Purple Stride - Silicon Valley - Results

Date Saturday, November 3, 2018 Location San Jose

Purple Stride - Silicon Valley


Bib Overall Place Time Time Name Team Name
2393 1 17:31 17:31 Ryan Thomas Vertis Welllivedwelllovedwelldone
400 2 17:34 17:34 Sean Ryan
2383 3 19:58 19:58 David Reuss
2176 4 20:14 20:12 Noe Munoz Team Mama Trini - Si Se Puede
1068 5 20:51 20:31 Cameron Grant Van Camp Joanie's Garden Club
2424 6 32:58 21:20 Chris Back
2401 7 21:30 21:26 Patrick Turk
2423 8 23:33 21:40 Jason Back
2427 9 21:41 21:41 Natalie Giles
2417 10 22:54 22:53 Todd Yellin Team Poppop
2169 11 23:05 22:58 Stephen Mitchell Team Duong
1060 12 23:04 23:04 Marcia Duong Team Duong
454 13 23:17 23:05 Richard Herrera Walk To Remember
1064 14 23:07 23:07 Patti Foley Corcept Cares
2156 15 23:16 23:09 Edgar Lee Team Duong
1089 16 23:19 23:17 Peter Jensen Team Leslie
2281 17 24:04 23:23 Mitch Robeck
497 18 23:54 23:48 George Clark
2432 19 24:02 24:02 Audrey Ginn
1069 20 24:55 24:35 Daniel Grant Van Camp Joanie's Garden Club
1098 21 24:57 24:55 Kacey Kogachi
1061 22 25:19 25:05 Nicholas Dwork Joel and Gail
2387 23 25:28 25:08 Melissa Rush Rich's Air Force Squad
2158 24 25:39 25:31 Pei Ran Li Team Duong
2410 25 25:51 25:51 Joe Wolinsky TEAM MARAGONI
2390 26 26:57 26:55 Sonia Savage Team Leslie
1082 27 27:24 27:03 Doug Hogberg Rich's Air Force Squad
2280 28 27:22 27:13 Audrey Hendley 12 Survival Years and Counting
2287 29 27:22 27:15 Andrew Hufford
2408 30 27:23 27:21 Rick Wells
2380 31 27:38 27:29 Tim Ramsell Team Nanno
1071 32 27:38 27:30 Shelly Gregory Team Nanno
2154 33 27:49 27:35 Srivathsan Koundinyan Joel and Gail
2171 34 27:47 27:39 Aaron Morais Team Duong
2279 35 28:02 27:58 Jason Ainsworth
462 36 28:02 27:58 Amy Ainsworth
2400 37 28:05 28:01 John Turk Team Turk
2419 38 28:19 28:03 Nadley Young Joel and Gail
495 39 28:11 28:03 Adrian Cheung Team Duong
2178 40 28:09 28:05 Una Murphy
2411 41 28:09 28:05 Jonathan Wolper
2182 42 28:06 28:05 Jason Otoshi
153 43 28:44 28:18 Kevin Cheng Lucy Goosey
406 44 28:22 28:22 Unknown Partic. 406
485 45 30:49 28:38 Jason Biller
2155 46 29:27 29:14 Michael Lavigne
1090 47 29:14 29:14 Christopher Johnson TEAM MARAGONI
2153 48 29:50 29:38 Wayne Kong Corcept Cares
2162 49 30:15 30:15 Dwayne Maragoni TEAM MARAGONI
458 50 30:29 30:16 Janet Borrison 12 Survival Years and Counting
457 51 30:29 30:16 Diana Borrison 12 Survival Years and Counting
2186 52 33:01 30:21 Andrew Perlitch TEAM ALVAREZ! (The PNET Gallery)
408 53 30:52 30:25 Courtney Ligh Lucy Goosey
2184 54 30:33 30:28 Laura Partinen
2157 55 30:33 30:28 Micaela Leppakorpi
1081 56 31:17 31:11 Johanna Hoang Team Duong
2175 57 32:03 31:17 Stephanie Morey TEAM DK
2174 58 32:03 31:17 Clark Morey TEAM DK
2425 59 31:20 31:18 Griselda Oitia
2416 60 31:20 31:18 Oliver Yellin Team Poppop
2388 61 31:56 31:29 Arbel Sabach
482 62 32:41 31:41 Parviz Amini Team Nanno
500 63 31:55 31:42 Carlos Corpus THE 101 NINER EMPIRE CHAPTER
