Cabot Trail Relay - Results

Date Saturday, May 24, 2008 Location Baddeck
         Cabot Trail Relay 21st Edition 
      Cape Breton Island, N.S. May 24 & 25 2008  Weather: Cloudy 10c 
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
                           Up To Leg Number 17
=====================Accumulative Team Results==================================
      Total                                        Team
Pos   Time   Team   Runner's Name      Avg Time	    No   Leg Category    Penalty
==== ======= ====   ===============    =========   ==== === ========    ========

  1. 17:15:59 MAINE-IACS                         (01:00:57)
=============================================
  1  00:55:58  Judson Cake                            10 1                        
  2  01:05:32  Jefferson Ashby                        10 2                        
  3  00:44:20  Evan Graves                            10 3                        
  4  01:14:31  Steve McCarthy                         10 4                        
  5  01:01:31  Robert Gomez                           10 5                        
  6  01:08:54  Jeremy Lisee                           10 6                        
  7  00:54:42  Rick Chalmers                          10 7                        
  8  00:48:38  Newell Lewey                           10 8                        
  9  01:08:56  Erik McCarthy                          10 9                        
 10  00:56:09  Evan Graves                            10 10                       
 11  00:56:25  Brian Hubbell                          10 11                       
 12  01:05:08  Steve Morrison                         10 12                       
 13  01:12:40  Karl Johnson                           10 13                       
 14  01:12:03  Robert Gomez                           10 14                       
 15  00:55:01  Matt Hougan                            10 15                       
 16  00:52:49  Steve McCarthy                         10 16                       
 17  01:02:42  Judson Cake                            10 17                       

  2. 19:26:08 EASTERN Z DESCENDANTS              (01:08:36)
=============================================
  1  00:59:43  Rami Bardeesy                          33 1                        
  2  01:14:11  Chuck Jollymore                        33 2                        
  3  01:04:55  Brian MacDougall                       33 3                        
  4  01:35:51  Victoria Martin                        33 4                        
  5  01:06:20  Denise Robson                          33 5                        
  6  01:22:14  J.P. Robicheau                         33 6                        
  7  00:58:50  Brigitte L'Heureux                     33 7                        
  8  00:52:53  Clarence Whynot                        33 8                        
  9  01:16:14  Tyler Reddy                            33 9                        
 10  01:02:18  Shawn Deleu                            33 10                       
 11  00:55:52  David Nevitt                           33 11                       
 12  01:15:28  Gordie Crowell                         33 12                       
 13  01:16:39  Mike Winslow                           33 13                       
 14  01:21:26  Andy Canning                           33 14                       
 15  00:54:31  Rami Bardeesy                          33 15                       
 16  00:54:19  Ray Moorehead                          33 16                       
 17  01:14:24  David Holder                           33 17                       

  3. 19:47:53 CAPE BRETON ROAD RUNNERS           (01:09:53)
=============================================
  1  01:20:02  Shelley Porter                          5 1                        
  2  01:23:59  Peter Hanna                             5 2                        
  3  00:55:35  Dean Abbass                             5 3                        
  4  01:25:12  Terry Morris                            5 4                        
  5  01:22:04  Judy Brufatto                           5 5                        
  6  01:05:59  Shaun Miller                            5 6                        
  7  00:52:53  Shane MacRae                            5 7                        
  8  00:54:31  Dean Abbass                             5 8                        
  9  01:16:59  Don MacIntyre                           5 9                        
 10  01:02:36  Allan MacKenzie                         5 10                       
 11  00:58:59  Jeris Abbass                            5 11                       
 12  01:08:40  Rick Krswda                             5 12                       
 13  01:16:07  Nick Burke                              5 13                       
 14  01:24:55  Jake Florian                            5 14                       
 15  01:02:15  David MacMillan                         5 15                       
 16  01:05:29  George Hill                             5 16                       
 17  01:11:38  Eric Powers                             5 17                       

  4. 19:48:26 CARDIO ARREST                      (01:09:55)
=============================================
  1  01:11:30  Dave Fleet                             32 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:10:07  Sharlene Cobain                        32 2  MIXED                 
  3  00:51:02  Mike Cullen                            32 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:19:03  Roger Moss                             32 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:14:34  Sepanta Dorri                          32 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:18:49  Lynn Bourque                           32 6  MIXED                 
  7  00:58:17  Kevin Gallager                         32 7  MIXED                 
  8  00:54:40  Melanie Edwards                        32 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:16:38  Mike Cullen                            32 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:12:42  Greg Lindsay                           32 10 MIXED                 
 11  00:54:49  Laura McIntyre                         32 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:10:14  Laura McIntyre                         32 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:27:40  Irene Steh                             32 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:31:58  Brooke Brown                           32 14 MIXED                 
 15  00:59:12  Roger Moss                             32 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:02:24  Dave Fleet                             32 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:14:47  Sharlene Cobain                        32 17 MIXED                 

  5. 20:00:42 BRUCE TRAIL MIX                    (01:10:38)
=============================================
  1  01:10:23  Sharon Gallant                          3 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:08:14  Mike Sherar                             3 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:02:16  Eugene Mazurkiewicz                     3 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:16:54  Antoine Idol                            3 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:10:38  Shay Bomb                               3 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:15:31  Petro Fernandes                         3 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:07:30  Sharon Always  Wood                     3 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:01:33  Jolt'n  Jill Hamilton                   3 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:19:50  Sweet Marie Elliot                      3 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:08:53  Jerry Boyer                             3 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:06:59  John Norris                             3 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:14:37  Al Castle                               3 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:16:27  John Read                               3 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:12:58  Steven Miller                           3 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:04:14  Sharon Gallant                          3 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:12:45  Jane Henderson                          3 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:11:00  James Fielding                          3 17 MIXED                 

  6. 20:18:14 MAINE ROAD HAGS                    (01:11:40)
=============================================
  1  01:08:29  Carry Buterbaugh                       39 1  FEMALE                
  2  01:06:23  Kristin Barry                          39 2  FEMALE                
  3  00:59:41  Katie Churchill                        39 3  FEMALE                
  4  01:17:43  Sheri Piers                            39 4  FEMALE                
  5  01:21:52  Shannon Horton                         39 5  FEMALE                
  6  01:17:13  Christin Reaser                        39 6  FEMALE                
  7  01:03:30  Janie Smith                            39 7  FEMALE                
  8  01:00:38  Marilyn Hintz                          39 8  FEMALE                
  9  01:27:17  Samantha Matoush                       39 9  FEMALE                
 10  01:12:51  Erin Brennan                           39 10 FEMALE                
 11  01:03:20  Kendra Emery                           39 11 FEMALE                
 12  01:13:10  Johanna Szillery                       39 12 FEMALE                
 13  01:16:35  Kathleen Bell                          39 13 FEMALE                
 14  01:26:40  Julianna Laggin-Nasse                  39 14 FEMALE                
 15  01:11:50  Mary Parsons                           39 15 FEMALE                
 16  00:55:25  Kristin Barry                          39 16 FEMALE                
 17  01:15:37  Carry Buterbaugh                       39 17 FEMALE                

  7. 20:18:59 PICTOU COUNTY ROAD RUNNERS         (01:11:43)
=============================================
  1  01:17:16  Charlie Macdonald                      27 1  MASTERS               
  2  01:12:35  John Basker                            27 2  MASTERS               
  3  00:53:26  Hugh Munroe                            27 3  MASTERS               
  4  01:27:59  Matt Reid                              27 4  MASTERS               
  5  01:06:10  Davey Maclennan                        27 5  MASTERS               
  6  01:14:34  Hugh Munroe                            27 6  MASTERS               
  7  00:55:57  Dana MacIvor                           27 7  MASTERS               
  8  00:55:05  Steve Allen                            27 8  MASTERS               
  9  01:33:13  Ken Hetherington                       27 9  MASTERS               
 10  01:14:15  Jim Lays                               27 10 MASTERS               
 11  01:03:46  Matty Reid                             27 11 MASTERS               
 12  01:10:41  Stevey Allen                           27 12 MASTERS               
 13  01:09:59  John Basker                            27 13 MASTERS               
 14  01:31:41  Alvin Straub                           27 14 MASTERS               
 15  00:59:04  Davey Maclennan                        27 15 MASTERS               
 16  01:06:34  Charlie Macdonald                      27 16 MASTERS               
 17  01:26:44  Dana Macivor                           27 17 MASTERS               

  8. 20:41:39 MAD DOGS AND ENGLISHMEN            (01:13:03)
=============================================
  1  01:10:17  Andrew Carrothers                      13 1  MASTERS               
  2  01:18:00  Lynda Deboer                           13 2  MASTERS               
  3  00:57:15  Bill Cook                              13 3  MASTERS               
  4  01:26:29  Neil Whitlock                          13 4  MASTERS               
  5  01:17:46  Bob Moore                              13 5  MASTERS               
  6  01:12:14  Burt Long                              13 6  MASTERS               
  7  01:02:31  Hugh Connolly                          13 7  MASTERS               
  8  00:57:11  Mike Golding                           13 8  MASTERS               
  9  01:30:43  Murray Hale                            13 9  MASTERS               
 10  01:19:46  Bert Devries                           13 10 MASTERS               
 11  01:02:06  Nick Merucci                           13 11 MASTERS               
 12  01:09:05  Bryan Hetherington                     13 12 MASTERS               
 13  01:11:07  Andrew Carrothers                      13 13 MASTERS               
 14  01:25:15  Joe Sikora                             13 14 MASTERS               
 15  01:11:56  David Sheridan                         13 15 MASTERS               
 16  01:04:45  Ted Seyler                             13 16 MASTERS               
 17  01:25:13  Jim Rawling                            13 17 MASTERS               

