049   30:13  6:03 
    7    81 Steven Murray       Yarmouth        NS   CA    3/14   M4049   30:30  6:06 
    8    92 Neil Menzies        Dartmouth       NS   CA    4/14   M4049   31:15  6:15 
    9    23 Ryan Fuller         Avonport        NS   CA    3/7    M1-19   31:22  6:17 
   10    41 Scott Messom        Berwick         NS   CA    5/14   M4049   31:28  6:18 
   11    37 Chris MacIntyre     Greenwood       NS   CA    2/14   M2039   32:03  6:25 
   12    78 John Allen          Lakeview        NS   CA    3/14   M2039   32:25  6:29 
   13     7 Dennis Campbell     Bridgetown      NS   CA    6/14   M4049   32:44  6:33 
   14    76 Sebastian Young     Halifax         NS   CA    4/7    M1-19   32:54  6:35 
   15    40 Robin Meister       New Ross        NS   CA    1/8    M6069   33:05  6:37 
   16    46 Krista Myles        Hantsport       NS   CA    1/9    F4049   33:46  6:46 
   17    22 Jonathan Fuller     Avonport        NS   CA    7/14   M4049   33:49  6:46 
   18    62 Jessica Shaffelburg Port Williams   NS   CA    1/4    F1-19   34:08  6:50 
   19     5 Samuel Cadrain      Berwick         NS   CA    5/7    M1-19   34:15  6:51 
   20     3 Jp Boudreau         Kentville       NS   US    2/8    M6069   35:02  7:01 
   21    82 John Anderson       Lunenburg       NS   CA    3/8    M6069   35:16  7:04 
   22    93 John Smith          Lakeview        NS   CA    4/14   M2039   35:44  7:09 
   23    28 Scott Keeping       Timberlea       NS   CA    8/14   M4049   36:03  7:13 
   24    79 Joey Randalls       Waverly         NS   CA    5/14   M2039   36:04  7:13 
   25    31 Emily Lamb          Berwick         NS   CA    2/4    F1-19   36:04  7:13 
   26    83 Chris Anderson      Bayport         NS   CA    4/8    M6069   36:16  7:16 
   27     8 Heather Campbell    Bridgetown      NS   CA    3/4    F1-19   36:17  7:16 
   28    59 Stanley Sarty       Kentville       NS   CA    6/14   M2039   36:24  7:17 
   29    33 Andrew Lefrank      Timberlea       NS   CA    9/14   M4049   36:32  7:19 
   30    48 Jeffrey M. Oakes    Lunenburg       NS   CA    2/10   M5059   36:38  7:20 
   31    42 Gery Mills          Kentville       NS   CA    3/10   M5059   37:28  7:30 
   32    34 Skott Lloyd         Berwick         NS   CA    7/14   M2039   37:36  7:32 
   33    29 Terry Kelly         Waterville      NS   CA   10/14   M4049   37:41  7:33 
   34    14 Mark Earle          Prince George   BC   CA    4/10   M5059   37:52  7:35 
   35    86 Gerry Coneybeare    Hantsport       NS   CA    5/10   M5059   38:04  7:37 
   36    61 Scott Saunders      Paradise        NS   CA    8/14   M2039   38:09  7:38 
   37    84 Larry Bent          Windermere      NS   CA    6/10   M5059   38:32  7:43 
   38    17 Peggy Falkenham-Bou Lunenburg       NS   CA    1/3    F5059   38:41  7:45 
   39     6 Oliver Cadrain      Berwick         NS   CA    6/7    M1-19   38:48  7:46 
   40    45 Dave Morash         Lower Sackville NS   CA   11/14   M4049   39:02  7:49 
   41    75 Bill Wolodka        Canning         NS   CA   12/14   M4049   40:18  8:04 
   42    39 Connie Meister      New Ross        NS   CA    2/3    F5059   40:18  8:04 
   43    63 Linda Shaffelburg   Port Williams   NS   CA    2/9    F4049   40:29  8:06 
   44    19 Pamela Flawn        Berwick         NS   CA    3/9    F4049   40:30  8:06 
   45    21 Kathy Fleiger       Cambridge       NS   CA    1/3    F6069   40:55  8:11 
   46    65 Troy Stevenson      Kentville       NS   CA   13/14   M4049   41:42  8:21 
   47    18 Janice Fiander      Dartmouth       NS   CA    4/9    F4049   42:04  8:25 
   48    68 Gavin Timberlake    Dartmouth       NS   CA   14/14   M4049   42:05  8:25 
