2018 BC X-Country Championships - Results

Date Saturday, October 27, 2018 Location Abbotsford
PLEASE NOTE: 
*Only Senior athletes count for Post-Secondary Teams

*Only Senior & Masters athletes count for Club Teams  
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                               
                                  2018 BC Cross Country Championships
                                        Saturday, October 27, 2018
                                 Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford BC , Canada


   Team Results - Post Secondary School Senior Team Challenge 8K - Women


  1.    24  UVIC TRACK CLUB                       (  27:54  2:19:28   2:40)
====================================================
  1      1  Alison Irvine                26:36
  2      3  Chloe Hegland                26:47
  3      4  Caitlin Mann                 27:58
  4      7  Chloe Hewitt                 28:51
  5      9  Caitlin Vail                 29:16

  2.    40  UBCT                                  (  29:06  2:25:28   2:05)
====================================================
  1      5  Madelyn Brunt                28:10
  2      6  Mikayla Tinkham              28:31
  3      8  Jamie Hennessey              28:55
  4     10  Madelyn Huston               29:37
  5     11  Maddy Rivelis                30:15

  3.    56  UBC Okanagan                          (  31:49  2:39:02   9:20)
====================================================
  1      2  Veronika Fagan               26:43
  2     12  Sierra Cooper                30:43
  3     13  Rylee Paulson                32:42
  4     14  Nicole Chamberlain           32:51
  5     15  Danielle Mitchell            36:03



  10/29/2018  1:04PM
                                   Timing & Results by racedaytiming.ca


                                   2018 BC Cross Country Championships
                                        Saturday, October 27, 2018
                                 Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford BC , Canada


   Team Results - Post Secondary School Senior Team Challenge 8K - Men


  1.    39  Trinity Western Spartans              (  23:44  1:58:37   4:19)
====================================================
  1      2  Nickolas Colyn               22:38
  2      3  Caleb De Jong                22:42
  3      4  James Lam                    23:08
  4      5  Tyler De Jong                23:12
  5     25  Aidan Kits                   26:57

  2.    40  UVIC TRACK CLUB                       (  23:19  1:56:34   0:12)
====================================================
  1      6  Joshua Kozelj                23:13
  2      7  Jonathan Toombs              23:14
  3      8  Chet Goerzen                 23:20
  4      9  Alexander Nemethy            23:22
  5     10  Ben Weir                     23:25
  6   ( 11) Derrick Evans                23:25
  7   ( 16) Mitchell Basher              23:58

  3.    59  UBCT                                  (  23:41  1:58:25   2:28)
====================================================
  1      1  John Gay                     22:38
  2     12  Max Trummer                  23:27
  3     13  Michael Milic                23:29
  4     15  Cole Dinsdale                23:45
  5     18  Jake Weston                  25:06

  4.   101  UBC Okanagan                          (  25:33  2:07:42   3:18)
====================================================
  1     14  Michael Mitchell             23:45
  2     19  Owen Harris                  25:15
  3     20  Turner Woodroff              25:31
  4     22  Alexander Spice              26:08
  5     26  Luke Forsyth                 27:03
  6   ( 29) Austin White                 28:17

  5.   112  Thompson Rivers University - Athletic (  26:24  2:11:56   2:12)
====================================================
  1     17  Calum Carrigan               25:03
  2     21  Troy Morgan                  26:08
  3     23  Sam Dyck                     26:37
  4     24  Liam McGrath                 26:53
  5     27  Etienne Lavigne              27:15
  6   ( 28) Jasper Martin                27:19



  10/29/2018  1:04PM
                                   Timing & Results by racedaytiming.ca


                                   2018 BC Cross Country Championships
                                        Saturday, October 27, 2018
                                 Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford BC , Canada


   Team Results - Senior & Masters Women 8K


  1.    11  LANGLEY MUSTANGS                      (  26:09  1:44:36   0:42)
====================================================
  1      1  Sarah Inglis                 25:41
  2      2  Regan Yee                    26:16
  3      3  Lindsay Carson               26:16
  4      5  Alycia Butterworth           26:23

  2.    35  VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS                (  26:55  1:47:38   0:54)
====================================================
  1      4  Natalia Hawthorn             26:20
  2      9  Sandra Kilmartin             27:00
  3     10  Kirsten Lee                  27:04
  4     12  Robyn Mildren                27:14
  5   ( 25) Honor Walmsley               29:27

