Valley Cross Country Meet 2012 - Results

Date Saturday, October 6, 2012 Location Wolfville
	 
       2012 Atlantic Cross Country Meet (Female_AUS_Team)
              Acadia  University, N.S. Oct 6th, 2012 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    21  STFX                      (19:47.72  98:58.60 1:11.20)
========================================
  1      2     52 STFX                      Natalie Kannenberg         19:15.32
  2      3     51 STFX                      Melissa Hardy              19:20.87
  3      4     53 STFX                      Natasha Herron             19:50.52
  4      5     55 STFX                      Lynette Manuel             20:05.37
  5      7     61 STFX                      Christina Legay            20:26.52
  6   (  8)    57 STFX                      Jessica White              21:15.67
  7   ( 10)    58 STFX                      Kathryn Tuck               21:31.87

  2.    66  UNB                       (21:38.60  108:13.00 5:22.75)
========================================
  1      1     64 UNB                       Frida Aspnaes              18:52.07
  2      6     67 UNB                       Sarah Myatt                20:18.67
  3     15     66 UNB                       Nathalie Cecire            22:03.37
  4     18     70 UNB                       Katie Wallace              22:44.07
  5     26     69 UNB                       Catherine Tremblay         24:14.82
  6   ( 32)    68 UNB                       Cassandra Parsons          25:44.62
  7   ( 33)    65 UNB                       Priya Bhutani              25:59.62

  3.    80  ACADIA                    (22:30.28  112:31.40 2:48.55)
========================================
  1      9     98 ACADIA                    Caroline Evans             21:20.57
  2     12    103 ACADIA                    Jessica Fowlie             21:52.12
  3     13    100 ACADIA                    Emara Churchill            21:53.12
  4     21    106 ACADIA                    Charlotte Larry            23:16.47
  5     25    104 ACADIA                    Elizabeth Muggah           24:09.12
  6   ( 27)   111 ACADIA                    Scotia Mabury              24:22.97
  7   ( 34)   105 ACADIA                    Natalie D'Entermont        26:41.22

  4.    99  UDM                       (23:07.66  115:38.30 3:41.60)
========================================
  1     11     14 UDM                       Genevieve Dostaler         21:35.97
  2     16     15 UDM                       Anouk Pelletier            22:10.42
  3     17     12 UDM                       Kayla Mann                 22:27.87
  4     24     13 UDM                       Jaime Lee Simpson          24:06.47
  5     31     16 UDM                       Cathy Comeau               25:17.57
  6   ( 38)    18 UDM                       Maude Hudon                29:24.47

  5.   107  STU                       (23:20.76  116:43.80 2:28.65)
========================================
  1     14     84 STU                       Kayla Tanner               21:58.82
  2     20     83 STU                       Sarah Peel                 23:11.57
  3     22     88 STU                       Sarah Galvin               23:31.97
  4     23     86 STU                       Katie Cameron              23:33.97
  5     28     85 STU                       Bridget Yard               24:27.47
  6   ( 39)    89 STU                       Loveica MacKenzie          31:48.77

  6.   149  SMU                       (25:29.97  127:29.85 4:28.80)
========================================
  1     19     30 SMU                       Julia Hopper               23:03.92
  2     29     29 SMU                       Brianna Cregan             24:50.92
  3     30     28 SMU                       Christy Breed              25:06.67
  4     35     33 SMU                       Christine Prudhoe          26:55.62
  5     36     31 SMU                       Monique Muise              27:32.72
  6   ( 37)    32 SMU                       Emma Poirier               28:08.02



            2012 Atlantic Cross Country Meet (Female_AUS_Team)
              Acadia  University, N.S. Oct 6th, 2012 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    17  STFX                      (27:53.68  139:28.40 0:52.50)
========================================
  1      1      3 STFX                      Riley Johnston             27:29.98
  2      2     43 STFX                      Zach Macdonald             27:48.43
  3      3     44 STFX                      Stephen Deering            27:49.93
  4      4     48 STFX                      Aaron Doucette             27:57.58
  5      7     45 STFX                      Dennis Kayumba             28:22.48
  6   (  9)    46 STFX                      Stuart MacPherson          29:24.13
  7   ( 10)    49 STFX                      Brandon MacDonald          29:36.03

  2.    69  UDM                       (30:44.14  153:40.70 4:25.20)
========================================
  1      5    175 UDM                       Jeremie Pellerin           28:12.93
  2      6      4 UDM                       Dylan Hebert               28:17.23
  3     18      6 UDM                       Jesse Comeau               32:15.58
  4     19      8 UDM                       Shayne Dobson              32:16.83
  5     21      5 UDM                       Nick Comeau                32:38.13

  3.    84  UNB                       (31:35.47  157:57.35 6:48.65)
========================================
  1      8     71 UNB                       Alex Coffin                28:25.48
  2     13     76 UNB                       Brent McCumber             30:08.88
  3     14     75 UNB                       Nicholas Larade            31:29.13
  4     23     72 UNB                       Colby Craig                32:39.73
  5     26     81 UNB                       Troy Wilson                35:14.13
  6   ( 30)    80 UNB                       Michael Yitayew            37:32.08

  4.    91  SMU                       (32:25.32  162:06.60 6:07.60)
========================================
  1     11     41 SMU                       Corwin Trottier            30:03.28
  2     15     38 SMU                       J.K. Macadam               31:36.08
  3     16     34 SMU                       Deschun Dill               31:41.23
  4     20     40 SMU                       Angus MacDonald            32:35.13
  5     29     35 SMU                       Jeff Gaetz                 36:10.88

  5.   100  STU                       (32:41.23  163:26.15 4:43.15)
========================================
  1     12     91 STU                       Paul Nozicka               30:07.63
  2     17     92 STU                       Andrew Vail                32:06.38
  3     22     90 STU                       Shane Farnham              32:38.53
  4     24     97 STU                       Cody McKay                 33:42.83
  5     25     94 STU                       Nathon Paton               34:50.78
  6   ( 27)    93 STU                       Brendan Bannister          35:26.68
  7   ( 28)    95 STU                       Jonathan Szo               36:04.13



Results originally posted October 6th, 2012 at 1:49:37 pm