   49    66 Ron Stevenson       Middleton       NS   CA    5/8    M6069   42:10  8:26 
   50    87 Bailey Whynot       Kentville       NS   CA    4/4    F1-19   42:11  8:27 
   51    72 Doris Ward          Windsor         NS   CA    1/10   F2039   42:18  8:28 
   52    71 Derek Underhill     Windsor         NS   CA    9/14   M2039   42:18  8:28 
   53    10 Wendy Connors       Liverpool       NS   CA    2/10   F2039   42:40  8:32 
   54    60 Megan Saunders      Paradise        NS   CA    3/10   F2039   43:01  8:37 
   55    36 Cara Ludtke         Kingston        NS   CA    4/10   F2039   43:05  8:37 
   56    43 Randy Misener       Dartmouth       NS   CA    7/10   M5059   43:56  8:48 
   57    27 Mike Jessome        Hammonds Plains NS   CA    6/8    M6069   44:14  8:51 
   58    77 Mark Young          Halifax         NS   CA    8/10   M5059   44:31  8:55 
   59    95 Leo Glame           Kingston        NS   CA    7/8    M6069   45:07  9:02 
   60    89 Jenny Keenan        Halifax         NS   CA    2/3    F6069   45:17  9:04 
   61    67 Matthew Streeter    Kingston        NS   CA   10/14   M2039   45:23  9:05 
   62    64 Robin Stacey        Cambridge       NS   CA    5/10   F2039   45:47  9:10 
   63    50 Vanessa Quigley     Kentville       NS   CA    6/10   F2039   45:47  9:10 
   64    80 David Robertson     Hantsport       NS   CA    7/7    M1-19   46:22  9:17 
   65    12 Karen Dooks         Kingston        NS   CA    5/9    F4049   47:02  9:25 
   66    16 Tonia Endres        Aylesford       NS   CA    6/9    F4049   47:03  9:25 
   67    74 Wendy Wolodka       Canning         NS   CA    7/9    F4049   47:26  9:30 
   68    44 Janet Mooney        Port Williams   NS   CA    3/3    F6069   48:05  9:37 
   69    51 Mark Raymond        Cambridge       NS   CA    9/10   M5059   48:28  9:42 
   70    85 Marion Oikle        Liverpool       NS   CA    1/1    F7099   49:50  9:58 
   71    25 Bo Hardt            Kingston        NS   CA   10/10   M5059   50:10 10:02 
   72    90 John Rideout        Halifax         NS   CA    1/2    M7099   50:34 10:07 
   73    49 Sherri Pineo        Billtown        NS   CA    7/10   F2039   50:34 10:07 
   74    24 Edna Hardt          Kingston        NS   CA    3/3    F5059   50:41 10:09 
   75     4 Roger Boutilier     Wolfville       NS   CA    8/8    M6069   51:56 10:24 
   76    30 Sarah Kelly         Waterville      NS   CA    8/10   F2039   52:59 10:36 
   77    15 Beth Easson         Aylesford       NS   CA    8/9    F4049   53:00 10:36 
   78    55 Ashley Reynolds     Kingston        NS   CA    9/10   F2039   55:57 11:12 
   79     1 Bryan Aubin         Kingston        NS   CA   11/14   M2039   55:57 11:12 
   80    69 Judy Timmins        Coldbrook       NS   CA    9/9    F4049   58:15 11:39 
   81     2 Odessa Bezanson     Chester         NS   CA   10/10   F2039 1:01:45 12:21 
   82    94 Jayson Andrews      Kingston        NS   CA   12/14   M2039 1:04:14 12:51 
   83    13 Greg Dunbar         Hammonds Plains NS   CA   13/14   M2039 1:04:23 12:53 
   84    57 Arnold Robertson    Hantsport       NS   CA    2/2    M7099 1:04:23 12:53 

Wheelchair Division
                                                             
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov CO.  Total    Div    Time   Km  
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===  ======== =====  ====== =====	   

   01    88 Ben Brown           Waterville      NS   CA   14/14   M2039   28:28  5:42            
Results originally posted September 2nd, 2012 at 1:05:48 pm	
Results last revised September 2nd, 2012 at 1:12:03 pm