Berwick Gala Days 62nd Annual Five Mile Road Race - Results

Date Sunday, September 1, 2013 Location Berwick
       Berwick 5 Miler (5_Miler)
          Berwick, N.S.  September 1st, 2013 9:00 A.M.  Weather: 18C Cloudy Light Drizzle
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
==========================Age Group Results=========================================== 
       Bib                                                Div                    Pace/  
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov CO.  Total    Div    Time   Km  
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===  ======== =====  ====== ===== 
 
    1    32 Timothy Longley     Kentville       NS   CA    1/11   M1-19   28:03  5:37   
    2    30 Drew Lefrank        Timberlea       NS   CA    2/11   M1-19   28:13  5:39   
    3    17 Ryan Fuller         Avonport        NS   CA    3/11   M1-19   29:14  5:51   
    4    65 Tony Roache         Bedford         NS   CA    1/12   M4049   30:40  6:08   
    5    55 Liam Patterson      Bridgewater     NS   CA    4/11   M1-19   30:47  6:10   
    6    89 Sebastian Young     Halifax         NS   CA    5/11   M1-19   30:51  6:11   
    7     6 Samuel Cadrain      Berwick         NS   CA    6/11   M1-19   31:06  6:14   
    8     2 Fraser Allen        Berwick         NS         1/13   M2039   31:26  6:18   
    9    47 Scott Messom        Kentville       NS   CA    2/12   M4049   31:29  6:18   
   10    34 Jake MacDonnell     Bedford         NS   CA    7/11   M1-19   31:45  6:21   
   11    29 Zak Keeping         St. John's      NL   CA    2/13   M2039   32:07  6:26   
   12     1 John Allen          Berwick                    3/13   M2039   32:59  6:36   
   13    44 Robin Meister       New Ross        NS   CA    1/9    M6069   33:05  6:37   
   14    96 Chloe Austin        Dartmouth       NS   CA    1/10   F2039   33:20  6:40   
   15    76 Wayne Shankel       Coldbrook       NS   CA    3/12   M4049   33:37  6:44   
   16    78 Jonathan Smith      Berwick         NS         4/13   M2039   33:43  6:45   
   17    20 Andrew Hanlon       Bedford         NS   CA    4/12   M4049   33:57  6:48   
   18    12 Andreas Dutkewych   Wolfville       NS   CA    5/12   M4049   34:06  6:50   
   19    74 Noah Shankel        Coldbrook       NS   CA    8/11   M1-19   34:43  6:57   
   20    75 Jonah Shankel       Coldbrook       NS   CA    9/11   M1-19   34:55  6:59   
   21     7 Oliver Cadrain      Berwick         NS   CA   10/11   M1-19   35:44  7:09   
   22    33 David Losey         Dartmouth       NS   CA    6/12   M4049   36:15  7:15   
   23    69 Stanley Sarty       Kentville       NS   CA    7/12   M4049   36:18  7:16   
   24    36 Karen Marlin        Dartmouth       NS   CA    1/9    F4049   36:22  7:17   
   25    18 Jonathan Fuller     Avonport        NS   CA    8/12   M4049   36:30  7:18   
   26    83 Jeff Turnbull       Halifax         NS   CA    5/13   M2039   36:44  7:21   
   27    27 Daniel Kane         Antigonish      NS   CA    6/13   M2039   37:17  7:28   
   28    53 Andrew Parrot       Berwick                    7/13   M2039   37:20  7:28   
   29     8 Robert Davies       Kentville       NS   CA    8/13   M2039   37:37  7:32   
   30     3 Chris Anderson      Bayport         NS   CA    2/9    M6069   37:38  7:32   
   31    21 Danny Harvey        Centreville     NS   CA    9/13   M2039   37:42  7:33   
   32    85 Meaghan Vaughan     Kentville       NS   CA    1/1    F1-19   38:37  7:44   
   33     4 Garnet Brooks       Beechville      NS   CA   10/13   M2039   38:48  7:46   
   34    61 Phil Reid           Halifax         NS   CA    3/9    M6069   38:54  7:47   
   35    43 David McGuire       Stillwater Lake NS   CA    9/12   M4049   39:09  7:50   
   36    31 Andrew Lefrank      Timberlea       NS   CA   10/12   M4049   40:06  8:02   
   37    56 Scott Patterson     Bridgewater     NS   CA    1/6    M5059   40:43  8:09   
   38    81 Brenda Topliss      Dartmouth       NS   CA    1/11   F6069   40:56  8:12   
   39    87 Doris Ward          Windsor         NS   CA    2/10   F2039   41:02  8:13   
   40    84 Derek Underhill     Windsor         NS   CA   11/13   M2039   41:03  8:13   
   41    45 Connie Meister      New Ross        NS   CA    1/4    F5059   41:15  8:15   
   42    15 Kathy Fleiger       Cambridge Stati NS   CA    2/11   F6069   41:21  8:17   
   43    90 Ron Stevenson       Middleton       NS   CA    4/9    M6069   41:27  8:18   
   44    73 Stephen Saunders    Blockhouse      NS   CA    2/6    M5059   41:53  8:23   
   45   100 Troy Stevenson      Kentville       NS   CA   11/12   M4049   41:57  8:24   