  9. 20:49:06 FAST WOMEN HAPPY MEN               (01:13:29)
=============================================
  1  01:24:39  Sarah Byers                            45 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:12:17  John Salvador                          45 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:17:26  Leann Cunningham                       45 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:33:22  Guy Oram                               45 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:05:07  Simon Gudina                           45 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:11:28  Louis Tay                              45 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:04:36  Mark Waldron                           45 7  MIXED                 
  8  00:53:29  Julia Thomas                           45 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:19:34  Mike Abraham                           45 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:13:52  Simon Gudina                           45 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:02:56  Robin Witzke                           45 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:13:41  Rich Cameron                           45 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:18:56  Jim Elyot                              45 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:19:16  Doug Shaw                              45 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:11:23  Todd Crowdis                           45 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:15:00  Andrea Greek                           45 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:12:04  Chris Milburn                          45 17 MIXED                 

 10. 21:32:54 RAGIN BULLS                        (01:16:04)
=============================================
  1  01:27:22  Jana Carpenter                         41 1                        
  2  01:24:11  Natalie Arsenault                      41 2                        
  3  01:01:07  Richard Bennett                        41 3                        
  4  01:27:55  Hector Leblanc                         41 4                        
  5  01:25:48  George Richard                         41 5                        
  6  01:24:47  Pierre Leblanc                         41 6                        
  7  00:57:13  Mike Leger                             41 7                        
  8  01:10:21  Susan Edgett                           41 8                        
  9  01:25:47  Doctor Bob Forbes                      41 9                        
 10  01:12:35  Patrick O Brien                        41 10                       
 11  00:59:02  John Dallaire                          41 11                       
 12  01:10:59  Mike McNeill                           41 12                       
 13  01:14:28  Robert Leblanc                         41 13                       
 14  01:26:31  Michael Thompson                       41 14                       
 15  01:07:02  Denis Leblanc                          41 15                       
 16  01:11:35  Simone Collette                        41 16                       
 17  01:26:11  Lisa Leblanc                           41 17                       

 11. 21:57:58 FAST AS MOLASSES                   (01:17:32)
=============================================
  1  01:19:41  Graham MacNeil                         34 1                        
  2  01:21:37  Arlene Harrigan                        34 2                        
  3  01:10:10  Elizabeth MacDonald                    34 3                        
  4  01:15:43  Alex Coffin                            34 4                        
  5  01:18:13  Duncan McRae                           34 5                        
  6  01:11:38  Justin Young                           34 6                        
  7  01:05:25  Patrick Grannan                        34 7                        
  8  01:05:12  Sara Young                             34 8                        
  9  01:09:53  Dean Strowbridge                       34 9                        
 10  01:20:07  Boon Kek                               34 10                       
 11  01:00:49  Chris Creamer                          34 11                       
 12  01:14:33  Lisa Flewelling                        34 12                       
 13  01:22:23  Scott Goguen                           34 13                       
 14  01:30:38  Trina Goguen                           34 14                       
 15  01:14:46  Wendell Munn                           34 15                       
 16  01:32:20  Fran�ois Beaulieu                      34 16            10 MIN     
 17  01:44:50  Michael Douthwright                    34 17                       

 12. 22:16:13 HAZELS HURRICANES                  (01:18:37)
=============================================
  1  01:24:27  Ellie Arruda                           17 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:24:25  Rhea Athey                             17 2  MIXED                 
  3  00:55:12  Wendy Gualtieri                        17 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:34:37  Mike Brown                             17 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:40:59  Richard Kalbhenn                       17 5  MIXED      10 MIN     
  6  01:27:33  Sue Behnke                             17 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:01:18  Ron Peddle                             17 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:14:28  Ron Peddle                             17 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:12:26  Evan Macdonald                         17 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:11:37  Thomas Baum                            17 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:04:07  Carrie Skipper                         17 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:06:15  Wendy Gualtieri                        17 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:21:56  Ellie Arruda                           17 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:42:28  Kelly Brown                            17 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:12:50  Thomas Baum                            17 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:12:41  Kim Kearney                            17 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:28:54  Dan Kearney                            17 17 MIXED                 

 13. 22:23:09 REPEAT OFFENDERS                   (01:19:01)
=============================================
  1  01:22:44  Gerry Conlin                           62 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:20:44  Jacqueline Laframboise                 62 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:17:40  Tanya Wolff                            62 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:32:17  Steve Roberts                          62 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:24:44  Adele Mugford                          62 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:16:56  Dave Mesenheimer                       62 6  MIXED                 
  7  00:58:55  Ron Jeffery                            62 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:06:32  Jeanette Menzies                       62 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:28:44  J J Simon                              62 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:13:13  Simon Good                             62 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:00:23  Chris Corner                           62 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:22:23  John Pillar                            62 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:13:36  Mike Welsh                             62 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:29:23  John Welsh                             62 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:27:42  Melanie Bryce                          62 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:14:20  Gina Rifa                              62 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:32:53  Vivian Welch                           62 17 MIXED                 

 14. 22:28:38 TEAM PEI                           (01:19:20)
=============================================
  1  01:25:38  Tanya Gregory                          65 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:25:14  Captain Kimberley Bailey               65 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:09:58  George Mutch                           65 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:11:29  Stanley Chaisson                       65 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:27:26  Ellen Sherren                          65 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:34:54  Sean Flemming                          65 6  MIXED      10 MIN     
  7  01:23:03  Ron Profit                             65 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:04:23  Johanna Profit                         65 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:24:32  Jonathan Ross                          65 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:05:48  Andrey Malyshev                        65 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:26:44  Peter Salfi                            65 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:16:10  Ewan Clark                             65 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:21:40  Alex Bain                              65 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:15:35  Blair Salter                           65 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:40:55  Graham Crate                           65 15 MIXED      LATE       
 16  01:10:42  Pat Ellis                              65 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:04:27  Russell Christie                       65 17 MIXED                 

 15. 22:33:31 FREDERICTON TRAILMASTERS           (01:19:38)
=============================================
  1  01:31:21  Joe Rambaran                           51 1  MASTERS               
  2  01:19:56  Peter Kyberd                           51 2  MASTERS               
  3  01:04:28  John Gallinger                         51 3  MASTERS               
  4  01:30:41  Greg Violette                          51 4  MASTERS               
  5  01:34:26  Marlene McVicar                        51 5  MASTERS               
  6  01:36:20  Bernie Fontaine                        51 6  MASTERS               
  7  01:01:14  Wayne Johnson                          51 7  MASTERS               
  8  01:05:16  Phil Booker                            51 8  MASTERS               
  9  01:23:47  Mark Gallagher                         51 9  MASTERS               
 10  01:16:39  Pierre Breau                           51 10 MASTERS               
 11  01:03:30  Wayne Johnson                          51 11 MASTERS               
 12  01:13:20  Greg Violette                          51 12 MASTERS               
 13  01:26:17  Peter Kyberd                           51 13 MASTERS               
 14  01:38:06  Patrick Lee                            51 14 MASTERS               
 15  01:11:45  Peter McSregor                         51 15 MASTERS               
 16  01:10:45  Larry Roberson                         51 16 MASTERS               
 17  01:25:40  Carl Duivenvoor                        51 17 MASTERS               

 16. 22:34:10 A LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN              (01:19:40)
=============================================
  1  01:13:14  Daun Lynch                              1 1                        
  2  01:12:09  Janice Ashworth                         1 2                        
  3  00:55:43  Tammy Hackett                           1 3                        
  4  01:29:40  Gabrielle Riley                         1 4                        
  5  01:23:59  Brigitte Sabourn                        1 5                        
  6  01:23:18  Darlene Chapman                         1 6                        
  7  01:21:27  Alex Walker                             1 7                        
  8  01:08:01  Becky Bennett                           1 8                        
  9  01:24:36  Tammy Hackett                           1 9                        
 10  01:31:59  Heather McKibbon                        1 12                       
 11  01:14:19  Emily Meisner                           1 10                       
 12  01:04:30  Brenda Macdonald                        1 11                       
 13  01:28:48  Stephanie Bennett                       1 14                       
 14  01:42:47  Trina Bennett                           1 13            LATE       
 15  01:31:19  Krista Beardy                           1 15                       
 16  01:10:06  Bridget Sabourn                         1 16 FEMALE                
 17  01:18:15  Holly Smith                             1 17 FEMALE                

 17. 22:37:24 AEROBIC CAPACITY                   (01:19:51)
=============================================
  1  01:19:37  Johanna Winter                         48 1                        
  2  01:03:58  Kirill Kompaniets                      48 2                        
  3  01:13:02  Sarah Yee                              48 3                        
  4  01:15:20  Simon-Malik Giroux                     48 4                        
  5  01:48:56  Gary The Runner                        48 5             DNF        
  6  01:34:21  Benny Monaco                           48 6                        
  7  00:52:50  Jmk Liu                                48 7                        
  8  00:56:52  Mike Richard                           48 8                        
  9  01:36:44  Steven Dorda                           48 9             10 MINS    
 10  01:14:43  John Lofranco                          48 10            10 MINS    
 11  01:04:27  Gavin Taylor                           48 11                       
 12  01:16:29  Paula Calderon                         48 12                       
 13  01:03:09  Kirill Kompaniets                      48 13                       
 14  01:29:44  Jmk Liu                                48 14                       
 15  01:21:29  Jonathan Dempsey                       48 17                       
 16  01:45:55  Ellen Scholl                           48 15                       
 17  01:39:48  Ellen Scholl                           48 16            LATE       