  3.    47  UVIC TRACK CLUB                       (  27:26  1:49:43   1:46)
====================================================
  1      6  Alison Irvine                26:36
  2      8  Chloe Hegland                26:47
  3     15  Caitlin Mann                 27:58
  4     18  Andie Wood                   28:22
  5   ( 21) Chloe Hewitt                 28:51
  6   ( 24) Caitlin Vail                 29:16

  4.    67  UBC Thunderbirds                      (  28:08  1:52:29   3:23)
====================================================
  1     11  Nicola Symonds               27:05
  2     13  Sarah Macarthur              27:15
  3     14  Gabrielle Joffe              27:41
  4     29  Taylor McIntosh              30:28

  5.    84  UBCT                                  (  28:49  1:55:13   1:27)
====================================================
  1     16  Madelyn Brunt                28:10
  2     20  Mikayla Tinkham              28:31
  3     22  Jamie Hennessey              28:55
  4     26  Madelyn Huston               29:37
  5   ( 28) Maddy Rivelis                30:15

  6.    86  Trinity Western Spartans              (  29:03  1:56:09   1:56)
====================================================
  1     17  Jennifer Shannon             28:17
  2     19  Joanna Williams              28:28
  3     23  Christina Sevsek             29:11
  4     27  Julie Sevsek                 30:13

  7.   100  UBC Okanagan                          (  30:45  2:02:59   6:08)
====================================================
  1      7  Veronika Fagan               26:43
  2     30  Sierra Cooper                30:43
  3     31  Rylee Paulson                32:42
  4     32  Nicole Chamberlain           32:51
  5   ( 33) Danielle Mitchell            36:03



  10/29/2018  1:04PM
                                   Timing & Results by racedaytiming.ca


                                   2018 BC Cross Country Championships
                                        Saturday, October 27, 2018
                                 Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford BC , Canada


   Team Results - Senior & Masters Men 8K


  1.    13  Trinity Western Spartans              (  22:55  1:31:40   0:34)
====================================================
  1      1  Nickolas Colyn               22:38
  2      3  Caleb De Jong                22:42
  3      4  James Lam                    23:08
  4      5  Tyler De Jong                23:12
  5   ( 24) Aidan Kits                   26:57

  2.    30  UVIC TRACK CLUB                       (  23:18  1:33:09   0:09)
====================================================
  1      6  Joshua Kozelj                23:13
  2      7  Jonathan Toombs              23:14
  3      8  Chet Goerzen                 23:20
  4      9  Alexander Nemethy            23:22

  3.    55  COASTAL TRACK CLUB                    (  24:38  1:38:30   4:30)
====================================================
  1      2  Cameron Proceviat            22:42
  2     13  Stuart McDonald              23:59
  3     14  Bilal Shamsi                 24:37
  4     26  Tyler Ginther                27:12

  4.    57  UBC Thunderbirds                      (  24:42  1:38:47   2:15)
====================================================
  1     11  Rhys Kramer                  23:51
  2     12  Thomas Broatch               23:52
  3     15  Tanner Geary                 24:58
  4     19  Stefan Biro                  26:06

  5.    66  UBC Okanagan                          (  25:10  1:40:39   2:23)
====================================================
  1     10  Michael Mitchell             23:45
  2     17  Owen Harris                  25:15
  3     18  Turner Woodroff              25:31
  4     21  Alexander Spice              26:08
  5   ( 25) Luke Forsyth                 27:03
  6   ( 29) Austin White                 28:17

  6.    81  Thompson Rivers University - Athletic (  26:11  1:44:41   1:50)
====================================================
  1     16  Calum Carrigan               25:03
  2     20  Troy Morgan                  26:08
  3     22  Sam Dyck                     26:37
  4     23  Liam McGrath                 26:53
  5   ( 27) Etienne Lavigne              27:15
  6   ( 28) Jasper Martin                27:19

  7.   133  OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB    (  32:40  2:10:39   6:24)
====================================================
  1     30  Mikhail Titov                29:49
  2     33  Ted De St. Croix             32:17
  3     34  Jian Zhu                     32:20
  4     36  Bradley Smith                36:13
  5   ( 37) Pete Dehal                   36:38