2161 64 32:05 31:58 Joanne Makishima
2402 65 32:40 32:26 Steve Turk
2397 66 32:40 32:26 Catherine Turk
2180 67 33:04 32:57 Yvonne Ng Team Duong
449 68 35:34 33:30 James Shen Lucy Goosey
405 69 35:34 33:30 Bobby Christianson Lucy Goosey
1059 70 33:59 33:53 Jeremiah Duong Team Duong
2414 71 34:23 33:57 Ben Wu Strength in Spirit
2415 72 35:01 34:35 Johnny Wu Strength in Spirit
2430 73 35:51 35:44 Kj Brock
1095 74 37:11 37:05 Knud Kirkegaard Team Leslie
2189 75 37:52 37:42 Amy Plant Hufford Strong
492 76 38:00 37:50 Crystal Burke Hufford Strong
2389 77 39:45 39:14 Peleg Sabach
2426 78 42:26 42:25 Martha Roca Brono
2187 79 45:05 42:25 Tien Pham Strength in Spirit
2420 80 42:56 42:40 Renil Cherian Zachariah
1058 81 45:15 45:09 Jasmine Duong Team Duong
1057 82 45:16 45:11 Donald Duong Team Duong
1092 83 47:41 47:19 Trisha Keiser Just Keep Swimming
2409 84 52:13 52:02 Tina Williams Hufford Strong
499 85 52:22 52:10 Noel Cole Hufford Strong
1083 86 59:11 54:08 Claudia Holschneider
2421 87 59:10 54:11 Gesela Zamora
2185 88 59:10 54:13 Casey Perkins
2422 89 55:04 54:54 Ms. Zonia Wendy Strong
1094 90 01:00:31 59:32 Drew Kelsey
1096 91 59:56 59:56 Maia Kirkegaard Team Leslie
2382 92 01:00:32 01:00:11 Steve Reiss
2381 93 01:00:35 01:00:16 Serena Reiss
483 94 01:08:39 01:07:39 Nina Bahman Team Nanno
1062 95 01:09:43 01:07:51 Pati Evangelista
1085 96 01:11:57 01:10:13 Margaret Huttlinger
2173 97 01:12:26 01:10:14 Caden Morey TEAM DK
2413 98 01:11:56 01:10:39 Marina Wright
1063 99 01:11:59 01:10:40 Amanda Fields
2181 100 01:12:00 01:10:40 Tristan Omori
1097 101 01:12:08 01:10:44 Matt Kirmse
2282 102 01:17:11 01:11:20 Angela Robeck
2170 103 01:14:25 01:13:16 Debra Molloy
491 104 01:15:16 01:13:20 Jackie Browning Team Nanno
489 105 01:15:17 01:13:21 Austin Browning Team Nanno
2396 106 01:13:49 01:13:25 Christina Tsai
2386 107 01:13:50 01:13:31 Tim Rollinson
496 108 01:13:55 01:13:34 Olivia Chock
2428 109 01:15:08 01:13:40 Melanie Kiriuse
1086 110 01:15:08 01:13:45 Pat Huttlinger
2429 111 01:16:45 01:14:18 William Lu
2159 112 01:16:48 01:14:22 Iris Lu
484 113 01:16:48 01:14:28 Chase Biller
487 114 01:16:48 01:14:35 Zachary Biller
2164 115 01:17:18 01:14:45 Stephanie Marsili Just Keep Swimming
2412 116 01:17:24 01:14:53 Stacy Wong Just Keep Swimming
486 117 01:17:19 01:14:59 Jenny Biller
2407 118 01:18:51 01:15:46 Karen Wells
494 119 01:19:58 01:16:10 Hilda Cherekdjian Joanie's Garden Club
1066 120 01:22:13 01:17:46 Andrea Garish Team Lori
1093 121 01:21:31 01:17:59 Jennifer Kelly
1084 122 01:21:50 01:17:59 Stephanie Holt
2285 123 01:19:41 01:18:35 Jose Figueroa
461 124 01:23:38 01:19:23 Mark Engelhart Team Charlotte
2284 125 01:19:40 01:19:40 Christina Reyes
488 126 01:24:16 01:20:32 Peter Boskovich
1074 127 01:24:16 01:20:46 John Helmers Bosko Bears
455 128 01:26:26 01:21:46 Reinhard Klapfer Kickin' PancreAss
2384 129 01:30:20 01:29:12 Lolita Reyes
1065 130 01:36:16 01:30:37 Susan Fong Team Sharon