 18. 22:47:16 HIGHLAND HOPEFULLS                 (01:20:26)
=============================================
  1  01:14:16  Ken MacKinnon                          37 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:35:26  Floyd Prosper                          37 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:17:13  Arlene Morrison                        37 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:35:43  Mitchell Brewer                        37 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:36:01  Lisa MacEachern                        37 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:28:07  Darren Sylvester                       37 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:16:47  Rachael Harvey                         37 7  MIXED                 
  8  00:56:24  Alfie MacKay                           37 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:28:21  Evan Roberts                           37 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:03:33  Tyler Germani                          37 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:03:41  Chris Somerville                       37 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:12:47  Dave Parkinson                         37 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:32:02  Brian Morrison                         37 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:38:13  Shauna Asaph                           37 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:17:23  Sara MacDonald                         37 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:11:43  Stuart Germani                         37 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:19:36  Jonathan Saul                          37 17 MIXED                 

 19. 22:50:49 CORNER BROOK RUNNING CLUB          (01:20:39)
=============================================
  1  01:38:54  Glenys Simon                           26 1                        
  2  01:34:21  Michael Newton                         26 2                        
  3  01:21:56  Margaret Hepditch                      26 3                        
  4  01:37:28  Everett Ogden                          26 4                        
  5  01:21:47  Derek Anderson                         26 5                        
  6  01:21:02  Ron Marshall                           26 6                        
  7  01:05:40  Dawn Hewlett                           26 7                        
  8  01:00:04  Chris Van Niekerk                      26 8                        
  9  01:27:15  Darren Stone                           26 9                        
 10  01:09:53  Steve Howlett                          26 10                       
 11  01:09:22  Arnold Sikhakhane                      26 11                       
 12  01:22:27  Steve Howlett                          26 12                       
 13  01:29:27  Derek Anderson                         26 13                       
 14  01:30:07  Bruce Rodrigues                        26 14                       
 15  01:18:48  Jim Pike                               26 15                       
 16  01:11:36  Peter Callahan                         26 16                       
 17  01:10:42  Dave Gillam                            26 17                       

 20. 22:53:36 THE INTENSE MARGAREE SALMONIDS     (01:20:48)
=============================================
  1  01:39:18  Mike Kofahl                            59 1                        
  2  01:19:06  Matthew McDaniel                       59 2                        
  3  01:09:14  Malcolm MacLellan                      59 3                        
  4  01:41:57  Robie Gourd                            59 4                        
  5  01:22:29  Liam Fraser                            59 5                        
  6  01:32:43  Derek Letourneau                       59 6             10 MIN     
  7  01:02:53  Brock Leaman                           59 7                        
  8  01:01:31  John MacKinnon                         59 8                        
  9  01:23:49  Phillip Leblanc                        59 9                        
 10  01:23:13  Matthew MacLennan                      59 10                       
 11  01:06:18  Ben Leblanc                            59 11                       
 12  01:19:31  Lee Fraser                             59 12                       
 13  01:37:31  Adrian Romard                          59 13                       
 14  01:25:01  Justin Paturel                         59 14                       
 15  01:14:33  Jeremy Smith                           59 15                       
 16  01:09:51  Andrew McCarron                        59 16                       
 17  01:24:38  Darrell Dunn                           59 17                       

 21. 22:59:11 TORONTO FRONTRUNNERS               (01:21:08)
=============================================
  1  01:33:13  Roxanne MacLaurin                      49 1                        
  2  01:34:05  Larry MacEachern                       49 2                        
  3  01:13:07  Ray Bisson                             49 3                        
  4  01:43:02  Danny Gilfoy                           49 4                        
  5  01:38:49  Gerry Kerr                             49 5                        
  6  01:43:40  Sandy MacDougall                       49 6                        
  7  00:59:25  Steve Wright                           49 7                        
  8  00:57:29  Mark Buhlman                           49 8                        
  9  01:20:53  Richard Bowry                          49 9                        
 10  01:16:40  Matt Tatham                            49 10                       
 11  00:57:27  Thomas Gaffney                         49 11                       
 12  01:01:37  Alistair Munro                         49 12                       
 13  01:17:00  Alistair Munro                         49 13                       
 14  01:26:29  John Boydell                           49 14                       
 15  01:27:41  Kathryn Mackinnon                      49 15                       
 16  01:31:53  Glenn Nobel                            49 16                       
 17  01:16:41  Stephen Souch                          49 17                       

 22. 23:06:06 BOONDOCK HARRIERS                  (01:21:33)
=============================================
  1  01:19:01  Michael Tutton                         56 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:20:13  David Thompson                         56 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:16:41  Barry Diggins                          56 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:23:30  Dave Strajt                            56 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:20:23  Ian MacCallum                          56 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:27:07  Bill Slattery                          56 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:06:45  Lindsay Dietrich                       56 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:15:22  Heika Sardy                            56 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:39:39  Harry Lamont                           56 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:09:08  Scott Campbell                         56 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:19:03  Jennifer Auffrey                       56 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:07:07  Olivia Bornik                          56 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:28:05  Francene Comeau                        56 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:46:01  Alison Winsor                          56 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:03:42  Dwayne Doucette                        56 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:29:25  Susan Smith                            56 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:34:54  Cathy Tutton                           56 17 MIXED                 

 23. 23:08:39 CTC GAGETOWN ROAD WARRIORS         (01:21:42)
=============================================
  1  01:22:38  Paul Hurley                            58 1  MILITARY              
  2  01:16:13  Wayne Allaby                           58 2  MILITARY              
  3  01:00:43  Ian Glade                              58 3  MILITARY              
  4  01:33:29  Andre Dugal                            58 4  MILITARY              
  5  01:25:18  Serge Parent                           58 5  MILITARY              
  6  01:22:57  Eldon Burte                            58 6  MILITARY              
  7  01:05:09  Aaron Keough                           58 7  MILITARY              
  8  01:00:25  Don Lanteigne                          58 8  MILITARY              
  9  01:15:28  Stephane Arpin                         58 9  MILITARY              
 10  01:37:20  Sean Butt                              58 10 MILITARY   20 MINS    
 11  01:32:56  Marie-Eve Labonte                      58 11 MILITARY   LATE       
 12  01:09:38  Rob Francis                            58 12 MILITARY              
 13  01:19:41  Kelly Grant                            58 13 MILITARY              
 14  01:44:10  Pops Godfrey                           58 14 MILITARY              
 15  01:26:25  Tylor Henderson                        58 15 MILITARY              
 16  01:25:40  Margaret McLean                        58 16 MILITARY              
 17  01:30:29  Kevin Platt                            58 17 MILITARY              

 24. 23:30:01 TEAM GRAYHOUND                     (01:22:57)
=============================================
  1  01:28:05  Ross Mitchell                          44 1  MASTERS               
  2  01:46:08  Roy McNeill                            44 2  MASTERS               
  3  01:19:52  Sherry Archibald                       44 3  MASTERS               
  4  01:37:46  Phil Reid                              44 4  MASTERS               
  5  01:22:12  James Balcolm                          44 5  MASTERS               
  6  01:06:22  Harry Neynens                          44 6  MASTERS               
  7  01:09:45  Colleen Neynens                        44 7  MASTERS               
  8  01:18:20  Norma MacIntyre                        44 8  MASTERS               
  9  01:36:20  Doug Archibald                         44 9  MASTERS               
 10  01:14:14  Scott MacIntyre                        44 10 MASTERS               
 11  01:11:49  Gerry MacDonald                        44 11 MASTERS               
 12  01:29:38  Sandra Sullivan                        44 12 MASTERS               
 13  01:04:22  Harry Neynens                          44 13 MASTERS               
 14  01:32:40  Harry Neynens                          44 14 MASTERS               
 15  01:25:33  Alex Maceachern                        44 15 MASTERS               
 16  01:25:24  Beth McNeill                           44 16 MASTERS               
 17  01:21:31  D'Arcy MacIntyre                       44 17 MASTERS               

 25. 23:31:11 GREAT CANADIAN HONKING GOOSE       (01:23:01)
=============================================
  1  01:31:25  Deidre Dacanay                         36 1                        
  2  01:42:32  Maria McGowan                          36 2                        
  3  01:11:42  Alyson Roberts                         36 3                        
  4  01:24:10  Frank Reinhardt                        36 4                        
  5  01:23:49  John Bryden                            36 5                        
  6  01:33:47  Marni Hamilton                         36 6                        
  7  01:01:25  John Huxtable                          36 7                        
  8  01:07:25  Barbara Bryden                         36 8                        
  9  01:39:18  Mary Annette Gillis                    36 9                        
 10  01:05:41  Warren Haire                           36 10                       
 11  01:19:41  Gregory Murphy                         36 12                       
 12  01:19:14  Dan Gautreau                           36 13                       
 13  01:44:59  Brian Chaffey                          36 14                       
 14  01:13:26  Farley Macleod                         36 15                       
 15  01:32:56  Bryan Darrell                          36 11            LATE       
 16  01:12:56  William Meuse                          36 16                       
 17  01:26:45  Patrick Kelly                          36 17                       