   46    35 Kim MacDonnell      Bedford         NS   CA    2/9    F4049   42:32  8:31   
   47    14 Bob Edwards         Halifax         NS   CA    5/9    M6069   42:44  8:33   
   48    93 Janice Fiander      Dartmouth       NS   CA    3/9    F4049   42:58  8:36   
   49    70 Neil Saulnier       Lower Sackville NS   CA    3/6    M5059   43:18  8:40   
   50    26 Mike Jessome        West Chezzetcoo NS   CA    6/9    M6069   43:41  8:45   
   51    79 Katryn Sommerfeld   Berwick         NS   CA    4/9    F4049   43:48  8:46   
   52    94 Janice Noseworthy   Wolfville       NS   CA    5/9    F4049   44:10  8:50   
   53    19 Leo Glavine         Kingston        NS         7/9    M6069   44:19  8:52   
   54    68 Tom Ross            Middleton       NS   CA    8/9    M6069   44:40  8:56   
   55    50 Mary Mott           Avonport        NS   CA    3/10   F2039   44:48  8:58   
   56    91 David W Roberston   Hantsport       NS   CA    4/6    M5059   46:09  9:14   
   57    59 Paula Power         Middle Sackvill NS   CA    4/10   F2039   46:21  9:17   
   58    10 Karen Dooks         Kingston        NS   CA    6/9    F4049   46:32  9:19   
   59    13 Vicky Dwyer         Halifax         NS   CA    3/11   F6069   46:42  9:21   
   60    28 Jenny Keenan        Halifax         NS   CA    4/11   F6069   46:43  9:21   
   61    42 Les McClair         Windsor         NS   CA    1/4    M7099   46:58  9:24   
   62    97 Heather Price       Wolfville       NS   CA    5/11   F6069   47:35  9:31   
   63    62 Brent Rhynold       Lower Sackville NS   CA   12/13   M2039   47:45  9:33   
   64    23 Nancy Holland       Dartmouth       NS   CA    2/4    F5059   48:39  9:44   
   65    66 Shirley Robichaud   Bayport         NS   CA    6/11   F6069   48:51  9:47   
   66    39 Mandy Mathieu       Berwick         NS   CA    5/10   F2039   48:59  9:48   
   67    41 Daniel Mathieu      Berwick         NS   CA    5/6    M5059   48:59  9:48   
   68    46 Natasha Melanson    Berwick         NS   CA    6/10   F2039   49:09  9:50   
   69    16 Julie Fowler        Kingston        NS   CA    7/10   F2039   49:09  9:50   
   70    49 Janet Mooney        Port Williams   NS   CA    7/11   F6069   49:26  9:54   
   71    67 Laura Roblee        Lunenburg       NS   CA    8/11   F6069   49:55  9:59   
   72    82 Evan Tupper         Aylesford       NS        11/11   M1-19   50:21 10:05   
   73    58 Holly Patterson     Bridgewater     NS   CA    8/10   F2039   51:03 10:13   
   74    52 Marion Oickle       Liverpool       NS   CA    1/2    F7099   52:05 10:25   
   75    38 Karen Marsh         Dartmouth       NS   CA    7/9    F4049   52:13 10:27   
   76    24 Valerie Hudgins     Aylesford       NS   CA    9/11   F6069   52:45 10:33   
   77    25 Kristin Ivey        Coleman         AB   CA    9/10   F2039   53:47 10:46   
   78    77 Trudi Simms         Kingston        NS   CA    3/4    F5059   54:44 10:57   
   79    99 Roger Boutilier     Wolfville       NS   CA    9/9    M6069   54:51 10:59   
   80    48 Terri Milton        Falmouth        NS   CA    8/9    F4049   55:02 11:01   
   81    57 Norma Patterson     Bridgewater     NS   CA    4/4    F5059   55:14 11:03   
   82    64 John Rideout        Halifax         NS   CA    2/4    M7099   55:48 11:10   
   83    51 David Oickle        Liverpool       NS   CA    3/4    M7099   55:54 11:11   
   84    88 Cathy Wheeler       Berwick         NS   CA   10/10   F2039   56:52 11:23   
   85     9 Nicole Deell        Aylesford       NS   CA    9/9    F4049   56:52 11:23   
   86    63 Beverley Richardson Blockhouse      NS   CA   10/11   F6069   57:52 11:35   
   87    80 David Stoddart      Greenwood N.S.  NS   CA    6/6    M5059   58:53 11:47   
   88    92 Arnold Robertson    Hantsport       NS   CA    4/4    M7099 1:01:02 12:13   
   89    98 Joan Boutilier      Wolfville       NS   CA   11/11   F6069 1:01:15 12:15   
   90    37 June Marsden        Dartmouth       NS   CA    2/2    F7099 1:03:41 12:45   
   91    11 Greg Dunbar         Hammonds Plains NS   CA   12/12   M4049 1:06:16 13:15   
   

			Berwick 5 Miler (Wheelchair Division)
          Berwick, N.S.  September 1st, 2013 9:00 A.M.  Weather: 18C Cloudy Light Drizzle
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
==========================Age Group Results=========================================== 
       Bib                                                Div                    Pace/  
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov CO.  Total    Div    Time   Km  
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===  ======== =====  ====== ===== 
 
    1     5 Ben Brown           Berwick         NS   CA    1/1    M2039   25:04  5:01