  8.   136  PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 2    (  38:15  2:32:58  25:53)
====================================================
  1     31  Gary Duncan                  30:48
  2     32  Jordan Cheung                31:14
  3     35  Joseph Camilleri             34:15
  4     38  John Atkinson                56:41



  10/29/2018  1:04PM
                                   Timing & Results by racedaytiming.ca


                                   2018 BC Cross Country Championships
                                        Saturday, October 27, 2018
                                 Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford BC , Canada


   Team Results - Midget Girls (age 14 & 15) 3K


  1.    12  OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB    (  10:50    32:30   0:45)
====================================================
  1      2  Madelyn Bonikowsky           10:31
  2      3  Milena Kalisch               10:43
  3      7  Abigail Yakemchuk            11:16
  4   ( 18) Ava Mitchell                 12:14
  5   ( 23) Statia Burchart              15:38

  2.    23  VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS                (  11:19    33:56   0:21)
====================================================
  1      5  Alexandra Campbell           11:06
  2      8  Nanette Novak-Klotz          11:23
  3     10  Skye Higgins                 11:27
  4   ( 21) Lucille Shaw                 13:10

  3.    26  ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB         (  11:24    34:11   1:57)
====================================================
  1      1  Katelyn Stewart-Barnett      10:30
  2      6  Isabella Brunoro             11:14
  3     19  Kaitlyn Heslop               12:27

  4.    30  OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB               (  11:26    34:18   0:43)
====================================================
  1      4  Tatum Wade                   10:59
  2     12  Ava Graf                     11:37
  3     14  Ella Rolleston               11:42
  4   ( 15) Tayla Ingram                 11:55
  5   ( 17) Caitlyn Collingwood          12:07

  5.    44  NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB (  12:39    37:57   3:25)
====================================================
  1      9  Kate Cameron                 11:27
  2     13  Olivia Lundman               11:38
  3     22  Kayla Grimmer                14:52

  6.    47  COASTAL TRACK CLUB                    (  12:10    36:29   1:10)
====================================================
  1     11  Emma Graydon                 11:37
  2     16  Nanaki Sangha                12:05
  3     20  Chelsea Stoochnoff           12:47



  10/29/2018  1:04PM
                                   Timing & Results by racedaytiming.ca


                                   2018 BC Cross Country Championships
                                        Saturday, October 27, 2018
                                 Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford BC , Canada


   Team Results - Midget Boys (age 14 & 15) 3K


  1.    16  OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB    (  10:01    30:02   1:13)
====================================================
  1      1  Jacob Bonikowsky              9:28
  2      3  Isaac Baker                   9:53
  3     12  Kyle Janzen                  10:41

  2.    21  COASTAL TRACK CLUB                    (  10:16    30:48   0:26)
====================================================
  1      4  Micah Logie                   9:59
  2      8  Cash Raymond                 10:24
  3      9  Gurman Ghurman               10:25
  4   ( 11) Paul Potashov                10:27
  5   ( 14) Arjun Singh Dhatt            11:02

  3.    27  COQUITLAM CHEETAHS                    (  10:24    31:10   1:38)
====================================================
  1      2  Joseph Curtis                 9:33
  2     10  Devon Meadows                10:26
  3     15  Tae Kim                      11:11

  4.    27  ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB         (  10:29    31:26   1:13)
====================================================
  1      5  Ryan Goudron                 10:04
  2      6  Henry Ruckman-Utting         10:05
  3     16  Evan Beckers                 11:17
  4   ( 20) Adam Lavin                   11:32
  5   ( 22) Scott Rains                  11:41

  5.    45  HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB        (  11:02    33:04   1:24)
====================================================
  1      7  Lucas Robertson              10:11
  2     17  Kai O'Krane                  11:18
  3     21  Owen Heffring                11:35

  6.    50  OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 2  (  11:08    33:23   0:41)
====================================================
  1     13  Kaelem Dumont                10:42
  2     18  Charles Antscherl            11:18
  3     19  Liam Kobylanski              11:23



  10/29/2018  1:04PM
                                   Timing & Results by racedaytiming.ca


                                   2018 BC Cross Country Championships
                                        Saturday, October 27, 2018
                                 Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford BC , Canada