 26. 23:32:01 ZX CYCLE & RUN CLUB                (01:23:04)
=============================================
  1  01:31:07  Shelly Horridge                        46 1  MILITARY              
  2  01:29:02  Roy Banks                              46 2  MILITARY              
  3  01:13:46  Laura McLarnon                         46 3  MILITARY              
  4  01:26:54  Jim Thain                              46 4  MILITARY              
  5  01:17:00  Kristin Gough                          46 5  MILITARY              
  6  01:30:37  Rose Sveinson                          46 6  MILITARY              
  7  01:05:38  Remi Pelletier                         46 7  MILITARY              
  8  01:13:32  Jane Thain                             46 8  MILITARY              
  9  01:34:33  Matthew Truchon                        46 9  MILITARY              
 10  01:19:21  Mary-Lou Perron                        46 10 MILITARY              
 11  01:09:06  Christopher Postings                   46 11 MILITARY              
 12  01:16:00  Paul Gendre                            46 12 MILITARY              
 13  01:26:29  Blair Henshaw                          46 13 MILITARY              
 14  02:07:41  Allyssa Wilcox                         46 14 MILITARY              
 15  01:09:06  Susan Macdonald                        46 15 MILITARY              
 16  01:12:59  Gabby Gough                            46 16 MILITARY              
 17  01:29:10  Keith Fuggar                           46 17 MILITARY              

 27. 23:34:20 OVER THE HILL GANG                 (01:23:12)
=============================================
  1  01:20:04  Barry Fisher                           63 1  MASTERS               
  2  01:34:08  Gail MacDougall                        63 2  MASTERS               
  3  00:57:07  Terry Morris                           63 3  MASTERS               
  4  01:44:50  Bill Roblee                            63 4  MASTERS               
  5  01:38:33  Ron Allen                              63 5  MASTERS               
  6  01:26:00  Steve Johnson                          63 6  MASTERS               
  7  01:18:54  Laura Roblee                           63 7  MASTERS               
  8  01:18:16  Beverly Richardson                     63 8  MASTERS               
  9  01:24:00  Victor Nickerson                       63 9  MASTERS               
 10  01:31:13  Shirley Robichaud                      63 10 MASTERS               
 11  01:11:37  David MacLennen                        63 11 MASTERS               
 12  01:09:34  Chris Anderson                         63 12 MASTERS               
 13  01:18:06  Jeff Oakes                             63 13 MASTERS               
 14  01:35:19  Doug Coulter                           63 14 MASTERS               
 15  01:20:32  Steve Saunders                         63 15 MASTERS               
 16  01:19:01  Ian McRae                              63 16 MASTERS               
 17  01:27:06  David Stobbe                           63 17 MASTERS               

 28. 23:40:46 SHOEHORNS                          (01:23:35)
=============================================
  1  01:16:57  Camilo Muzard                          14 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:23:57  Andrew Ghetler                         14 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:07:22  Chad Jarema                            14 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:41:17  Phil Conan                             14 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:27:53  Ryan Jarema                            14 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:30:11  Andrea Bacsfalusi                      14 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:12:16  Dan Sheshko                            14 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:10:39  Jonah Kirkwood                         14 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:43:53  Jason Gannon                           14 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:11:33  Prakash Patel                          14 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:15:45  Zahe Daw                               14 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:31:07  Ryan Jarema                            14 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:24:39  Prakash Patel                          14 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:29:45  Brian Galardo                          14 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:20:54  Karen Ocana                            14 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:20:41  Nadine Baladi                          14 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:31:57  Jeffrey Kastner                        14 17 MIXED                 

 29. 23:47:53  MOUNTAIN EQUIPMENT CO-OP          (01:24:00)
=============================================
  1  01:34:11  Jodi Isenor                            66 1                        
  2  01:35:45  Jan Trojanowski                        66 2                        
  3  01:13:55  Mark Campbell                          66 3                        
  4  01:46:42  Jodi Isenor                            66 4                        
  5  01:32:43  Jan Trojanowski                        66 5                        
  6  01:35:30  Mark Campbell                          66 6                        
  7  01:07:58  Jodi Isenor                            66 7                        
  8  00:54:21  Jan Trojanowski                        66 8                        
  9  01:37:48  Mark Campbell                          66 9                        
 10  01:22:03  Jodi Isenor                            66 10                       
 11  01:00:07  Jan Trojanowski                        66 11                       
 12  01:13:36  Mark Campbell                          66 12                       
 13  01:22:34  Jan Trojanowski                        66 13                       
 14  01:51:24  Mark Campbell                          66 14                       
 15  01:19:39  Jodi Isenor                            66 15                       
 16  01:04:39  Jan Trojanowski                        66 16                       
 17  01:34:58  Mark Campbell                          66 17                       

 30. 23:50:16 RUN FORREST RUN                    (01:24:08)
=============================================
  1  01:39:44  Gina O Leary                           12 1                        
  2  01:33:42  Shelley Saunders                       12 2                        
  3  01:09:51  Tanya Palmer                           12 3                        
  4  01:50:47  Janine Osmond                          12 4             10 MIN     
  5  01:33:25  Sue Budge                              12 5                        
  6  01:27:34  Terri-Lyn Bennett                      12 6                        
  7  01:10:37  Debbie Martin                          12 7                        
  8  00:50:52  Daniel Scothorn                        12 8                        
  9  01:26:00  Adam Love                              12 9                        
 10  01:19:42  Andrew Watters                         12 10                       
 11  01:07:18  Erin Callaghan                         12 11                       
 12  01:18:55  Amanda Bettle                          12 12                       
 13  01:21:58  Tom Bettle                             12 13                       
 14  01:57:08  Clarissa Theriault                     12 14                       
 15  01:18:45  Ruth Gribbin                           12 15                       
 16  01:01:26  Daniel Scothorn                        12 16                       
 17  01:42:32  Jennifer Van Dommelen                  12 17                       

 31. 23:54:42 MUD PUPPIES                        (01:24:24)
=============================================
  1  01:21:37  Michelle McDonald                      60 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:24:25  Kevin Richardson                       60 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:12:42  Angela Dufour                          60 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:38:05  Dan Veinot                             60 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:33:20  Angelique Linge                        60 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:52:21  Steve Hurlbut                          60 6  MIXED      LATE       
  7  00:56:42  Tony Foster                            60 7  MIXED                 
  8  00:54:04  Mark Pothier                           60 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:39:29  Cheryl Denman                          60 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:24:49  Kathy Gillis                           60 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:13:00  Mark MacNeil                           60 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:29:15  Mike Musycsyn                          60 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:23:07  Nancy Allen                            60 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:46:56  Michelle Anderson                      60 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:22:37  George Inglis                          60 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:09:47  Alan Saunders                          60 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:32:26  Bill Collins                           60 17 MIXED                 

 32. 24:02:59 RHINO REDUX                        (01:24:53)
=============================================
  1  01:30:17  Chris Kuhn                             25 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:36:58  Patricia Lech                          25 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:03:21  Katrina Bisheimer                      25 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:42:00  Theodore Peterson                      25 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:33:42  Al Churchill                           25 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:17:47  Judson Esty-Kendall                    25 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:28:27  Edith Gagnon                           25 7  MIXED      LATE       
  8  01:05:28  Rachel Almy                            25 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:27:07  Chris* Almy                            25 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:12:09  Isaac Almy                             25 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:07:35  Katrina Bisheimer                      25 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:15:07  Sarah Kirn                             25 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:48:14  Donne Sinderson                        25 14 MIXED                 
 14  01:22:48  Nichi Farnham                          25 15 MIXED                 
 15  01:16:17  John Craig                             25 16 MIXED                 
 16  01:42:47  Elizabeth Lingenfelter                 25 13 MIXED      LATE       
 17  01:32:55  Pattie Craig                           25 17 MIXED                 

 33. 24:04:16 HAROLDS HOOLIGANS                  (01:24:58)
=============================================
  1  01:29:42  Harold Beaton                          61 1                        
  2  01:29:59  Jim Boucher                            61 2                        
  3  01:08:53  Kevin MacLean                          61 3                        
  4  01:44:00  Kurt Heckel                            61 4                        
  5  01:34:17  Kevin Dallien                          61 5                        
  6  01:39:24  Dave Beaton                            61 6             10 MIN     
  7  01:01:54  Marc Paquet                            61 7                        
  8  01:04:59  Tom Russell                            61 8                        
  9  01:33:07  Avery Card                             61 9                        
 10  01:23:44  Danny Foote                            61 10                       
 11  01:09:40  Greg Smith                             61 11                       
 12  01:07:56  Ian MacIntyre                          61 12                       
 13  01:42:47  Gary Moore                             61 13            LATE       
 14  01:59:40  Adam Burton                            61 14                       
 15  01:15:11  Kyle Carpenter                         61 15                       
 16  01:24:34  Ronny Tibert                           61 16                       
 17  01:14:29  Kris Carpenter                         61 17                       

 34. 24:06:57 RODD HOTEL & RESORTS               (01:25:07)
=============================================
  1  01:27:40  Rick West                              22 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:35:50  Donnie MacInnis                        22 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:18:21  Carol Craswell                         22 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:34:01  Francis Fagan                          22 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:39:55  Gary Craswell                          22 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:34:45  Judy West                              22 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:08:18  Stacey Riley                           22 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:16:36  Sharon Riley                           22 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:33:03  Marion Grant                           22 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:29:01  Doug MacEachern                        22 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:10:24  Pam Campbell                           22 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:02:50  Shawn McCardle                         22 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:27:01  Loretta Vanekris                       22 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:35:24  John Vanekris                          22 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:22:54  Pam Power-Mckenna                      22 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:20:53  Cheryl Paynter                         22 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:30:01  Jamie Mutch                            22 17 MIXED                 

 35. 24:18:46 ROADSIDE ATTRACTIONS               (01:25:49)
=============================================
  1  01:48:50  Deidre Leblanc                         42 1  MIXED      LATE       
  2  01:35:24  Brent Sampson                          42 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:23:48  Peter Manson                           42 3  MIXED                 
  4  02:02:04  Paula Gouthro                          42 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:33:24  Ken Grant                              42 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:26:11  Marvin MacLean                         42 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:08:00  Tina White                             42 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:23:20  Tanya MacLean                          42 8  MIXED      LATE       
  9  01:32:19  Heather Mosher                         42 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:10:29  Robbie Benison                         42 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:16:19  Jennifer MacInnis                      42 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:15:31  Teri Lynn Benison                      42 12 MIXED      5MIN       
 13  01:29:58  Jessica Boudreau                       42 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:20:03  Rod MacNeil                            42 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:23:10  Sarah Demore                           42 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:22:47  Danny Mombourquette                    42 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:07:09  Daniel MacNeil                         42 17 MIXED                 

 36. 24:21:03 ARMOUR SCHOOL                      (01:25:57)
=============================================
  1  01:30:03  Mike Nixon                             21 1  MILITARY              
  2  01:27:00  Eric Montreuil                         21 2  MILITARY              
  3  01:01:28  Chris Radl                             21 3  MILITARY              
  4  01:49:18  Andy Anderson                          21 4  MILITARY              
  5  01:27:44  Thomas Jeffrey                         21 5  MILITARY              
  6  01:52:21  Cam Miller                             21 6  MILITARY   LATE       
  7  01:09:07  David Brister                          21 7  MILITARY              
  8  01:07:04  Erroll MacEachern                      21 8  MILITARY              
  9  01:38:38  Kevin Malott                           21 9  MILITARY              
 10  01:32:13  Eric Tremblay                          21 10 MILITARY              
 11  01:11:50  Art Lavergne                           21 11 MILITARY              
 12  01:17:12  Tony Slack                             21 12 MILITARY              
 13  01:42:47  Shannon King                           21 13 MILITARY   LATE       
 14  01:26:24  Alain Nadon                            21 14 MILITARY              
 15  01:05:09  Allen Borquez Lazcano                  21 15 MILITARY              
 16  01:14:08  Sandy Cooper                           21 16 MILITARY              
 17  01:48:37  Louis Mercier                          21 17 MILITARY              

 37. 24:26:41 SMOKEY MOUNTAIN DAREDEVILS         (01:26:17)
=============================================
  1  01:48:50  Christa MacKinnon                      11 1  MIXED      LATE       
  2  01:33:26  Barbara Fox                            11 2  MIXED                 
  3  00:54:33  Trent Austin                           11 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:45:36  Herve Mallet                           11 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:31:25  Karen Miner                            11 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:36:30  Russ Manderville                       11 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:16:45  Ruth Mathewson                         11 7  MIXED                 
  8  00:57:35  Steve Farmer                           11 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:40:19  Brent Fiander                          11 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:13:08  Bruno Arseneau                         11 10 MIXED                 
 11  00:58:03  Trent Austen                           11 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:28:30  Nick Cardone                           11 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:25:21  Gerry Lessard                          11 13 MIXED                 
 14  02:12:41  Gerry Crispo                           11 14 MIXED      DNS        
 15  01:22:43  Karen Miner                            11 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:05:35  Bruno Arseneau                         11 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:35:41  Paul Callaghan                         11 17 MIXED                 

 38. 24:38:35 THE LUCKY CHARMS                   (01:26:59)
=============================================
  1  01:28:29  Raymonde O Caissie                     15 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:33:34  Shawna O Mackenzie                     15 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:30:25  Juanita O Tremblay                     15 3  MIXED      LATE       
  4  01:54:22  Andy O Carruthers                      15 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:31:01  Rick O Gorges                          15 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:25:27  James O Tremblay                       15 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:25:10  Anne O Gorges                          15 7  MIXED      10 MINS    
  8  00:59:36  Peter O Mackenzie                      15 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:37:28  Evan O Hachey                          15 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:30:23  Sylvio O Bourque                       15 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:04:43  Ralph O Richard                        15 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:31:34  Fern O  Matchett                       15 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:28:41  Judy O Phipps                          15 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:44:08  Roland O Leger                         15 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:21:12  Marc Hebert                            15 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:13:18  Lucy O Mccray                          15 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:19:04  Raymond O Caissie                      15 17 MIXED                 

 39. 24:42:37 CFS LEITRIM LIGHTNING              (01:27:13)
=============================================
  1  01:36:40  Cory Daly                               6 1  MILITARY              
  2  01:26:27  Serhat Sevker                           6 2  MILITARY              
  3  01:14:30  Dave Fairman                            6 3  MILITARY              
  4  01:36:31  James Clark                             6 4  MILITARY              
  5  01:28:19  Canice Morgan                           6 5  MILITARY              
  6  01:26:53  James Good                              6 6  MILITARY              
  7  01:28:27  Lois Gouthro                            6 7  MILITARY   LATE       
  8  01:26:19  Jason Heinen                            6 9  MILITARY              
  9  01:23:20  Robin Johnston                          6 8  MILITARY   LATE       
 10  01:14:55  Chris Girard                            6 10 MILITARY              
 11  01:23:43  Christian Inostroza                     6 11 MILITARY              
 12  01:37:26  Vince Kluke                             6 12 MILITARY              
 13  01:22:17  Mark Thomas                             6 13 MILITARY              
 14  01:34:59  Graeme Kerr                             6 14 MILITARY              
 15  01:27:51  Rebecca Wilkinson                       6 15 MILITARY              
 16  01:22:25  Dave Fairman                            6 16 MILITARY              
 17  01:31:35  Tim Gibel                               6 17 MILITARY              

 40. 24:44:14 BADDECK GST'S                      (01:27:19)
=============================================
  1  01:39:39  Art Coakley                             2 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:34:11  David Saul                              2 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:01:47  Matthew Stokes                          2 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:36:09  Andrew Dunlop                           2 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:25:30  Robin Stuart                            2 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:29:33  Ed Carey                                2 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:05:06  Richard Morycot                         2 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:06:46  Samantha Wong                           2 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:42:45  Mark Durkee                             2 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:28:22  Bruce Morrison                          2 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:08:48  Liam Gillis                             2 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:33:05  Anne Gillis                             2 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:29:04  Robin Stuart                            2 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:41:02  Eric MacInnis                           2 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:16:34  Jeff MacDonald                          2 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:29:26  Shelley Hovey                           2 16 MIXED      20 MIN     
 17  01:56:27  Aemilie Aikman                          2 17 MIXED                 



                      Cabot Trail Relay 21st Edition 
      Cape Breton Island, N.S. May 24 & 25 2008  Weather: Cloudy 10c 
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
                           Up To Leg Number ____
=====================Accumulative Team Results==================================
      Total                                        Team
Pos   Time   Team   Runner's Name      Avg Time	    No   Leg Category    Penalty
==== ======= ====   ===============    =========   ==== === ========    ========

 41. 24:54:47 BLOWING KISSES                     (01:27:56)
=============================================
  1  01:31:46  Cordele Hudson                         30 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:23:08  Trevor Chisholm                        30 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:10:09  Kelly Chisholm                         30 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:31:39  Danny Wothington                       30 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:30:36  Brenda Mager                           30 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:37:55  Karen Prokai                           30 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:14:08  Frank Laluene                          30 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:07:39  Mark Sweetapple                        30 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:48:24  Adele MacDonald                        30 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:25:56  Paul Sarty                             30 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:07:29  Mike Locke                             30 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:17:24  Ed Cobb                                30 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:42:47  Jenn MacDonald                         30 13 MIXED      LATE       
 14  01:41:59  Mike Hudson 2                          30 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:40:55  Kelly Burgess                          30 15 MIXED      LATE       
 16  01:39:48  Melissa Currie                         30 16 MIXED      LATE       
 17  01:23:05  Sarah Currie                           30 17 MIXED                 

 42. 25:04:22 GIDDY UP                           (01:28:30)
=============================================
  1  01:28:33  Chris Partridge                        24 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:40:01  Gillian Grant                          24 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:17:27  Jess McKeown                           24 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:53:20  Andrew Nisker                          24 4  MIXED      10 MIN     
  5  01:37:47  Paul Lepsoe                            24 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:35:21  Coulter Wright                         24 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:10:14  Kristy Payne                           24 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:14:58  Sita Kacker                            24 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:26:38  James Gordon                           24 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:12:37  Michael Kirkpatrick                    24 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:09:29  Jeff Rutherford                        24 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:24:32  Lisa Robertson                         24 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:22:34  Collin Shaw                            24 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:51:12  Chris Ritchie                          24 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:22:43  Amy Laski                              24 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:31:15  Mark Lewis                             24 16 MIXED      10 MIN     
 17  01:45:41  Jennifer Nash                          24 17 MIXED                 