   Team Results - Youth Girls (age 16 & 17) 4K


  1.    21  VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB                (  13:52    41:34   2:43)
====================================================
  1      1  Kendra Lewis                 12:47
  2      2  Ceili McCabe                 13:17
  3     18  Freya Savage                 15:30

  2.    23  COASTAL TRACK CLUB                    (  14:01    42:02   0:23)
====================================================
  1      6  Baneet Bains                 13:49
  2      7  Madison Stoochnoff           14:01
  3     10  Maggie Graydon               14:12
  4   ( 11) Grace Chalk                  14:16
  5   ( 22) Samantha Palatinus           16:08

  3.    27  PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM      (  14:07    42:20   1:10)
====================================================
  1      4  Alisa Lyesina                13:33
  2      8  Delaney Chan                 14:04
  3     15  Sarah Bryan                  14:43

  4.    32  HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB        (  14:16    42:46   0:54)
====================================================
  1      5  Sophie Konrad                13:46
  2     13  Erica Smith                  14:20
  3     14  Emmajean Neal                14:40
  4   ( 17) Madeline Renner              15:22

  5.    32  OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB    (  14:28    43:22   2:21)
====================================================
  1      3  Maya Kobylanski              13:26
  2      9  Hannah Milic                 14:09
  3     20  Dora Chan                    15:47
  4   ( 21) Cayla Smith                  16:01

  6.    56  OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB               (  16:14    48:42   4:20)
====================================================
  1     12  Jaxon Slaney                 14:18
  2     19  Kailey Fejer                 15:46
  3     25  Kelsey Hanson                18:38

  7.    63  VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS                (  16:48    50:23   3:45)
====================================================
  1     16  Emily MacGowan               14:44
  2     23  Taylor Williams              17:10
  3     24  Olivia Uliana                18:29



  10/29/2018  1:04PM
                                   Timing & Results by racedaytiming.ca


                                   2018 BC Cross Country Championships
                                        Saturday, October 27, 2018
                                 Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford BC , Canada


   Team Results - Youth Boys (age 16 & 17) 5K


  1.    10  COASTAL TRACK CLUB                    (  14:38    43:54   0:21)
====================================================
  1      1  Joshua Woolgar               14:26
  2      4  Jaiveer Tiwana               14:41
  3      5  Tyson Baker                  14:47
  4   ( 20) Nicholas Aron                15:52
  5   ( 25) Sam Manke                    16:10

  2.    25  PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM      (  15:02    45:05   0:47)
====================================================
  1      3  Liam Dwyer                   14:33
  2      9  Findlay Day                  15:12
  3     13  Jonah Brost                  15:20
  4   ( 30) Taiga Okamoro                16:47

  3.    35  COASTAL TRACK CLUB 2                  (  15:21    46:03   0:41)
====================================================
  1      6  Jeremiah Mackie              15:02
  2     12  Michael Miller               15:18
  3     17  Mark Potashov                15:43

  4.    36  OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB    (  15:18    45:54   1:11)
====================================================
  1      2  Jonathan Hofer               14:32
  2     16  Adam Vilio                   15:39
  3     18  Tyler Wilson                 15:43
  4   ( 33) Fraser McKay                 20:03

  5.    38  OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB               (  15:25    46:13   0:49)
====================================================
  1      7  Keagan Ingram                15:05
  2     10  Michael Denman               15:14
  3     21  Jason Scherban               15:54

  6.    45  VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB                (  15:37    46:49   0:55)
====================================================
  1      8  Riordan Miya                 15:08
  2     15  Christian Petersen           15:38
  3     22  Dylan Uhrich                 16:03

  7.    63  PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 2    (  15:53    47:38   0:54)
====================================================
  1     14  Cooper Langard               15:20
  2     23  Jack Boden                   16:04
  3     26  Brodie Cote                  16:14

  8.    69  COQUITLAM CHEETAHS                    (  16:10    48:30   1:30)
====================================================
  1     11  Brendan McLaughlin           15:18
  2     27  Evan Querengesser            16:24
  3     31  Ethan Yang                   16:48

  9.    71  VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB      (  16:09    48:25   0:41)
====================================================
  1     19  Jared Dehaan                 15:47
  2     24  Lucas Smith                  16:10
  3     28  Josh Carsience               16:28
  4   ( 29) Reid Johnston                16:33
  5   ( 32) Mark Grandberg               17:10