 43. 25:14:37 HEART                              (01:29:06)
=============================================
  1  01:20:16  Mike Patterson                         52 1  MILITARY              
  2  01:23:21  Steve Beattie                          52 2  MILITARY              
  3  01:12:52  Bryan Bailey                           52 3  MILITARY              
  4  01:59:05  Lowell Thomas                          52 4  MILITARY              
  5  01:28:20  Christian Lillington                   52 5  MILITARY              
  6  01:17:16  Brian Everitt                          52 6  MILITARY              
  7  01:23:27  Mary-Beth McGinn                       52 7  MILITARY              
  8  01:00:17  Adam Graham                            52 8  MILITARY              
  9  01:48:44  Pat Rule                               52 9  MILITARY              
 10  01:11:52  Luc Frenette                           52 10 MILITARY              
 11  01:06:32  Dan Kaasalainen                        52 11 MILITARY              
 12  01:32:45  Domenico Gizzi                         52 12 MILITARY              
 13  01:42:47  Glenn Sylvester                        52 13 MILITARY   LATE       
 14  01:48:16  Jean Janelle                           52 14 MILITARY              
 15  01:26:11  Jeff Barr                              52 15 MILITARY              
 16  01:30:29  Laurie Thorlakson                      52 16 MILITARY              
 17  02:02:07  Kate Johnson                           52 17 MILITARY              

 44. 25:19:02 TOTALLY 80'S                       (01:29:22)
=============================================
  1  01:43:26  Jenn Collins                           40 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:51:19  Sheryl MacNeil                         40 2  MIXED      LATE       
  3  01:18:50  Sara Pyke                              40 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:38:20  James Forsey                           40 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:26:53  Brandon Johnston                       40 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:35:12  Aaron Rice                             40 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:16:37  Sara Beth Unsworth                     40 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:08:20  Joline Vassallo                        40 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:25:23  Sandy Muir                             40 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:12:45  Evan MacLeod                           40 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:23:15  Krista Smith                           40 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:33:59  Marni Leblanc                          40 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:24:18  Ray Aikens                             40 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:40:05  Matt McKay                             40 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:32:24  Trevor Black                           40 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:24:03  Peter MacDonald                        40 16 MIXED      10 MIN     
 17  01:43:53  Erin Pyke                              40 17 MIXED                 

 45. 25:20:12 WE'RE A PEPSI FAMILY               (01:29:26)
=============================================
  1  01:30:02  Leeann Bottomley                        9 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:45:04  Sarah MacDonald                         9 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:17:14  Brandy Morrison                         9 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:37:27  Janie Astephen                          9 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:37:11  Stephanie MacDonald                     9 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:32:33  Derek MacDonald                         9 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:08:29  Paula Astephen                          9 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:40:10  Carla Sherman                           9 9  MIXED                 
  9  01:15:24  Dave Wilson                             9 10 MIXED                 
 10  01:23:20  Stephanie Rose                          9 8  MIXED      LATE       
 11  01:12:13  James MacDonald                         9 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:24:23  David Asrephen                          9 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:42:05  John Astephen                           9 14 MIXED                 
 14  01:42:47  Michael Thibeault                       9 13 MIXED      LATE       
 15  01:29:45  Barbara MacLean                         9 16 MIXED                 
 16  01:40:55  Clare Bishop                            9 15 MIXED      LATE       
 17  01:21:10  Martin Costello                         9 17 MIXED                 

 46. 25:23:08 HIGHLAND HUGGERS                   (01:29:36)
=============================================
  1  01:30:34  Ken Maxwell                            38 1                        
  2  01:43:42  Joanna Frizzell                        38 2                        
  3  01:21:55  Paul McGuinness                        38 3                        
  4  01:35:17  Luke Aass                              38 4                        
  5  01:30:12  Jenn Spencer                           38 5                        
  6  01:27:14  Dave Young                             38 6                        
  7  01:14:44  Tanja McGuinness                       38 7                        
  8  01:04:49  Brendan Bennett                        38 8                        
  9  01:33:39  Gary Drohan                            38 9                        
 10  01:18:44  Chad Badry                             38 11                       
 11  01:33:35  Doreen Lewis                           38 12                       
 12  01:42:47  Barrie Hebb                            38 13            LATE       
 13  01:22:51  Joe Stratton                           38 15                       
 14  01:08:17  Mark Gilbert                           38 16                       
 15  02:07:41  Tanya McGinnis                         38 14            LATE       
 16  01:37:21  Paul McGuinness                        38 10            LATE       
 17  01:29:46  Dave Young                             38 17                       

 47. 25:23:50 THE ACADIANS                       (01:29:39)
=============================================
  1  01:40:42  Mary Lou Chiasson                      16 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:19:26  Diane Leblanc                          16 3  MIXED                 
  3  01:35:15  Rejean Chiasson                        16 4  MIXED                 
  4  01:51:19  Amelie Maillet                         16 2  MIXED      LATE       
  5  01:40:13  Jennifer Battet                        16 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:24:00  Marcel Aucoin                          16 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:14:06  Ginette Aucoin                         16 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:14:26  Raven Leblanc                          16 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:53:44  Joni MacIntosh                         16 9  MIXED      LATE       
 10  01:32:21  Justin Aucoin                          16 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:07:46  Paula Camus                            16 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:16:36  Scott Chiasson                         16 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:29:27  Gilles Aucoin                          16 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:46:17  Jerry Leblanc                          16 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:21:05  Carolyn Muise                          16 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:18:24  Lyse Anne Leblanc                      16 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:38:43  Dave Bennett                           16 17 MIXED                 

 48. 25:29:02 BARBARIAN REPLICAS                 (01:29:57)
=============================================
  1  01:36:12  Troy Rudderham                         50 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:40:59  Ann MacDonald                          50 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:50:53  Renee MacDonald                        50 4  MIXED                 
  4  01:29:54  Jason Lefrense                         50 5  MIXED                 
  5  01:30:25  Greg MacDonald                         50 3  MIXED      LATE       
  6  01:36:00  Cory Hull                              50 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:09:31  Willie Burton                          50 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:08:03  Shelly Carmichael                      50 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:51:55  Danny Leadley                          50 9  MIXED      10 MINS    
 10  01:30:59  Bonnie Eavis                           50 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:08:31  Wanda Capstick                         50 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:25:17  Jeannie Rahey                          50 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:28:54  Dan Thompson                           50 14 MIXED                 
 14  01:42:47  Mike Rahey                             50 13 MIXED      LATE       
 15  01:18:40  Gary Dunbrack                          50 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:28:47  Robert Proctor                         50 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:31:15  Catherine Howley                       50 17 MIXED                 

 49. 25:31:18 THE MULLIMAC HOMERUNNERS           (01:30:05)
=============================================
  1  01:28:16  Cecil Snow                             53 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:37:54  Sally Huntley                          53 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:19:41  Paul Morrison                          53 3  MIXED                 
  4  02:00:50  David MacNeil                          53 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:31:14  Carl Baillie                           53 5  MIXED                 
  6  00:57:34  Larry Maxwell                          53 7  MIXED                 
  7  01:52:21  Laura MacNeil                          53 6  MIXED      LATE       
  8  01:06:54  Tawnya MacNeil                         53 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:53:44  Chase Cudmore                          53 9  MIXED      LATE       
 10  01:12:57  Josh MacNeil                           53 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:06:23  Arpun Bajwa                            53 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:14:28  David Sibley                           53 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:38:10  Scott Boutilier                        53 14 MIXED                 
 14  01:42:47  Jamie Savikataag                       53 13 MIXED      LATE       
 15  01:15:32  Annie Colwell                          53 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:21:33  Tawnya MacNeil                         53 16 MIXED                 
 17  02:11:00  June MacNeil                           53 17 MIXED                 

 50. 25:34:10 TIDAL BOARS                        (01:30:15)
=============================================
  1  01:29:25  Chris Giles                            57 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:14:32  Chris Cashen                           57 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:18:53  Amy Tully-Knockwood                    57 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:40:24  Aaron Spares                           57 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:30:57  Christine Campbell                     57 6  MIXED                 
  6  01:48:56  Allison MacLeod                        57 5  MIXED      LATE       
  7  01:28:27  Murray Campbell                        57 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:23:20  Norris Whiston                         57 8  MIXED      LATE       
  9  01:23:16  Edwin Gillis                           57 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:16:45  Chris Cashen                           57 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:32:56  Martha Mason-Ward                      57 11 MIXED      LATE       
 12  01:19:13  Dianne Powell                          57 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:37:40  Danielle Vogtli                        57 13 MIXED                 
 14  02:02:12  Richard Chipman                        57 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:25:33  Emma Raghavan                          57 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:25:56  Janice Gillis                          57 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:35:45  Jeff Allen                             57 17 MIXED                 

 51. 25:40:20 ALIANT HIGH-SPEED                  (01:30:37)
=============================================
  1  01:40:52  Will Jost                              28 1                        
  2  01:32:04  Anthony Archibald                      28 2                        
  3  01:24:30  Gayle Lunn                             28 3                        
  4  01:55:03  Rick Stephen                           28 4                        
  5  01:30:06  Mary Fyfe                              28 5                        
  6  01:24:51  Steve Skinner                          28 6                        
  7  01:17:15  Mark Gallagher                         28 7             10 MIN     
  8  01:00:20  Heather Gallagher                      28 8                        
  9  01:29:21  Mike Fitzsimmons                       28 9                        
 10  01:21:47  Steve Lionais                          28 10                       
 11  01:32:56  Meg Stevens                            28 11            LATE       
 12  01:34:03  Lynn Coveyduck                         28 12                       
 13  01:42:47  Jason Pendlebury                       28 13            LATE       
 14  01:41:40  James McMillin                         28 14                       
 15  01:40:19  Rick Stephen                           28 15            10 MIN     
 16  01:11:31  David Gallagher                        28 16                       
 17  01:40:55  Anthony Archibald                      28 17                       

 52. 25:40:56 THE CABOT TRAILERS                 (01:30:39)
=============================================
  1  01:38:01  Jody Pilling                           47 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:51:19  Lee Williams                           47 2  MIXED      LATE       
  3  01:21:14  Jenny Costelo                          47 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:29:14  Andrew Huntington                      47 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:27:02  Allan Donovan                          47 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:30:40  Lindsey Barron                         47 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:12:44  Terry Roberts                          47 8  MIXED                 
  8  01:41:54  Debbie MacKinnon                       47 9  MIXED                 
  9  01:05:05  Daniel Murray                          47 10 MIXED                 
 10  01:28:27  Rosemary Algar                         47 7  MIXED      LATE       
 11  01:22:27  Danita Whitty                          47 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:44:41  Margrit Gahlinger                      47 12 MIXED      LATE       
 13  01:35:10  Carmen Lawrence                        47 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:46:06  Ag Sams                                47 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:32:12  Valerie Pilling                        47 16 MIXED                 
 16  01:40:55  Gary MacDonald                         47 15 MIXED      LATE       
 17  01:13:45  Nathan Fitzgerald                      47 17 MIXED                 

 53. 25:42:13 TEAM BITTER                        (01:30:44)
=============================================
  1  01:41:53  Gwyneth Parker                         20 1                        
  2  01:55:32  David Farrell                          20 2             10 MIN     
  3  01:18:37  Sandy McKenna                          20 3                        
  4  01:41:52  Janet Mills                            20 4                        
  5  01:30:36  David Reid                             20 5                        
  6  01:29:18  Phil Corkum                            20 6                        
  7  01:13:48  Paul Griffiths                         20 7                        
  8  01:23:20  Sharon Griffiths                       20 8             LATE       
  9  01:39:57  Tim Clarke                             20 9                        
 10  01:29:00  Desmond Pink                           20 10                       
 11  01:05:44  Matthew Parker                         20 11                       
 12  01:27:19  Bob Lewis                              20 12                       
 13  01:49:24  Peter McVey                            20 14                       
 14  01:14:38  Mike MacKenzie                         20 15                       
 15  01:28:54  Geraldine Cooper                       20 16                       
 16  01:42:47  Matt Parker                            20 13            LATE       
 17  01:29:34  Bruce Bowen                            20 17                       

 54. 25:42:16 17 RUNNERS                         (01:30:44)
=============================================
  1  01:43:50  Judith Harris                          55 1  MASTERS               
  2  01:45:31  Lisa Demarco                           55 2  MASTERS               
  3  01:10:58  Nancy Hunter                           55 3  MASTERS               
  4  01:50:18  Gordon Pearce                          55 4  MASTERS               
  5  01:31:41  Chris Stoate                           55 5  MASTERS               
  6  01:23:05  Terry Smith                            55 6  MASTERS               
  7  01:16:44  Ed Heakes                              55 7  MASTERS               
  8  01:23:20  Pam Grey                               55 8  MASTERS    LATE       
  9  01:34:39  Peter English                          55 9  MASTERS               
 10  01:23:32  Dave Knight                            55 10 MASTERS               
 11  01:15:09  Jim Egan                               55 11 MASTERS               
 12  01:33:44  Leila Kheradpir                        55 12 MASTERS               
 13  01:35:09  Peter Villalta                         55 13 MASTERS               
 14  01:41:25  Carol Wildi                            55 14 MASTERS               
 15  01:30:22  Dale Egan                              55 16 MASTERS               
 16  01:40:55  Janne Duncan                           55 15 MASTERS    LATE       
 17  01:21:54  Peter Ballyk                           55 17 MASTERS               

 55. 25:54:43 BIO FISH & SHIPS                   (01:31:28)
=============================================
  1  01:42:22  Joanne Hare                            29 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:46:19  Joanne Oostveen                        29 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:18:37  Stu Smith                              29 3  MIXED                 
  4  02:03:45  Jacqueline Richard                     29 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:43:56  Lisa Pavelak                           29 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:23:02  Gavin Timberlake                       29 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:02:55  Cathy Carter                           29 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:18:06  Cindy Webster                          29 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:46:19  Steven Coffin                          29 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:24:54  Keen Alison                            29 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:12:07  Janice Fiander                         29 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:13:26  Stephanie O Brien                      29 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:47:42  David Millar                           29 14 MIXED                 
 14  01:42:47  Julie M. Leblanc                       29 13 MIXED      LATE       
 15  01:27:59  Rebecca Keen                           29 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:29:28  Brian Davis                            29 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:30:59  Micheline McWhirter                    29 17 MIXED                 

 56. 25:54:52 STRAIT AREA                        (01:31:28)
=============================================
  1  01:32:32  Colleen MacEachern                     19 1                        
  2  01:33:18  Georgie Gillis                         19 2                        
  3  01:30:25  Mike O'Leary                           19 3             LATE       
  4  02:03:03  Gordie Snook                           19 4             10 MIN     
  5  01:24:45  Jim Davis                              19 5                        
  6  01:46:34  Peter Waugh                            19 6             10 MIN     
  7  01:20:47  Gabe MacIssac                          19 7                        
  8  01:23:20  Gerry French                           19 8             LATE       
  9  01:23:36  Lauchie Beaton                         19 9                        
 10  01:19:11  Kevin Latimer                          19 10                       
 11  01:08:13  Brad MacRae                            19 11                       
 12  01:21:39  Blair Maltby                           19 12                       
 13  01:18:51  Danielle MacDonald                     19 13                       
 14  01:53:29  Cheryl Court                           19 14                       
 15  01:32:04  Kim Hartery                            19 15                       
 16  01:32:15  Katrin MacKinnon                       19 16                       
 17  01:50:50  Dan MacDonnell                         19 17                       

 57. 25:56:49 CAPE BRETON COYOTES                (01:31:35)
=============================================
  1  01:29:07  Jeff Planetta                          31 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:34:50  Amy Mahoney                            31 2  MIXED                 
  3  02:00:39  Sheila Profit                          31 4  MIXED                 
  4  01:30:25  Emily Gabriel                          31 3  MIXED      LATE       
  5  01:38:10  Ruth Gabriel                           31 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:36:34  Patricia Carter                        31 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:05:34  Jenna Sullivan                         31 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:07:58  Joe Menchefski                         31 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:32:13  Darren Brophy                          31 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:17:31  Lisa Parsons                           31 11 MIXED                 
 11  01:37:21  Michelle Killam                        31 10 MIXED      LATE       
 12  01:15:08  Cathy Courage                          31 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:21:51  David Gabriel                          31 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:37:02  Eric Deveaux                           31 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:40:55  Randy Morean                           31 15 MIXED      LATE       
 16  01:34:48  Diane McGrath                          31 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:56:43  Debbie Howie                           31 17 MIXED                 

 58. 26:04:31 FREDERICTON FEMME FATALLES         (01:32:02)
=============================================
  1  01:42:36  Patti Wilson                            8 1  FEMALE                
  2  01:44:30  Maureen Daigle                          8 2  FEMALE                
  3  01:12:56  Kim Johnson                             8 3  FEMALE                
  4  01:44:43  Wanda Dixon                             8 4  FEMALE                
  5  01:35:24  Monika Kovacs                           8 5  FEMALE                
  6  01:12:37  Debbie Perry                            8 7  FEMALE                
  7  01:52:21  Colleen Clare                           8 6  FEMALE     LATE       
  8  01:23:20  Heather Perry                           8 8  FEMALE     LATE       
  9  01:37:40  Gabriela Tymowski                       8 9  FEMALE                
 10  01:22:18  Marianne Breault                        8 10 FEMALE                
 11  01:32:56  Rhonda Kelly                            8 11 FEMALE     LATE       
 12  01:44:41  Debbie Lawrence                         8 12 FEMALE     LATE       
 13  01:31:29  Angela Watson                           8 13 FEMALE                
 14  01:34:58  Jill Seymour                            8 14 FEMALE                
 15  01:14:36  Sarah Loftus                            8 15 FEMALE                
 16  01:07:18  Allyson MacDonald                       8 16 FEMALE                
 17  01:50:08  Karen MacLean                           8 17 FEMALE                

 59. 26:38:18 WINDOWS PLUS SHERPA GUIDES         (01:34:02)
=============================================
  1  01:36:39  Pamela Chisholm                        64 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:39:03  Pat Murray                             64 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:08:26  Kelvin Sams                            64 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:49:51  Jimmy Withers                          64 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:37:10  Rod MacIntyre                          64 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:41:27  Jimmy Sorenson                         64 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:21:22  Gord Richardson                        64 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:23:20  Penny Sorenson                         64 8  MIXED      LATE       
  9  01:38:39  Ken McCormick                          64 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:26:58  Sheldon Gouthro                        64 11 MIXED                 
 11  01:28:16  Antoniette Feinelli                    64 12 MIXED                 
 12  01:31:59  Andre Butler                           64 13 MIXED                 
 13  01:47:51  Neil Banks                             64 14 MIXED                 
 14  01:40:55  Dave Verge                             64 15 MIXED      LATE       
 15  01:09:31  Rufus Sweet                            64 16 MIXED                 
 16  01:47:21  Shawn McCormick                        64 10 MIXED      10 MIN/DNF 
 17  01:49:30  Mark McGrath                           64 17 MIXED                 

 60. 26:39:44 GNOME MEAN FEET                    (01:34:07)
=============================================
  1  01:42:40  Jennifer Lewandowski                    4 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:35:40  Alastair Preiss                         4 4  MIXED                 
  3  01:30:25  Judy Lewandowski                        4 3  MIXED      LATE       
  4  01:51:19  Cassandra Chisholm                      4 2  MIXED      LATE       
  5  01:52:50  Jennifer Bridge                         4 6  MIXED      10 MIN     
  6  01:58:56  Margaret Angus                          4 5  MIXED      10 MIN/DNF 
  7  01:05:59  Deborah Parker                          4 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:10:27  Lynn Vernon                             4 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:33:42  Jennifer Graham                         4 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:21:12  Zeno MacDonald                          4 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:17:50  David Nurse                             4 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:31:13  Maggie Marwah                           4 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:23:56  Jennifer Bridge                         4 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:54:08  Julia MacLean                           4 14 MIXED      BONUS      
 15  01:26:55  Barbara O Neill                         4 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:39:48  Dawn MacDonald                          4 16 MIXED      LATE       
 17  01:42:44  Zeno Macdonald                          4 17 MIXED                 

 61. 26:41:37 EDDIES EAGLES                      (01:34:13)
=============================================
  1  01:25:35  Rhoda MacCormick                        7 1                        
  2  01:38:25  John Nash                               7 2                        
  3  01:30:25  Dennis Gillis                           7 3             LATE       
  4  01:16:57  Joe MacKenzie                           7 5                        
  5  02:08:45  Sandra Gabriel                          7 4             LATE       
  6  01:32:37  Harvey Sharp                            7 6                        
  7  01:03:24  Ron MacCormick                          7 7                        
  8  01:23:20  Jack Lively                             7 8             LATE       
  9  01:53:44  John MacDonald                          7 9             LATE       
 10  01:19:46  Devin Abbas                             7 10                       
 11  01:26:39  Doug MacLean                            7 11                       
 12  01:34:05  Ron Gillis                              7 12                       
 13  01:37:47  Nolan Boutilier                         7 13                       
 14  01:39:41  Wendy Mombourquette                     7 14                       
 15  01:33:56  Jean McKeough                           7 15                       
 16  01:56:43  Francis MacIsaac                        7 17                       
 17  01:39:48  Tera Camus                              7 16                       

 62. 26:49:19 BABY'S BREATH                      (01:34:40)
=============================================
  1  01:24:59  Sean Zaychkowsky                       18 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:32:07  Kyle Elliott                           18 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:30:25  Carey Redpath                          18 3  MIXED      LATE       
  4  01:49:23  Sara Deveau                            18 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:36:28  Sharon Keays Wade                      18 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:41:28  Morgan Akalehiywoy                     18 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:28:27  Melanie Peters                         18 7  MIXED      LATE       
  8  01:23:20  Naomi Scott                            18 8  MIXED      LATE       
  9  01:53:44  Amanda Nichols                         18 9  MIXED      LATE       
 10  01:19:41  Ernest Tan                             18 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:27:56  Arthur Warman                          18 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:32:15  Colin Steeves                          18 14 MIXED                 
 13  01:42:47  Irene Morgan                           18 13 MIXED      LATE       
 14  01:44:41  George McClintock                      18 12 MIXED      LATE       
 15  01:40:55  Paani Zizman                           18 15 MIXED      LATE       
 16  01:27:06  Peter Ma                               18 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:33:37  Anne Banfield                          18 17 MIXED                 

 63. 26:57:46 RESEARCHERS ON THE RUN             (01:35:10)
=============================================
  1  01:21:19  Hannah Fraser                          35 1                        
  2  01:37:48  Clerance Leblanc                       35 2                        
  3  01:20:05  Ginette Gentilcore                     35 3                        
  4  02:02:28  Tim Church                             35 4             10 MINS    
  5  01:49:12  Gloria Harrison                        35 5             10 MIN     
  6  01:21:23  Shelley Williams                       35 7                        
  7  01:11:37  Sarah Dee                              35 8                        
  8  01:52:21  Andrea Holek                           35 6             LATE       
  9  01:41:57  Kristina Harrison                      35 9                        
 10  01:14:33  Jessica Fraser-Thomas                  35 10                       
 11  01:39:41  Judi Hendry                            35 12                       
 12  01:32:56  Aisha Visram                           35 11            LATE       
 13  01:42:47  Beth Hendry                            35 13            LATE       
 14  01:55:32  Elizabeth Asselin                      35 14                       
 15  01:08:36  Hannah Fraser                          35 15                       
 16  01:33:10  Megan Edgelow                          35 16                       
 17  01:52:21  Evelyne Gentilcore                     35 17                       

 64. 27:00:13 MAINE RUNNING FOSSILS              (01:35:19)
=============================================
  1  01:24:22  Tom Kirby                              54 1  MASTERS               
  2  01:25:25  Louisa Dunlap                          54 3  MASTERS               
  3  01:51:19  Rene Collins                           54 2  MASTERS    LATE       
  4  01:59:32  Lou Ingrisano                          54 4  MASTERS               
  5  01:20:01  Sue Foster                             54 5  MASTERS               
  6  01:37:08  Darlene Higgins                        54 6  MASTERS               
  7  01:28:27  Joan Merriam                           54 7  MASTERS    LATE       
  8  01:09:19  David Smith                            54 8  MASTERS               
  9  01:46:36  Cindy Pare                             54 9  MASTERS               
 10  01:25:34  Steve Norton                           54 11 MASTERS               
 11  01:32:06  Frank Woodard                          54 12 MASTERS               
 12  01:37:21  Nancy Lagin                            54 10 MASTERS    LATE       
 13  01:42:47  Ed Rice                                54 13 MASTERS    LATE       
 14  02:02:09  Judy Blake                             54 14 MASTERS               
 15  01:33:15  Robin Emery                            54 15 MASTERS               
 16  01:22:41  Dick Storch                            54 16 MASTERS               
 17  01:42:11  Anna Perna                             54 17 MASTERS               

 65. 27:07:02 CHICKS RUNNING CLICKS              (01:35:43)
=============================================
  1  01:28:16  Donna Collini                          23 1                        
  2  01:33:52  Mike Abraham                           23 2                        
  3  01:22:22  Nicole Patton                          23 3                        
  4  01:43:38  Simonne Kalau                          23 4                        
  5  01:58:56  Cathy McInerney                        23 5             10 MIN     
  6  01:32:39  Cathy Boyce                            23 6                        
  7  01:15:56  Julia McInerney                        23 7                        
  8  01:28:30  Nick Lambert                           23 9                        
  9  01:17:55  Cathy Boyce                            23 11                       
 10  01:21:49  Donna Collini                          23 12                       
 11  01:23:20  Yvonne Lamb                            23 8             LATE       
 12  01:37:21  Cathy McInerney                        23 10            LATE       
 13  01:42:47  Luke Bryan                             23 13            LATE       
 14  01:12:34  Simonne Kalau                          23 16                       
 15  02:07:41  Pam Martin                             23 14            LATE       
 16  01:40:55  Yvonne Lamb                            23 15            LATE       
 17  02:18:31  Laura Parsons                          23 17                       

 66. 27:13:56 FROM THE INTERNET                  (01:36:07)
=============================================
  1  01:24:35  John Hiltz                             43 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:51:19  Michael Buchanan                       43 2  MIXED      LATE       
  3  01:30:25  Karen Smith                            43 3  MIXED      LATE       
  4  02:08:45  Lisa Vipond                            43 4  MIXED      LATE       
  5  01:48:56  Trish McCourt                          43 5  MIXED      LATE       
  6  01:47:21  Dennis Garrison                        43 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:28:27  Sonia Melancon                         43 7  MIXED      LATE       
  8  01:23:20  Angela Keddy                           43 8  MIXED      LATE       
  9  01:46:54  Stephane Rabouin                       43 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:18:46  Ian McGrath                            43 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:08:34  Nick MacDonald                         43 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:19:53  Kim Crawford                           43 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:57:50  Ian Mohammed                           43 14 MIXED                 
 14  01:42:47  Caroyln Thompson                       43 13 MIXED      LATE       
 15  01:35:55  Stephanie Rabduin                      43 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:23:47  Karen Case                             43 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:36:22  Brendan Reid                           43 17 MIXED